Shamardal - Princess Serena by Unbridled's Song
Standing at: Swettenham Stud
2024 fee: $8,800 inc. GST
Fee history: 2022: $14,300, 2021: $19,800, 2020: $19,800, 2019: $8,800, 2018: $8,800, 2017: $8,800, 2016: $11,000, 2015: $11,000,
Overview
Hypothetical Mating
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) 2008 Grey colt
by Shamardal - Princess Serena, by Unbridled's Song
SHAMARDAL (USA) B. 2002 GW 6 wins f:1664 r:1435 w:1075 SW:170 | Giant's Causeway Ch. 1997 GW 9 wins f:2477 r:2051 w:1390 SW:196 | Storm Cat B. or Br. 1983 GW 4 wins f:1415 r:1110 w:815 SW:177 | Storm Bird | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||
South Ocean | 4 | |||||||||
Terlingua | Secretariat | 2 | ||||||||
Crimson Saint | 8 | |||||||||
Mariah's Storm B. 1991 GW 10 wins f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2 | Rahy | Blushing Groom | 22 | |||||||
Glorious Song | 12 | |||||||||
Immense | Roberto | 12 | ||||||||
Imsodear | 11 | |||||||||
Helsinki B. 1993 SP 1 win f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2 | Machiavellian B. or Br. 1987 GW 4 wins f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71 | Mr. Prospector | Raise a Native | 8 | ||||||
Gold Digger | 13 | |||||||||
Coup de Folie | Halo | 2 | ||||||||
1 | Raise the Standard | 2 | ||||||||
Helen Street B. 1982 GW 3 wins f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2 | Troy | Petingo | 22 | |||||||
La Milo | 1 | |||||||||
Waterway | Riverman | 10 | ||||||||
Boulevard | 1 | |||||||||
PRINCESS SERENA (USA) Gr. 1999 Wnr 1 win f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:3 | Unbridled's Song Gr. 1993 GW 5 wins f:1630 r:1330 w:937 SW:117 | Unbridled B. 1987 GW 8 wins f:566 r:416 w:272 SW:48 | Fappiano | Mr. Prospector | 13 | |||||
Killaloe | 16 | |||||||||
Gana Facil | Le Fabuleux | 13 | ||||||||
Charedi | 1 | |||||||||
Trolley Song Gr. 1983 Wnr 1 win f:12 r:9 w:5 SW:1 | Caro | Fortino | 4 | |||||||
Chambord | 3 | |||||||||
Lucky Spell | Lucky Mel | 1 | ||||||||
Incantation | 4 | |||||||||
Serena's Sister Blk. or Br 1994 NP f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2 | Rahy Ch. 1985 GW 6 wins f:1126 r:854 w:588 SW:91 | Blushing Groom | Red God | 8 | ||||||
Runaway Bride | 22 | |||||||||
Glorious Song | Halo | 2 | ||||||||
Ballade | 12 | |||||||||
Imagining B. 1983 Wnr 2 wins f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2 | Northfields | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||||
Little Hut | 4 | |||||||||
Image Intensifier | Dancer's Image | 4 | ||||||||
Pat's Irish | 7 |
Rahy (USA) 1985 : 4f x 3f
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 4m x 5m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
Halo (USA) 1969 : 5f x 5f
| PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grey horse | Foaled in 2008 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1. Champion Hong Kong Sire in 2014-15. Sire of 1435 rnrs, 1075 wnrs, 170 SW, inc. Tarnawa (Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1)
1st dam PRINCESS SERENA, by Unbridled's Song. Winner at 1m in U.S.A. Blood-sister to ZABEEL PRINCE (g. by Lope de Vega). 6 wins from 1600m to 1850m, £116,486, €144,350, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile, L, York Unibet.co.uk H., 2d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th York Strensall S., Gr.3. PUISSANCE DE LUNE (c. by Shamardal). 8 wins. See below. QUEEN POWER (f. by Shamardal). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f, £196,404, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Trials Day Fillies' S., 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3. (His) Majesty (g. by Shamardal). 5 wins to 1450m, £2,973, A$269,110 in GB and Aust, ATC ClubsNSW H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Theraces October H., Wyong RC Provincial Championships Qualifier, ATC Clubsnsw H., Bowermans Furniture H., 3d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, Provincial Championships Final, NSW Tatt's RC Drummond Golf H., 4th Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L. Invincible Fresh (g. by Footstepsinthesand). 5 wins at 1400m, £12,414, HK$3,614,525, Doncaster Kathleen Snell Worldpay H., HKJC Seattle H., Yeung Uk H., Hadatuko H., 2d HKJC Tianjin H., Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Beloved Collection H., 3d Newmarket Royal British Legion H., HKJC Coloane H. Teumessias Fox (g. by Lope de Vega). 4 wins from 10¼f to 1½m, £75,274, to 2024, Newmarket Howden H., 4th Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, York Silver Cup, Gr.3. Serene Oasis (f. by Oratorio). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, Newmarket Invesco Perpetual H., 3d Newbury Bathwick Tyres 2YO Fillies' S., Kempton Kyllachy Fillies' 2YO S. Dam of- Ishthrat. Winner at 2 in Saudi Arabia. Bint Al Aeredh. Winner at 1800m in Saudi Arabia. Princess de Lune (f. by Shamardal). Winner at 7f, Newbury Coln Valley Stud Bridget Fillies' S. Dam of- ZANBAQ (Oasis Dream). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Sandringham S., 3d Goodwood Conqueror S., L. Lunar Eclipse. Winner at 2 in 2023 in GB. Serena's Storm (f. by Statue of Liberty). Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of- RIZEENA (Iffraaj). Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2013. 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £417,644, €261,765, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Sandown National S., L, Ascot Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1. Dam of- Daneh (Dubawi). Winner at 2, 2d Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Six Perfections, Gr.3. Latest Generation. Winner at 2, Doncaster British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Bet365 Mile H., Sandown Coral Racing-Super-Series H., 3d Haydock Betway H. SUMMER ROMANCE (Kingman). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £49,363, US$200,000, 376,872Dhs in GB and U.A.E, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, 3d Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3. Walpole. 4 wins from 11¾f to 13¾f, 3d York Federation of Bloodstock Agents H. Serena's Queen. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m in GB. Regal Honour. Winner at 2, 4th Newmarket Feilden S., L. Midnight Moll. Winner at 7f in GB. October Queen. Unraced. Dam of- Sea the Casper (Sea the Stars). 4 wins from 1¼m to 11f to 2023, 2d Dundalk Diamond S., L, Kempton Unibet London Middle Distance Series (Final) H. Serena's Symphony (f. by Gleneagles). Placed at 3 in GB.
Race Record: 22 Starts 8-5-3 €18,200, A$874,663. 8 wins from 1400m to 2600m, €18,200, A$874,663 in France and Aust, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1. |
Leading Progeny for
SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Bay colt
by Giant's Causeway - Helsinki, by Machiavellian
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1664 | 1435 | 1075 | 3468 | 5643 | 170 (84) | over $188m. | 3.25 |
per foals | 86.2% | 64.6% | 2.1 | 3.4 | 10.2% (5.0%) | $113,091 | |
per starters | 74.9% | 2.4 | 3.9 | 11.8% (5.9%) | $131,138 | ||
NH: 1375 | 1173 | 860 | 2747 | 4468 | 143 (71) | over $96m. | 4.03 |
SH: 289 | 262 | 215 | 721 | 1175 | 27 (13) | over $92m. | 1.66 |
SHAMARDAL Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2004 & 2005. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2004. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2005. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £329,319, €1,085,660, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2014-15. Champion GB/Ire. Sire (AEI) in 2009. Third on French Sire List (AEI) in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Europe in 2019. Leading Sire of 2YOs in GB in 2019. Sire of 1435 progeny to race, 1075 winners (74.0%)
earnings of over $188 million, 170 stakes winners, 105 stakes placegetters, inc.
ABLE FRIEND (09g, Volksraad, Half Iced). Head of the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Mile). Horse of the Year & Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2014-15.13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £5,063, A$24,200, HK$61,273,500, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L, Chairman's Trophy, L-twice, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Chevalier Senior Housing H., Dublin H., Pokfulam Riding School H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Verbena H., 4th HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L.
BLUE POINT (14c, Royal Applause, Ballad Rock). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2018-19.11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £1,377,061, 5,853,650Dhs, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, King's Stand S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Bengough S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3, Doncaster Trent Furnace 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.
TARNAWA (16f, Cape Cross, Dr Fong). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2021 (Int. & Long). Joint Champion Older Female in Europe in 2020 (Long). Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2020 (Long). Champion Older Female in France in 2021 (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2021 (Int. & Long).9 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €2,057,338, US$2,080,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3-twice, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Navan Staffordstown Stud S., L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L.
PINATUBO (17c, Dalakhani, Barathea). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2019. Equal Leading 3YO Male on 2020 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2019. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2020.7 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m, £592,161, €426,858, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Epsom Woodcote 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.
DUNBOYNE EXPRESS - DAN EXCEL (H.K.) (08g, Polish Precedent, Law Society). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 2000m, €161,174, S$4,027,500, HK$22,737,000, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L-twice, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L, Lion City H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Queen's Diamond Jubilee Cup, Amber H., 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L.
EARTHLIGHT (17c, New Approach, Darshaan). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2019.7 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, £155,953, €378,629, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Kistena, L, Prix de Caen, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Prince Bio, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.
SPEEDY BOARDING (12f, Diktat, Nashwan). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2016 (Int.).5 wins from 2000m to 2100m, £176,805, €458,760, Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Newbury Lord Weinstock Memorial S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 4th York Middleton S., Gr.2.
FAINT PERFUME (06f, Zabeel, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009-10.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$1,461,290, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium 2YO H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.
VICTOR LUDORUM (17c, Kaldounevees, Pennekamp). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, €725,391, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix des Aigles, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontenoy, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.
PAKISTAN STAR (13g, Peintre Celebre, Perugino). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2017-18.5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, HK$38,880,700, 6,625Dhs, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Griffin Trophy, Tsuen Lok H., Racing Goes On Griffin P., 2d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Woodpecker H., Fan Lau H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Entisar S., L.
LOPE DE VEGA (07c, Vettori, Kendor). Champion 3YO in France in 2010 (9½f to 11f).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, €1,188,085, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.
AMARON (09c, Bertolini, Lyphard). Champion 3YO Male Miler in Italy in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1750m, €414,945, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3-twice, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Köln Oppenheim Rennen, L, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Köln Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3.
ZAZOU (07c, Lomitas, Shirley Heights). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2010. Champion Older Male in Germany & Italy 2011 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2012 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, €630,595, S$150,000, HK$2,000,000, 132,500Kc, 46,000L., 1,101,000Dhs, Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Köln Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel, Baden-Baden Ferdinand Leisten Memorial, Köln BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, 3d Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Köln Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel-twice, Velka Chuchle Velká Cena Prahy, 4th Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3.
BALTIC BARONESS (10f, Sadler's Wells, Acatenango). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €364,540, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Pénélope, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2.
MAYBE DISCREET (09f, Bluebird, Don't Say Halo). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$605,700, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, City of Adelaide H., L, Spring Racing at Morphettville 2YO H., 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Jansz H., Holdfast Business Insurance H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L.
TRYSTER (11g, Riverman, Shareef Dancer). 9 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £269,987, US$10,000, 3,303,000Dhs, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.
EMARAATY ANA (16g, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, £625,739, US$220,000, QAR829,920, 80,550Dhs, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Rous S., L, Al Rayyan Dukhan Sprint, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., Gr.3-twice, York Garrowby S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1.
CRACKERJACK KING (08c, Barathea, Law Society). Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milano Premio Campobello, L, Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale, Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Mony de Pas, Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.
MUKHADRAM (09c, Timber Country, Diesis). 5 wins from 1m to 10½f, £738,431, €30,000, 7,340,000Dhs, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newmarket Wood Ditton S., 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Tercentenary S., Gr.3.
CASAMENTO (08c, Always Fair, Sassafras). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, €152,314, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1.
CAPTAIN SONADOR (06c, Kenny's Best Pal, Habituate). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$733,500, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Trilby Misso 2YO H., Sun Disk Systems H., Concept Window Fashions H., Salt Design H., 2d Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Trophy, BRC Play Gather Compete Belong 2YO H., BTC Mitty's 2YO H., 3d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup.
DELECTATION (11g, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,607,525, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB Quaddie 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P., Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Ascot H., L, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Heritage S., L.
DARIYAN (12c, Selkirk, Night Shift). Champion Older Horse in France in 2016 (Int.).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €437,170, HK$1,650,000, 623,900Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Mendez, Prix Good Luck, 2d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Juigne, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3.
CASTLE LADY (16f, Elusive Quality, Lord at War). 3 wins at 1600m, £13,450, €338,200, US$100,000, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Soissonnais, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.
SHEIKHA REIKA (15f, Tobougg, Diesis). 3 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £43,087, US$230,340, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 2d Ascot Lavazza Fillies' 2YO S., Newmarket Fairfax & Favor 2YO Fillies' S.
LUMIERE (13f, Tobougg, Diesis). Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2015.3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £225,713, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Sir Henry Cecil S., L, John Deere 2YO Fillies' S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3.
SAGAWARA (09f, Linamix, Sagace). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €197,280, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ravinella, 2d Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.
SOMMERABEND (07c, Monsun, Windwurf). 12 wins from 1400m to 2200m, €426,800, 128,450Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Vichy Prix Jacques de Brémond, L, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Dortmund, 2d Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Meydan District One H., 3d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix du Pin, Gr.3-twice, Prix de l'Athenee, 4th Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Köln Ilse Und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L.
ALGIERS (17g, Platini, General Assembly). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, £25,409, €104,840, US$21,956, 10,494,200Dhs, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Villarmains, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nino, 3d Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3.
SOLID STONE (16g, Arch, Kaldoun). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £301,244, 98,000Dhs, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Windsor S., L, Newmarket Bet365 H., Sandown Claygate H., 2d Windsor August S., L, Ascot Balmoral H., Sandown Leatherhead H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Sandown Betway Heed Your Hunch H., Kempton Unibet Roulette H., 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.
PUISSANCE DE LUNE (08c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 8 wins from 1400m to 2600m, €18,200, A$874,663, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1.
ZAKOUSKI (16g, Octagonal, Straight Strike). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Meydan Longines Conquest Classic H., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.
BOW CREEK (11c, Most Welcome, Dara Monarch). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £143,471, €120,000, A$277,000, Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lingfield International Trial S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Nursery H., 2d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Chester Dee S., L, Royal Ascot Britannia S., 3d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, York Convivial 2YO S., 4th Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L.
ALJAZZI (13f, Danehill Dancer, King's Best). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £256,401, €32,900, US$345, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3.
FINTRY (11f, Indian Ridge, Lomond). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £66,653, €168,980, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Volterra, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.
IHTIMAL (11f, Dubai Destination, Nureyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £157,649, 1,101,000Dhs, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, 2d Newmarket Countryside Alliance Foundation 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L.
ROYAL SOLITAIRE (12f, Nashwan, In the Wings). Champion Older Mare in Germany in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €128,640, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Preis des Gestüts Röttgen, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, L, 2d München Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1.
USHERETTE (12f, Maria's Mon, Barathea). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2016.7 wins from 1400m to 1900m, £188,063, €125,725, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochère, L, Chantilly Prix du Parc de Valliere, Prix de la Grange des Pres, Prix de la Serpentine, Deauville Prix d'Ailly, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.
SHAMAN (16c, Green Desert, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £14,492, €597,074, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix La Force, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Deauville Prix Arazi, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Ganay, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.
DOHA DREAM (13c, King's Best, Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2016.5 wins from 2200m to 3000m, €310,500, Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Nantes Derby de l'Ouest, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Orfevres, 2d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 3d Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2.
SHAKESPEAREAN (07c, Priolo, Frere Basile). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £119,812, €988,981, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Curragh Goffs Million 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.
MORGAN LE FAYE (14f, Lomitas, Law Society). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2018. Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €272,315, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Prix Zarkava, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Denisy, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix du Carrefour Curie, 4th Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.
NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (06f, Generous, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$639,755, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., AJC Arenco Infrastructure H., Miller H., STC Southern Sheet & Coil H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Geoffrey Levett H., STC Jim Beam Shed on Sale H., 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.
SUBWAY DANCER (12g, Galileo, Kris S). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Czech Republic in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2200m, £139,880, €269,870, ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lyon-Parilly Prix André Baboin, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, 4th Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3-twice, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Lyon-Parilly Grand Prix des Provinces, L.
QUEEN POWER (16f, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f, £196,404, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Trials Day Fillies' S., 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.
EMOTIONLESS (13g, Unbridled's Song, Taylor's Falls). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £78,804, 307,362Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Discovernewmarket.co.uk 2YO S., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, Range Rover Sport H., 3d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.
EXCELLENT RESULT (10g, Sadler's Wells, Alzao). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, £122,093, 962,636Dhs, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Ascot Ladbrokes Mobile H., Meydan Nova S., 3d Meydan Range Rover Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S.
LUCIDA (12f, Street Cry, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2, £205,197, €113,900, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2.
BALIOS (12c, Galileo, Roi Danzig). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £146,555, €17,160, 45,875Dhs, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.
AKUA'DA (10f, Sadler's Wells, Lahib). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €118,000, German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Hamburg Franz Gunther von Gaertner Gedachtnisrennen, Gr.3.
GHIBELLINES (11c, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Winner at 2, A$272,700, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Canonbury S., L, 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.
FRENCH NAVY (08c, Woodman, Nureyev). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £236,933, €76,150, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S., Deauville Prix de Saon, Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Ben Marshall S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Dubai Duty Free S., 3d Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.
SHARESTAN (08g, Ashkalani, Doyoun). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £75,208, €116,350, 348,650Dhs, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Curragh Celebration S., L, Silver S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Curragh Irish Lincolnshire H., Meydan Al Rashidiya Trial S., Curragh Sycamore Lodge Equine Hospital S., 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.
ELLE SHADOW (07f, Roi Danzig, Teotepec). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2011 (Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, €262,000, Baden-Baden Belmondo Preis, Gr.3, Dortmund Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, 2d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 3d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3.
ARTISTRY (11f, Belong to Me, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$562,810, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, Blacktown Workers Club Group H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Rewards H., First Excelebration Yearlings H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.
DUBAI PRINCE (08g, Persian Bold, Shareef Dancer). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 17f, £90,269, €39,940, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free S., York Ken Hodgson Memorial S.
WALDPFAD (14c, Mark of Esteem, Acatenango). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Germany in 2019.7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £66,306, €127,000, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Weltkulturerbes Wörlitzer Park Anhalt, 2d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden, Gr.3, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Hannover Carlo von Wedekind Erinnerungsrennen BBAG Auktionsrennen.
TOSCANINI (12g, Panoramic, Kautokeino). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £81,225, €227,160, 19,268Dhs, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.3, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Naas Rochestown S., L, 3d Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Waterford Testimonial S., L, Doncaster Mile, L.
SHAMALIA (10f, Redoute's Choice, West by West). 5 wins to 1300m, A$290,825, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, TAB Iphone App P., Australian Turf Club H., MVRC Caravan Industry Association H., 3d ATC Lightning H., L, 4th Gosford Guineas, L.
CALIPATRIA (07f, Inchinor, Hallgate). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, £4,704, €84,680, Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L, 3d Sandown Hersham H.
His sire sons include Lope de Vega (127)
Casamento (10)
Mukhadram (7)
Gingerbread Man (7)
Ghibellines (6)
Blue Point (5)
Amaron, Captain Sonador, Puissance de Lune, French Navy, Dariyan, Sommerabend, Shakespearean, Shamoline Warrior, Bow Creek, etc.
Performance
- Race Record
(in France, Australia)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | A$24,997 |
4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | A$371,863 |
5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | A$381,800 |
6 | 4 | - | - | 3 | A$121,000 |
Totals: | 22 | 8 | 5 | 3 | A$899,660 |
At 3 : | La Teste Prix Daniele Cazenave (1900m) |
At 4 : |
VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3 (2600m beating Ironstein and Tanby) Bendigo Cup, L (2400m beating Practiced and Fiumicino) MRC Le Pine Funerals H. (1800m) MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H. (2050m) Warrnambool RC Fresha Fruit Juices H. (1700m) |
At 5 : |
VRC Blamey S., Gr.2 (1600m deadheating with Budriguez and beating Wall Street) MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Ajeeb and Second Effort) 2d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to Foreteller and beating Moudre) Turnbull S., Gr.1 (2000m to Happy Trails and beating Fawkner) |
At 6 : |
3d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to Dissident and Fawkner) Turnbull S., Gr.1 (2000m to Lucia Valentina and Brambles) MRC Memsie S., Gr.1 (1400m to Dissident and Sweet Idea) |
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2012)
115 (in 2013)
115 (in 2014).
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
10/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Patchouli Dream (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1170m to 1200m | |
1st: Pet Stock Lavington Maiden P., Other, Wangaratta Bearings H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Be a Mate Trophy, Other, |
|
Floating (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1600m to 2000m | |
1st: Nowra Cup, Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, Yarraman Park H., Other, 2nd: Farnan Yearlings Selling Now H., Other, |
|
Cyclone Sally (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: De Bortoli Wines H., Other, Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, 3rd: Royal Meeting 2yo Speed H., Other, |
|
Hellofastorm (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1230m to 1330m | |
1st: Adam Bird Electrics Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Hospice in the Home H., Other, |
|
Greta Moon (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1700m | |
1st: Changed Latitude H., Other, New Year H., Other, |
|
Rouge Lune (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m | |
1st: Country Magic H., Other, TAB Federal H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, SCB Distributors the Legend of the South H., Other, 3rd: Country Championship Preview H., Other, |
|
Patrika Gold (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1175m to 1200m | |
1st: Weir Racing Stables H., Other, Jindera Tyre Service H., Other, 3rd: Riverina Signmakers H., Other, |
|
Luna Cat (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Two Bays Farm H., Other, Greenville Sprint, Other, 2nd: Hallam Truck Centre H., Other, |
|
Belluna (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1462m | |
1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, Roy & Dora Coughlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: In Hospitality Steaks H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Fishers IGA H., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other, |
|
Arroance (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Miranda Park Stan Nicholls Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Healesville RSL Trophy, Other, Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Scheme H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, |
|
Aeronomic (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Stables Gold Cup Book Now Maiden P., Other, |
|
Alesha Lily (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 975m to 975m | |
1st: Jarrod Arentz Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NPD Natural Gypsum Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, J&M Chaser Bins Maiden P., Other, |
|
Moonbird (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, |
|
Darra Linen (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Bennetts Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Australian Racing Tours H., Other, |
|
Puissance Dusoleil (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1516m to 1516m | |
1st: Self Storage H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, Blagus Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Emmett's Country Cup, Other, |
|
Miss Titeline (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Bet365 Odds Drift Protector H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Connect Tel H., Other, 3rd: AME Systems H., Other, Christmas at the Valley H., Other, Lakeside Tourist Park Halls Gap Cup, Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, St Patrick's Cup, Other, |
|
Steamed Hams (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1435m to 1435m | |
1st: Archie Jade Mogo Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kings Maintenance Group Maiden P., Other, Heck of a Deck H., Other, 3rd: D One Accounting H., Other, |
|
Moon Lightning (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1612m to 1612m | |
1st: Riverbank Farm Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, |
|
Not Surprised (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: TAB Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Arrogant Miss (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Ladbroke H., Other, 2nd: Vale Ken Rogerson H., Other, Pure Plumbing Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Alice Springs Cup Weekend April H., Other, Ladies Day Tickets H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, |
|
Bangalee Mist (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Switched on Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Griffith Bearings H., Other, |
|
Notacluehoworwho (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: TAB Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: XXXX H., Other, |
|
She Daresthe Devil (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, 3rd: Valley Sprinters Cup Series Heat 2 H., Other, |
|
Puissy Galore (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2050m to 2050m | |
1st: Springfield Farm Maiden P., Other, |
|
La Pleine Lune (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Rafferty's Tavern 2YO H., Other, |
|
Bethencourt (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Central Coast Wedding Fair H., Other, |
|
Blue Sky Moon (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1006m to 1006m | |
1st: Book a Christmas Party Marquee H., Other, |
|
Launch Pad (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Morse Building Consultancy H., Other, |
|
Colorado Silver (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: The Pavemasters H., Other, 2nd: Douro Cup, Other, 3rd: Uza Bus H., Other, |
|
Jackie's Maid (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, |
|
Whisky Moon (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m | |
1st: Butch Power Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sentinel Times Maiden P., Other, |
|
Grey Effects (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Butch Power Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sentinel Times Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Merry Christmas Maiden P., Other, |
|
Both Sides Now (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Riverbank Farm Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Distinctive Blinds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Royal Meeting Maiden P., Other, |
|
Glenfinnan (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other, Mount Franklin Maiden H., Other, Kobayashi at Aquis Stallions Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Genyou Builders Maiden P., Other, |
|
Puissance Power (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Rafferty's Tavern 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Spanish Tides (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Central Coast Wedding Fair H., Other, 3rd: Rosemont Stud Pendant, Other, |
|
Luna One (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladbroke H., Other, 2nd: Vale Ken Rogerson H., Other, Pure Plumbing Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Alice Springs Cup Weekend April H., Other, Ladies Day Tickets H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf H., Other, 2nd: Tony McMahon H., Other, 3rd: Andrew McKindlay Memorial P., Other, |
|
Gaze Grise (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Book a Christmas Party Marquee H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other, |
|
Birmingham (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Two Bays Farm H., Other, Greenville Sprint, Other, 2nd: Hallam Truck Centre H., Other, 3rd: Simone Montgomerie Caitlin Forrest Apprentice Race Series Final, Other, Milang Caravan Park H., Other, Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers H., Other, 3rd: Bakers Delight H., Other, |
|
Platinum Wolf (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, Roy & Dora Coughlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: In Hospitality Steaks H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Fishers IGA H., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races at Morphettville December H., Other, Subzero H., Other, |
|
Skittish (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Nowra Cup, Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, Yarraman Park H., Other, 2nd: Farnan Yearlings Selling Now H., Other, 3rd: Riviera Horse Floats Maiden P., Other, Electrical Consultancy WA Maiden P., Other, |
|
Jewel de Lune (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: The Pavemasters H., Other, 2nd: Douro Cup, Other, 3rd: Uza Bus H., Other, 2nd: Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, Norma & Bushman's Tanks Maiden P., Other, 3rd: One for the Ladies Maiden P., Other, Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, |
|
Juggernaut Joan (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sarah Kelly Maiden P., Other, Fulmen Park Maiden P., Other, |
|
Luna Cruiser (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Butch Power Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sentinel Times Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Merry Christmas Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Cellarbrations Maiden P., Other, |
|
Tom the Star (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Central Coast Wedding Fair H., Other, 3rd: Rosemont Stud Pendant, Other, 3rd: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, Big Screen Company H., Other, |
|
Romary (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Book a Christmas Party Marquee H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Golden Mile, Other, |
|
En Francais (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Stables Gold Cup Book Now Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L, Zonte's Footstep H., Other, Happy Trails Final, Other, 3rd: Dominant H., Other, |
|
Storm de Lune (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, Roy & Dora Coughlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: In Hospitality Steaks H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Fishers IGA H., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races at Morphettville December H., Other, Subzero H., Other, 3rd: Best Western Plus P., Other, |
|
Lip de Lane (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Adam Bird Electrics Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Hospice in the Home H., Other, 3rd: Browns Sawdust & Shavings Maiden P., Other, |
|
Arc de Puissance (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Jarrod Arentz Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NPD Natural Gypsum Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, J&M Chaser Bins Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Taylor Motors Maiden P., Other, |
|
Moon Over Matilda (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sarah Kelly Maiden P., Other, Fulmen Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: On Site Fleet Maintenance Maiden H., Other, Wade Hunt it Maiden H., Other, |
|
Sparkels Dior (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Pouvoir de Soie (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Bennetts Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Australian Racing Tours H., Other, 2nd: Glanville Hotel H., Other, Cellarbrations Coffin Bay H., Other, 3rd: Jamestown Container Depot H., Other, |
|
Strobe Light (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Self Storage H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, Blagus Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Emmett's Country Cup, Other, 3rd: Westwide Auto Electrics H., Other, |
|
Lunar Links (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, Roy & Dora Coughlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: In Hospitality Steaks H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Fishers IGA H., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races at Morphettville December H., Other, Subzero H., Other, 3rd: Best Western Plus P., Other, 2nd: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other, |
|
Zaz in Paris (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Adam Bird Electrics Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Hospice in the Home H., Other, 3rd: Browns Sawdust & Shavings Maiden P., Other, 2nd: AJ & AD Olive Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Great Northern Brewing Company Maiden H., Other, |
|
Boga Legend (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Jarrod Arentz Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NPD Natural Gypsum Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, J&M Chaser Bins Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Taylor Motors Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Poppy Appeal Maiden P., Other, City Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, |
|
King de Lune (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sarah Kelly Maiden P., Other, Fulmen Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: On Site Fleet Maintenance Maiden H., Other, Wade Hunt it Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Kelsey Watts Memorial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Lunessa (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Riverbank Farm Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Distinctive Blinds Maiden P., Other, |
|
Alaska de Lune (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other, Mount Franklin Maiden H., Other, Kobayashi at Aquis Stallions Maiden H., Other, |
|
Celine (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Drummond Golf 2YO P., Other, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2nd: Guinness 2YO P., Other, 3rd: National Pump and Energy 2YO P., Other, Seacorp 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladies Day 6th April H., Other, Thankyou Robyn Lambley H., Other, 3rd: Scope Building H., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, |
|
Frenzy Lune (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladbroke H., Other, 2nd: Vale Ken Rogerson H., Other, Pure Plumbing Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Alice Springs Cup Weekend April H., Other, Ladies Day Tickets H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf H., Other, |
|
Fengarada (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Weir Racing Stables H., Other, Jindera Tyre Service H., Other, 3rd: Riverina Signmakers H., Other, 2nd: Merlin H., Other, |
|
Lady de Lune (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Two Bays Farm H., Other, Greenville Sprint, Other, 2nd: Hallam Truck Centre H., Other, 3rd: Simone Montgomerie Caitlin Forrest Apprentice Race Series Final, Other, Milang Caravan Park H., Other, Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers H., Other, |
|
Igotcha (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Springfield Farm Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ive H., Other, |
|
Final Crack (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Adam Bird Electrics Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Hospice in the Home H., Other, 3rd: Browns Sawdust & Shavings Maiden P., Other, 2nd: AJ & AD Olive Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Great Northern Brewing Company Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Petstock Lavington and Wodonga Maiden P., Other, Bruce Harris Maiden P., Other, Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 3rd: B Tilley Memorial for Benambra Maiden P., Other, Jindera Tyre Service Maiden P., Other, Function Centre Maiden P., Other, |
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Romary (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1400m to 1620m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, Rod Thirkell-Johnston H., Other, Peter Scott H., Other, Little Giant Homes H., Other, 3rd: Tasmanian Bloodstock H., Other, |
|
Platinum Wolf (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Coonara Maiden P., Other, Contract Engineering H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 2nd: B&L Cox Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other, |
|
Jack of It (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Brad Masters Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, |
|
Sheer Lunacy (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1606m | |
1st: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden P., Other, Border Bandag P., Other, |
|
Rouge Lune (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Daniel Icksta Ick Memorial Maiden P., Other, TLE Electrical Batemans Bay H., Other, 3rd: Aviation Id Australia Maiden P., Other, |
|
Frenzy Lune (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1600m to 1623m | |
1st: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, |
|
Fengarada (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 2050m to 2100m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, Moe Cup, Other, |
|
Floating (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m | |
1st: Lees Racing Maiden P., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Reliable Conveyor Belt Midway Maiden P., Other, Astute Financial Maitland H., Other, Vinery Yearlings H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 3rd: Bob Ingham AO Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other, |
|
Blue Sky Moon (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Goodwood Cup, Other, Tooheys New H., Other, 3rd: Power Control & Commu. H., Other, West Armidale Business Houses H., Other, |
|
Greta Moon (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1800m | |
1st: Josh Lewis Accounting Maiden P., Other, Well Done Grace Chantler H., Other, 3rd: Pony Xpress Maiden P., Other, Pepper Hill Lodge H., Other, Viatek Fujifilm H., Other, |
|
Birmingham (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1540m | |
1st: Parklands Tavern Maiden H., Other, Vantage Windows & Doors P., Other, 2nd: Beaudesertraceclub.com Maiden P., Other, Young Veterans Australia Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Jonker at Aquis Maiden P., Other, |
|
Reckless Moon (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1525m | |
1st: CIH Sales & Service Maiden P., Other, Who is Michael Terrington H., Other, 3rd: Insite Real Estate H., Other, |
|
En Francais (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Fred Vella Tyre Repairs H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, |
|
Cyclone Sally (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: James Reid H., Other, 2nd: Evergreen Turf H., Other, |
|
Bethencourt (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Sky Racing Summer Series P., Other, |
|
Arrogant Miss (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Imparja H., Other, 2nd: Ordco H., Other, Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, Thank You Craig Reid H., Other, 3rd: Indervon Petroleum H., Other, |
|
Femme Puissante (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Europcar H., Other, 2nd: Shire of East Pilbara H., Other, |
|
Spirit de Lune (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Elders Swan Hill Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other, |
|
Ned and Power (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m | |
1st: Emmetts John Deere H., Other, 2nd: Mundarra H., Other, |
|
Lunar Links (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m | |
1st: Valley Inn Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NGS Maiden P., Other, Greyhound Cup Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Club Maiden P., Other, |
|
Darra Linen (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1411m to 1411m | |
1st: Asset Protection Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sale Water Specialists Maiden P., Other, |
|
Spanish Tides (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m | |
1st: Neds Punters Toolbox H., Other, 2nd: Benalla Gold Cup, Other, |
|
Coronation Keith (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Elwick Functions & Events H., Other, 2nd: Salters Hire H., Other, Peter Scott H., Other, 3rd: Royal Rambo H., Other, |
|
French Bonnet (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Nowra Cup, Other, 2nd: Doubletree by Hilton H., Other, 3rd: Ned Australian Whisky H., Other, |
|
Night Orb (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Brooks Creek Midway Maiden H., Other, |
|
Sligo Queen (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Imperial Hotel P., Other, 2nd: Bettington Rural & Stone H., Other, |
|
Lady de Lune (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Ladies Day in November Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mrs Marcia Meyer H., Other, My Butcher-Gold Medal H., Other, |
|
Jet de Lune (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Harvey Norman, Hamilton Maiden P., Other, 2nd: MBCM Strata Specialists Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Peter Lennox Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 3rd: Evolve Interiors H., Other, |
|
Savant de Lune (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1425m to 1425m | |
1st: Tilba Valley Winery Maiden P., Other, |
|
Elmita (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1590m to 1590m | |
1st: Bert & Gwladys Memorial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mexican Moon (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m | |
1st: O'Halloran's Garage Doors Maiden P., Other, 3rd: T McCurdy MP Ovens Valley Maiden P., Other, |
|
Tidal Force (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Jett Industrial H., Other, 2nd: Julla Creek Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Hughes Earthmoving P., Other, |
|
She Daresthe Devil (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Renew Your Membership Maiden P., Other, |
|
Tom the Star (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Colac Herald H., Other, 2nd: Vatmen Group H., Other, O'Sullivan Builders H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, 3rd: Warrack Motel H., Other, Ladbrokeit H., Other, |
|
Patrika Gold (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other, |
|
Luna Too (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1950m to 1950m | |
1st: Shades of Pink Diamond H., Other, 3rd: Yarra Valley Toyota H., Other, Beraldo Coffee H., Other, |
|
Launch Pad (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1430m to 1430m | |
1st: Kerkof Concrete H., Other, |
|
Miss Titeline (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Racv Solar Maiden P., Other, Grays Bendigo H., Other, 3rd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds H., Other, |
|
Belluna (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Star Printing Maiden P., Other, |
|
Colorado Silver (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Pope & Gray Contractors Maiden S., Other, 2nd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other, |
|
Igotcha (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Tile Importer Maiden P., Other, |
|
French Moon (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Pooles Accountants H., Other, |
|
Dans le Savoir (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: CIH Sales & Service Maiden P., Other, Who is Michael Terrington H., Other, 3rd: Insite Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other, |
|
Blue Luna (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Racv Solar Maiden P., Other, Grays Bendigo H., Other, 3rd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Gawler Arms Hotel H., Other, |
|
Jewel de Lune (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Pope & Gray Contractors Maiden S., Other, 2nd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other, 3rd: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other, |
|
Patchouli Dream (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tile Importer Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, Delta Star Designs Maiden P., Other, |
|
Bangalee Mist (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: CIH Sales & Service Maiden P., Other, Who is Michael Terrington H., Other, 3rd: Insite Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Xmas Party December H., Other, |
|
Luna Cat (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Brad Masters Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Lawn Rules H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, 3rd: Never Too Late Join H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other, |
|
Little Pearl (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Daniel Icksta Ick Memorial Maiden P., Other, TLE Electrical Batemans Bay H., Other, 3rd: Aviation Id Australia Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Elders Swan Hill Maiden P., Other, Donald Steel Metaland Maiden P., Other, |
|
Steamed Hams (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Pope & Gray Contractors Maiden S., Other, 2nd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other, 3rd: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Rixons Bus Services Maiden P., Other, |
|
Fournaise (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Neds Punters Toolbox H., Other, 2nd: Benalla Gold Cup, Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, |
|
Address Melbourne (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, 2nd: Austin Waterproofing H., Other, |
|
King of Memphis (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Nowra Cup, Other, 2nd: Doubletree by Hilton H., Other, 3rd: Ned Australian Whisky H., Other, 2nd: Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, |
|
Pierre de Lune (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Imperial Hotel P., Other, 2nd: Bettington Rural & Stone H., Other, 3rd: Contract Engineering Maiden P., Other, |
|
Googa the Goat (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Brad Masters Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Lawn Rules H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, 3rd: Never Too Late Join H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Punters Assist H., Other, |
|
Notacluehoworwho (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Harvey Norman, Hamilton Maiden P., Other, 2nd: MBCM Strata Specialists Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Peter Lennox Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 3rd: Evolve Interiors H., Other, 2nd: Sunshine Coast Hotels Punter's Club Maiden H., Other, |
|
Surname de Lune (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tilba Valley Winery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Win Television Gippsland Maiden P., Other, |
|
Skittish (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Lees Racing Maiden P., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Reliable Conveyor Belt Midway Maiden P., Other, Astute Financial Maitland H., Other, Vinery Yearlings H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 3rd: Bob Ingham AO Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Bunbury Cup Raceday Maiden P., Other, |
|
Puissy Galore (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Pope & Gray Contractors Maiden S., Other, 2nd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other, 3rd: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Rixons Bus Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Ind. H., Other, Anzacappeal.com.au Maiden P., Other, |
|
Celine (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Eureka Stud 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lights n Fanz R Us H., Other, |
|
Pouvoir de Soie (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Bert & Gwladys Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, |
|
Puissance Dusoleil (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, 2nd: Austin Waterproofing H., Other, 2nd: Dudley Wines H., Other, Elders Rural Services H., Other, 3rd: Jim Barry Memorial Cup H., Other, EP Seafoods H., Other, |
|
Gaze Grise (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Goodwood Cup, Other, Tooheys New H., Other, 3rd: Power Control & Commu. H., Other, West Armidale Business Houses H., Other, 2nd: Railway S., L, |
|
Torekov (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Brad Masters Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Lawn Rules H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, 3rd: Never Too Late Join H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Punters Assist H., Other, 3rd: Ultima Hotel Maiden P., Other, |
|
Ma Belle Grise (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tilba Valley Winery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Win Television Gippsland Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Brandt Leongatha Maiden P., Other, Quayclean Maiden P., Other, |
|
Hoodoo You Love (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Lees Racing Maiden P., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Reliable Conveyor Belt Midway Maiden P., Other, Astute Financial Maitland H., Other, Vinery Yearlings H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 3rd: Bob Ingham AO Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Bunbury Cup Raceday Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Think Water Leeton P., Other, |
All Winners by
PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) 2008 Grey colt
by Shamardal - Princess Serena, by Unbridled's Song
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
306 | 188 | 95 | 248 | 460 | 3 (1) | over $10m. | 0.75 |
per foals | 61.4% | 31.0% | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.0% (0.3%) | $32,737 | |
per starters | 50.5% | 1.3 | 2.4 | 1.6% (0.5%) | $53,284 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOONLIGHT MAID 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 15 | 2 (1) | 2 (2) | 2 (2) | A$507,600 | 1240-1600 | |
[Manhattan Maid by Choisir] | |||||||||
1st 2019 VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2020 SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2019 MVRC Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2019 VRC VRC Oaks, Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2021 Warrnambool RC Warrnambool Cup, L | |||||||||
4th 2019 VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L | |||||||||
2 | CHANTREA 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 15 | 6 (2) | 1 | 3 (2) | A$311,350 | 1400-2200 | |
[Mosse by Danzig Connection (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2020 WATC Belmont Classic, L | |||||||||
1st 2020 WATC Belmont Oaks, L | |||||||||
3rd 2021 WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2020 WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L | |||||||||
4th 2020 WATC Starstruck Classic, L | |||||||||
3 | SPIRIT OF GAYLARD (NZ) 2018 b.c. | AUS | 5 | 2 (1) | 0 | 0 | A$142,500 | 1500-1800 | |
[White Dove (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2021 VRC TAB Trophy, L | |||||||||
4 | En Francais 2017 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 4 | 5 (2) | 5 | A$240,005 | 1200-1700 | |
[Detox by Golden Snake (USA)] | |||||||||
2nd 2023 Murray Bridge RC Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L | |||||||||
4th 2023 Ballarat TC Ballarat Cup, L | |||||||||
5 | Gaze Grise 2017 ch. or gr.f. | AUS | 35 | 6 | 6 (2) | 1 | A$230,285 | 955-1050 | |
[Gauze by Ad Valorem (USA)] | |||||||||
2nd 2022 Oakbank RC Railway S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 Oakbank RC Railway S., L | |||||||||
4th 2023 SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
6 | Heart of Puissance 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 20 | 4 | 4 (1) | 2 (1) | A$337,100 | 1300-2500 | |
[Catch a Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
2nd 2021 Warrnambool RC Warrnambool Cup, L | |||||||||
3rd 2019 MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2 | |||||||||
7 | Lunakorn 2016 b.f. | AUS | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 (1) | A$235,320 | 1200-1600 | |
[Kandy Korn by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
3rd 2021 MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
8 | Southern Moon 2016 gr.c. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 3 (2) | 1 | A$436,750 | 2000 | |
[South Street by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
2nd 2019 VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2019 Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L | |||||||||
9 | Address Melbourne 2016 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | A$100,520 | 1116-1200 | |
[Lady of Dormello by General Nediym] | |||||||||
10 | Aeronomic 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$16,325 | 1000 | |
[Aerated by Made of Gold (USA)] | |||||||||
11 | Alesha Lily 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$33,760 | 975 | |
[Tea Leoni by Ali-Royal (IRE)] | |||||||||
12 | Allez Sur le Gris 2017 gr.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$27,100 | 1100 | |
[Goon Serpent by Reset] | |||||||||
13 | Arroance 2017 b.f. | AUS | 30 | 4 | 3 | 5 | A$113,660 | 1000-1105 | |
[Arrogant Cat by Tiger Hill (IRE)] | |||||||||
14 | Arrogant Miss 2016 b.f. | AUS | 44 | 8 | 7 | 7 | A$164,779 | 1000-1400 | |
[Arrogant Cat by Tiger Hill (IRE)] | |||||||||
15 | Aryan Wangja 2016 br.c. | KOR | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | K$33,000,000 | 1300 | |
[Miss Diaz by Success Express (USA)] | |||||||||
16 | Bangalee Mist 2017 gr.f. | AUS | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$39,130 | 1400 | |
[Cloudless by Canny Lad] | |||||||||
17 | Belle de Lune 2016 ch. or gr.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$7,780 | 1650 | |
[Flouncing by Lucky Owners (NZ)] | |||||||||
18 | Belluna 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 24 | 3 | 4 | 4 | A$90,230 | 1400-1600 | |
[Believabeel (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
19 | Bethencourt 2016 gr.g. | AUS | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | A$325,530 | 1200-1600 | |
[Rhythm in Paris by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
20 | Bint Alqamar 2017 gr.f. | AUS | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$22,105 | 1300 | |
[Salasun by Haradasun] | |||||||||
21 | Birmingham 2018 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$58,355 | 1400-1540 | |
[Regal Smile by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
22 | Blue Luna 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$23,370 | 1400 | |
[Miss Bud by Hennessy (USA)] | |||||||||
23 | Blue Sky Moon 2016 gr.g. | AUS | 35 | 6 | 2 | 4 | A$95,650 | 1000-1200 | |
[Tasty Morsel by Snitzel] | |||||||||
24 | Celine 2016 ch. or gr.f. | AUS | 25 | 1 | 7 | 6 | A$55,780 | 1200 | |
[Chapent by Peintre Celebre (USA)] | |||||||||
25 | Colorado Silver 2019 gr.f. | NZ | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | NZ$56,015 | 1300-1400 | |
[Chausson Dore (IRE) by Hawk Wing (USA)] | |||||||||
26 | Coronation Keith 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 20 | 6 | 2 | 5 | A$115,023 | 1100-1420 | |
[Coronation Crystal by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
27 | Cyclone Sally 2016 gr.f. | AUS | 51 | 10 | 2 | 5 | A$342,051 | 1400-1600 | |
[Precious Amy by Regal Shot] | |||||||||
28 | Darra Linen 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$68,085 | 1400-1411 | |
[Gunda Bella (USA) by Gone West (USA)] | |||||||||
29 | Elmita 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$22,420 | 1590 | |
[Sulmita by E Dubai (USA)] | |||||||||
30 | Femme Puissante 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 46 | 4 | 4 | 4 | A$67,690 | 1100-1200 | |
[Play Mizzty for Me (CAN) by Mizzen Mast (USA)] | |||||||||
31 | Fengarada 2017 gr.g. | AUS | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | A$237,076 | 1400-2100 | |
[Koritsi Mou by Red Ransom (USA)] | |||||||||
32 | Fergo's Boys 2016 b.g. | AUS | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$28,090 | 2000 | |
[Legal Union by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
33 | Floating 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | A$415,430 | 1300-2000 | |
[Goujon by Snitzel] | |||||||||
4th 2024 ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
34 | Fournaise 2016 br.g. | AUS | 36 | 5 | 3 | 1 | A$115,740 | 1600-1875 | |
[Eruption by Lonhro] | |||||||||
35 | French Bonnet 2017 gr.f. | AUS | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | A$289,245 | 1200-1600 | |
[Bonny Heights by Catbird] | |||||||||
36 | French Moon 2017 br.g. | AUS | 27 | 4 | 2 | 4 | A$224,425 | 1600-2500 | |
[Manhattan Treasure by Portland Pirate] | |||||||||
37 | Frenzy Lune 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 32 | 4 | 2 | 5 | A$100,100 | 1000-1623 | |
[Friday Frenzy by Dubai Destination (USA)] | |||||||||
38 | Goodness Gracie 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 32 | 2 | 2 | 4 | A$51,110 | 1400-1600 | |
[Had Every Chance by Husson (ARG)] | |||||||||
39 | Greta Moon 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 16 | 4 | 0 | 5 | A$101,845 | 1600-1800 | |
[Dance With Ned by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
40 | Hellofastorm 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$43,025 | 1230-1330 | |
[Young Doctor by Jeune (GB)] | |||||||||
41 | Igotcha 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$39,450 | 1400 | |
[Catch a Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
42 | Jack of It 2017 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | A$127,550 | 1200-1306 | |
[Tsigana Begood by Tsigane (FR)] | |||||||||
43 | Jackie's Maid 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$30,125 | 1200 | |
[Manhattan Maid by Choisir] | |||||||||
44 | Jet de Lune 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | A$43,540 | 1400 | |
[Instance by Face Value] | |||||||||
45 | Jewel de Lune 2019 br. or gr.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | A$31,350 | 1800 | |
[Friday Jewel by Court of Jewels (NZ)] | |||||||||
46 | Kalliopi Poppy 2017 br. or gr.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$20,750 | 1600 | |
[Pooties by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
47 | La Miska 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$26,365 | 810 | |
[Russian Symphony by Fasliyev (USA)] | |||||||||
48 | La Pleine Lune 2021 b.c. | AUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$35,900 | 1200 | |
[Cinq Dames by Snitzel] | |||||||||
49 | Lady de Lune 2018 b.f. | AUS | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | A$48,515 | 1400 | |
[Club Maher by Al Maher] | |||||||||
50 | Launch Pad 2017 gr.g. | AUS | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | A$86,965 | 1300-1600 | |
NZ | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | NZ$3,550 | ||||
[Beautiful Fantasy by Ladoni (GB)] | |||||||||
51 | Luna Cat 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | A$301,450 | 1000-1300 | |
[Gauze by Ad Valorem (USA)] | |||||||||
52 | Luna One 2016 b.g. | AUS | 33 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$59,565 | 2600 | |
[Hula Lua (NZ) by Spartacus (IRE)] | |||||||||
53 | Luna Too 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | A$83,970 | 1950-2025 | |
[Hula Lua (NZ) by Spartacus (IRE)] | |||||||||
54 | Lunar Links 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$43,030 | 1700 | |
[Keytocache by Langfuhr (CAN)] | |||||||||
55 | Lunar Mirage 2018 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$27,825 | 1200 | |
[Rocka Mirage by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
56 | Maree de Lune 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$47,365 | 2050 | |
[Tinga (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)] | |||||||||
57 | Marius 2016 b.g. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$32,145 | 1746 | |
[Miss Pavlova by Blevic] | |||||||||
58 | Mexican Moon 2017 br.f. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$28,735 | 1406 | |
[Terco Chica by Rakti (GB)] | |||||||||
59 | Miss Chang'e 2016 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$30,030 | 1600-2046 | |
[Reveal the Goddess (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
60 | Miss Titeline 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | A$84,225 | 1100 | |
[Hotel Sierra by Estambul (ARG)] | |||||||||
61 | Moon Lightning 2020 gr.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$20,250 | 1612 | |
[Cozy Deal (USA) by Cozzene (USA)] | |||||||||
62 | Moonbird 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$23,460 | 1300 | |
[Domino Lady by Umatilla (NZ)] | |||||||||
63 | Ned and Power 2017 ch. or gr.g. | AUS | 29 | 3 | 5 | 2 | A$73,620 | 1550-2000 | |
[Hold Me Ned by Hold That Tiger (USA)] | |||||||||
64 | Night Orb 2017 br. or gr.g. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$22,050 | 1300 | |
[I'm Wicked by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
65 | Not Surprised 2021 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,800 | 1000 | |
[Merello by Pierro] | |||||||||
66 | Notacluehoworwho 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$38,750 | 1200 | |
[Royal Adventure by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)] | |||||||||
67 | Notmyfirstrodeo 2017 gr.g. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$42,002 | 2000 | |
[Rinascita by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
68 | Patchouli Dream 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | A$103,040 | 1170-1200 | |
[Peckish by Snitzel] | |||||||||
69 | Patrika Gold 2017 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | A$61,675 | 1100-1200 | |
[Katherine Gold by Made of Gold (USA)] | |||||||||
70 | Platinum Wolf 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | A$78,225 | 1200-1400 | |
[Juicy Fruit by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
71 | Poppy's Orse 2016 b.f. | AUS | 24 | 1 | 9 | 2 | A$65,196 | 975 | |
[Lakadema by Fantastic Light (USA)] | |||||||||
72 | Pouvoir de Soie 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4 | A$122,235 | 1200-1400 | |
[Gauze by Ad Valorem (USA)] | |||||||||
73 | Puissance Dusoleil 2016 b.f. | AUS | 30 | 4 | 5 | 6 | A$133,425 | 1400-1550 | |
[Tureen by Keep the Faith] | |||||||||
74 | Puissy Galore 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$26,775 | 2050 | |
[Aberfeldy by Teofilo (IRE)] | |||||||||
75 | Reckless Moon 2017 gr.f. | AUS | 24 | 2 | 2 | 7 | A$65,860 | 1200-1525 | |
[Tongsai Bay by Desert Prince (IRE)] | |||||||||
76 | Romary 2017 gr.f. | AUS | 32 | 10 | 2 | 3 | A$179,298 | 1400-1620 | |
[Marion Type by Reset] | |||||||||
77 | Rouge Lune 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | A$107,075 | 1200-1300 | |
[Ell Factor by Stryker] | |||||||||
78 | Savant de Lune 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,570 | 1425 | |
[Leica Savant by Nothin' Leica Dane] | |||||||||
79 | Serene Moon 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$41,250 | 1200 | |
[Hughes My Daddy by Henny Hughes (USA)] | |||||||||
80 | She Daresthe Devil 2019 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$78,265 | 1000-1200 | |
[Stiletto Rock by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
81 | Sheer Lunacy 2018 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$34,750 | 1600-1606 | |
[Beats Workin' by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
82 | Sligo Queen 2017 br. or gr.f. | AUS | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$33,940 | 1600 | |
[Himalayan Queen by Hold That Tiger (USA)] | |||||||||
83 | Soleil de Lune 2016 ch. or gr.g. | AUS | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | A$40,628 | 1590-1600 | |
[Anatomica by Choisir] | |||||||||
84 | Spanish Tides 2016 b.f. | AUS | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | A$292,540 | 1400-2000 | |
[Spanish Symphony by Oratorio (IRE)] | |||||||||
85 | Spirit de Lune 2017 br.g. | AUS | 20 | 1 | 2 | 6 | A$57,224 | 1600 | |
[Lucy's Look by Lonhro] | |||||||||
86 | Steamed Hams 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | A$43,600 | 1435 | |
[Mushanga by Primus] | |||||||||
87 | Storm de Lune 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$37,310 | 1600 | |
[Sunbite by Excites] | |||||||||
88 | Strobe Light 2016 ch. or gr.f. | AUS | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4 | A$68,682 | 1590 | |
[Talus by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
89 | Tambora 2017 br.g. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$59,838 | 1400-1500 | |
[Eruption by Lonhro] | |||||||||
90 | Tidal Force 2016 gr.f. | AUS | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$31,425 | 1000-1175 | |
[Bokissa by Bradbury's Luck] | |||||||||
91 | Till It's Over 2017 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | A$86,325 | 1350-2200 | |
[Phar From Over by Dylan Thomas (IRE)] | |||||||||
92 | Tom the Star 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 33 | 2 | 7 | 7 | A$99,125 | 1000 | |
[French Fox by Dash for Cash] | |||||||||
93 | Voyage de Lune 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$52,850 | 1200-1350 | |
[Sweet Choice by Choisir] | |||||||||
94 | Whisky Moon 2020 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$32,890 | 2200 | |
[Timeless Style by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
95 | Windupgirl 2016 b.f. | AUS | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$32,500 | 2150 | |
[My Myrtle (USA) by Tiznow (USA)] | |||||||||
96 | Alaska de Lune 2020 blk or gr.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | A$11,700 | ||
[Le Societe by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
97 | Arc de Puissance 2019 blk or gr.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$7,475 | ||
[Lominata by Esperero (USA)] | |||||||||
98 | Billie de Lune 2016 gr.f. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | A$33,215 | ||
[Billie Frechette (NZ) by Skagen] | |||||||||
99 | Boga Legend 2020 gr.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$26,325 | ||
[Zaira by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
100 | Both Sides Now 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$12,900 | ||
[Celestial Dance by Galileo (IRE)] | |||||||||
101 | Crafty Bob 2017 ch.c. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,015 | ||
[Art and Craft by Starcraft (NZ)] | |||||||||
102 | Dans le Savoir 2017 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,700 | ||
[Country Fable by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
103 | Double Magnum 2016 ch. or gr.g. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$10,900 | ||
[Red Magnum by Domesday] | |||||||||
104 | Final Crack 2019 gr.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | A$28,605 | ||
[Indigo Belle by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
105 | Firecat 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$19,045 | ||
[Tinga (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)] | |||||||||
106 | Glenfinnan 2020 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,600 | ||
[Panarea by Delzao] | |||||||||
107 | Googa the Goat 2018 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,377 | ||
[Yendall by All American] | |||||||||
108 | Grey Effects 2020 gr.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$3,350 | ||
[Bella Lucrezia by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)] | |||||||||
109 | Hoodoo You Love 2017 gr.g. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$15,175 | ||
[Spaceage Juliet by Kingston Rule (USA)] | |||||||||
110 | Juggernaut Joan 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$20,800 | ||
[Bossy Princess by Street Boss (USA)] | |||||||||
111 | Kaleb Hugh 2017 ch.g. | AUS | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$8,180 | ||
[Evie Rose by Hold That Tiger (USA)] | |||||||||
112 | King de Lune 2020 gr.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$4,150 | ||
[Under No Prussia by King of Prussia] | |||||||||
113 | King of Memphis 2017 b.g. | AUS | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$19,890 | ||
[White Dove (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
114 | Lip de Lane 2019 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,900 | ||
[Cloud Jumper by Street Boss (USA)] | |||||||||
115 | Little Pearl 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$18,500 | ||
[Little Adia by Alannan (USA)] | |||||||||
116 | Luna Cruiser 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,660 | ||
[My Choisir by Choisir] | |||||||||
117 | Lunar Kiss 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | A$18,300 | ||
[Four Kisses by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
118 | Lunessa 2020 gr.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$6,350 | ||
[Terissa by Terango] | |||||||||
119 | Ma Belle Grise 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$6,960 | ||
[Girl de Bois by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
120 | Madame Wu 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$7,200 | ||
[Catitude by Catbird] | |||||||||
121 | Moon Over Matilda 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$17,530 | ||
[Dream Time Hunter by High Rolling] | |||||||||
122 | Moonlight Princess 2018 ch. or gr.f. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$10,500 | ||
[The Loan Express (IRE) by Choisir] | |||||||||
123 | My Sienna May 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$8,165 | ||
[Tea Leoni by Ali-Royal (IRE)] | |||||||||
124 | Pierre de Lune 2017 ch.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,875 | ||
[Loutonne by Loup Sauvage (USA)] | |||||||||
125 | Powerful Flyer 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | A$25,535 | ||
[Filly of Choice by End Sweep (USA)] | |||||||||
126 | Puissance Power 2021 ch.c. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,800 | ||
[Zeftabaa by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
127 | Rose de Lune 2017 gr.f. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,937 | ||
[Rose of Innocence by Mr Innocent] | |||||||||
128 | Skittish 2018 b.g. | AUS | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | A$20,182 | ||
[National by Al Maher] | |||||||||
129 | Sparkels Dior 2020 gr.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$9,440 | ||
[Evening Glitter by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
130 | Surname de Lune 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,060 | ||
[Lamingtons by Alert (ARG)] | |||||||||
131 | Torekov 2018 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,910 | ||
[Zaira by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
132 | Zaz in Paris 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$7,480 | ||
[Rhythm in Paris by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
133 | Among the Stars 2017 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[All in Favour by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
134 | Arrivaluna 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,965 | ||
[Shebrew by Noalcoholic (FR)] | |||||||||
135 | Blue Royale 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Bluetrice by Lake Coniston (IRE)] | |||||||||
136 | Budjik Boy 2020 ch. or gr.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,100 | ||
[Miss Conspiracy by Reset] | |||||||||
137 | Clouded Love 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$625 | ||
[Queen Elsa by Love Conquers All] | |||||||||
138 | Come on Son 2016 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,985 | ||
[Lamingtons by Alert (ARG)] | |||||||||
139 | Coronation Apache 2017 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,545 | ||
[Coronation Diva by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
140 | Days de Lune 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Salad Days by Choisir] | |||||||||
141 | Fat Bottom Girl 2020 gr.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Zagara by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
142 | Fiery Moon 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,775 | ||
[Chapent by Peintre Celebre (USA)] | |||||||||
143 | From the Basement 2020 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,465 | ||
[Topswan by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
144 | Grey Ascher 2017 gr.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$950 | ||
[Woona by End Sweep (USA)] | |||||||||
145 | Handsome Miss 2020 b. or gr.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Country Dane (NZ) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
146 | High de Lune 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$700 | ||
[High Shakira (NZ) by Soviet Star (USA)] | |||||||||
147 | Honeymoon Miss 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,425 | ||
[Leica Divorce by Nothin' Leica Dane] | |||||||||
148 | I Only Wish 2021 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Gail by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
149 | Jeruca Jewel 2017 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Jeruca Joy by Golden Snake (USA)] | |||||||||
150 | Jett Rockin' 2020 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,450 | ||
[Lil Rock Siren by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
151 | Kulkyne 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,485 | ||
[Dinky by Elvstroem] | |||||||||
152 | Leemoon 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,900 | ||
[Rock Hit by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
153 | Longley 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Our Wildest Dreams (NZ) by Pentire (GB)] | |||||||||
154 | Luna Diamonds 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Loma Diamonds by Artie Schiller (USA)] | |||||||||
155 | Lunar Magic 2018 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$375 | ||
[Poppy's Luck by Casino Prince] | |||||||||
156 | Lunar Strike 2019 gr.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,350 | ||
[Lucy's Look by Lonhro] | |||||||||
157 | Lunarshot 2020 blk. or brf. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,500 | ||
[Lonhspresso by Lonhro] | |||||||||
158 | Lune d'Excellence 2021 gr.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,625 | ||
[Excellent Lady by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
159 | Lune de la Terre 2016 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,870 | ||
[Away Away by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
160 | Magic of Dubai 2020 br. or gr.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Dubai Magic by Dubai Destination (USA)] | |||||||||
161 | Meandering Benny 2016 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[The Bend (NZ) by Sir Percy (GB)] | |||||||||
162 | Megamoon 2016 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,100 | ||
[So Subtle by Rubiton] | |||||||||
163 | Miss de Lune 2020 gr.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,625 | ||
[Unchained Melody by Commands] | |||||||||
164 | Miss Moorooduc 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,525 | ||
[Bonny Heights by Catbird] | |||||||||
165 | Monsieur de Lune 2016 br. or gr.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Pressure Down by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
166 | Moon Serpent 2019 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,650 | ||
[Goon Serpent by Reset] | |||||||||
167 | Moonlight Ned 2017 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Lady Ophidia by Golden Snake (USA)] | |||||||||
168 | Moonspotter 2018 br. or gr.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Bless Me Albert by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
169 | My Grey Splash 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Cheron Samsi by Desert King (IRE)] | |||||||||
170 | Night Must Fall 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Spaceage Juliet by Kingston Rule (USA)] | |||||||||
171 | No Rumours 2020 br. or gr.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Silver Khaleesi by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
172 | Nunniong 2020 gr.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Roulette Star by Casino Prince] | |||||||||
173 | Petite Puissance 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,675 | ||
[Small Scale by Rebel Raider] | |||||||||
174 | Pictured a Rainbow 2018 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,250 | ||
[Syrian Steel by Dash for Cash] | |||||||||
175 | Power of Avalon 2017 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$170 | ||
[On a Limb by Nicconi] | |||||||||
176 | Prince de Lune 2018 gr.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Spend a Penny by Artie Schiller (USA)] | |||||||||
177 | Prince Oscar 2016 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$700 | ||
[Lady Ophidia by Golden Snake (USA)] | |||||||||
178 | Puikova 2020 ch. or gr.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$840 | ||
[Zhukova by Bradbury's Luck] | |||||||||
179 | Puissance de Roche 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,025 | ||
[Rock Hit by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
180 | Puissance de Vol 2019 br.g. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$13,625 | ||
[Osprey (GB) by Silver Hawk (USA)] | |||||||||
181 | Punjabi Landing 2020 ch. or gr.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Chitraka by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
182 | Ring the Sheriff 2020 gr.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Shades of Julie by Rubiton] | |||||||||
183 | Shot at the Night 2020 b. or gr.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,175 | ||
[Chausson Dore (IRE) by Hawk Wing (USA)] | |||||||||
184 | Star Flash 2016 b.g. | NZ | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$1,100 | ||
[Dawdler by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
185 | Star of Tennyson 2020 ch. or gr.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,565 | ||
[Tea Leoni by Ali-Royal (IRE)] | |||||||||
186 | Surlalune 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,650 | ||
[Phar From Over by Dylan Thomas (IRE)] | |||||||||
187 | Tsunami Moon 2017 br. or gr.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,875 | ||
[Wayward Whisper by Royal Academy (USA)] | |||||||||
188 | Von de Lune 2016 gr.f. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,244 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS | 93 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
KOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NZ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16/17 | 62 | 49 | 36 | 110 | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | 4,750,464 |
17/18 | 54 | 46 | 26 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2,686,468 |
18/19 | 48 | 34 | 17 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1,607,504 |
19/20 | 25 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 542,008 |
20/21 | 100 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 360,850 |
21/22 | 113 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50,725 |
Totals | 402 | 188 | 95 | 248 | 3 (1) | 4 (1) | 9,998,019 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6,011 |
3 | 129 | 41 | 29 | 65 | 3 (1) | 4 (1) | 25,154 |
4 | 140 | 72 | 24 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 46,991 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 80 | 39 | 19 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 53,240 |
Fillies | 108 | 56 | 18 | 150 | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | 53,138 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 53 | 14 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11,887 |
1001 - 1200m | 128 | 30 | 22 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 14,975 |
1201 - 1400m | 154 | 39 | 32 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 13,226 |
1401 - 1600m | 115 | 39 | 24 | 66 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 22,302 |
1601 - 1800m | 80 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9,164 |
1801 - 2000m | 43 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 16,428 |
2001 - 2200m | 44 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 14,201 |
2201 - 2400m | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,628 |
> 2400m | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83,059 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/20 (304) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281 |
20/21 (-) | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,047 |
22/23 (222) | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15,934 |
23/24 (176) | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35,864 |
Totals | 3 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56,126 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/19 (660) | 6 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45,730 |
19/20 (121) | 35 | 17 | 154 | 31 | 2(1) | 3(1) | 1,837,301 |
20/21 (146) | 73 | 32 | 392 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1,599,631 |
21/22 (99) | 102 | 36 | 573 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 2,452,201 |
22/23 (142) | 104 | 40 | 558 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2,051,933 |
23/24 (122) | 112 | 31 | 494 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1,916,336 |
Totals | 185 | 93 | 2186 | 245 | 3(1) | 4(1) | 9,903,132 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 500 |
2019 | 17 | 5 | 59 | 9 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 1,011,900 |
2020 | 55 | 23 | 243 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1,420,006 |
2021 | 90 | 37 | 492 | 57 | 1 | 1 | 2,062,525 |
2022 | 105 | 36 | 585 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2,417,427 |
2023 | 109 | 36 | 588 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2,010,029 |
2024 | 93 | 19 | 243 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1,075,632 |
Totals | 188 | 95 | 2211 | 248 | 3(1) | 4(1) | 9,998,019 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 185 | 93 | 2186 | 245 | 3(1) | 4(1) | 9,903,132 |
New Zealand | 3 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56,126 |
Korea | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38,761 |
Totals | 188 | 95 | 2211 | 248 | 3(1) | 4(1) | 9,998,019 |
Sire Nicks Report for PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) 2008 Grey Stallion, by Shamardal (Giant's Causeway) - Princess Serena, by Unbridled's Song Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 6 | 305 | 186 | 94 | 247 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1% | A$9,973,504 | ||
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 143,445 | She Daresthe Devil | 78,265 |
Choisir (AUS) 1999 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 646,113 | Moonlight Maid | 507,600 |
Bianconi (USA) 1995 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 484,328 | Bethencourt | 325,530 |
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 202,240 | Spirit of Gaylard | 142,500 |
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 434,905 | Heart of Puissance | 337,100 |
Lonhro (AUS) 1998 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 238,652 | Fournaise | 115,740 |
Reset (AUS) 2000 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 209,423 | Romary | 179,298 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 145,035 | Greta Moon | 101,845 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 436,750 | Southern Moon | 436,750 |
Golden Snake (USA) 1996 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 240,705 | En Francais | 240,005 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,400 | Night Orb | 22,050 |
Street Boss (USA) 2004 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 27,700 | Juggernaut Joan | 20,800 |
Snitzel (AUS) 2002 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 641,620 | Floating | 415,430 |
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 42,752 | Notmyfirstrodeo | 42,002 |
Ad Valorem (USA) 2002 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 653,970 | Luna Cat | 301,450 |
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 115,740 | Ned and Power | 73,620 |
Catbird (AUS) 1996 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 302,970 | French Bonnet | 289,245 |
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 236,330 | Lunakorn | 235,320 |
Galileo (IRE) 1998 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 79,310 | Maree de Lune | 47,365 |
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 78,725 | Platinum Wolf | 78,225 |
Al Maher (AUS) 2001 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 66,257 | Lady de Lune | 46,615 |
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 58,555 | Celine | 55,780 |
Ali-Royal (IRE) 1993 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 44,490 | Alesha Lily | 33,760 |
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,265 | Tidal Force | 31,425 |
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 28,765 | Fergo's Boys | 28,090 |
Anabaa (USA) 1992 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,500 | Alaska de Lune | 11,700 |
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,594 | Von de Lune | 6,244 |
Bernardini (USA) 2003 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,700 | Dans le Savoir | 4,700 |
Commands (AUS) 1996 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,625 | Miss de Lune | 2,625 |
Royal Academy (USA) 1987 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,875 | Tsunami Moon | 1,875 |
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 375 | Lunar Magic | 375 |
Tiger Hill (IRE) 1995 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 274,164 | Arrogant Miss | 161,704 |
Spartacus (IRE) 2000 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 143,535 | Luna Too | 83,970 |
Zabeel (NZ) 1986 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 120,260 | Belluna | 90,230 |
Made of Gold (USA) 1989 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 78,000 | Patrika Gold | 61,675 |
Red Ransom (USA) 1987 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 233,076 | Fengarada | 233,076 |
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 105,375 | Tom the Star | 99,125 |
Dubai Destination (USA) 1999 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 100,850 | Frenzy Lune | 100,100 |
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 90,975 | Till It's Over | 86,325 |
Ladoni (GB) 1992 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 90,283 | Launch Pad | 90,283 |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 78,122 | Strobe Light | 68,682 |
Hawk Wing (USA) 1999 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 52,973 | Colorado Silver | 51,798 |
Jeune (Gb) 1989 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,025 | Hellofastorm | 43,025 |
Henny Hughes (USA) 2003 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 41,250 | Serene Moon | 41,250 |
Blevic (AUS) 1991 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,145 | Marius | 32,145 |
Rakti (GB) 1999 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 28,735 | Mexican Moon | 28,735 |
Teofilo (IRE) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 26,775 | Puissy Galore | 26,775 |
Umatilla (NZ) 1988 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,460 | Moonbird | 23,460 |
Haradasun (AUS) 2003 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,105 | Bint Alqamar | 22,105 |
Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) 1992 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 17,995 | Savant de Lune | 16,570 |
Skagen (AUS) 1999 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 33,215 | Billie de Lune | 33,215 |
End Sweep (USA) 1991 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 26,485 | Powerful Flyer | 25,535 |
Kingston Rule (USA) 1986 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,175 | Hoodoo You Love | 15,175 |
Alert (Arg) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,045 | Surname de Lune | 5,060 |
All American (AUS) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,377 | Googa the Goat | 6,377 |
Rubiton (AUS) 1983 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,850 | Megamoon | 2,100 |
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,625 | Lune d'Excellence | 1,625 |
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 810 | Kulkyne | 810 |
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 675 | Prince de Lune | 675 |
Nicconi (AUS) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 170 | Power of Avalon | 170 |
Regal Shot (AUS) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 342,051 | Cyclone Sally | 342,051 |
Danzig Connection (USA) 1983 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 311,350 | Chantrea | 311,350 |
Oratorio (IRE) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 292,540 | Spanish Tides | 292,540 |
Portland Pirate (AUS) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 224,425 | French Moon | 224,425 |
Keep the Faith (Aus) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 133,425 | Puissance Dusoleil | 133,425 |
Tsigane (FR) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 127,550 | Jack of It | 127,550 |
Stryker (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 107,075 | Rouge Lune | 107,075 |
General Nediym (AUS) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 100,520 | Address Melbourne | 100,520 |
Estambul (ARG) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 84,225 | Miss Titeline | 84,225 |
Gone West (USA) 1984 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 68,085 | Darra Linen | 68,085 |
Mizzen Mast (USA) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,690 | Femme Puissante | 67,690 |
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 65,860 | Reckless Moon | 65,860 |
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 65,196 | Poppy's Orse | 65,196 |
Husson (ARG) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 51,110 | Goodness Gracie | 51,110 |
Primus (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,600 | Steamed Hams | 43,600 |
Face Value (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,540 | Jet de Lune | 43,540 |
Langfuhr (CAN) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,030 | Lunar Links | 43,030 |
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,130 | Bangalee Mist | 39,130 |
Success Express (USA) 1985 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 38,761 | Aryan Wangja | 38,761 |
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 38,750 | Notacluehoworwho | 38,750 |
Excites (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,310 | Storm de Lune | 37,310 |
Tiznow (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,500 | Windupgirl | 32,500 |
Court of Jewels (NZ) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 31,350 | Jewel de Lune | 31,350 |
Fasliyev (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 26,365 | La Miska | 26,365 |
Hennessy (USA) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,370 | Blue Luna | 23,370 |
E Dubai (USA) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,420 | Elmita | 22,420 |
Cozzene (USA) 1980 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 20,250 | Moon Lightning | 20,250 |
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,780 | Belle de Lune | 7,780 |
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 28,605 | Final Crack | 28,605 |
Alannan (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 18,500 | Little Pearl | 18,500 |
High Rolling (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 17,530 | Moon Over Matilda | 17,530 |
Silver Hawk (USA) 1979 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,950 | Puissance de Vol | 12,950 |
Domesday (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,900 | Double Magnum | 10,900 |
Esperero (USA) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,475 | Arc de Puissance | 7,475 |
Terango (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,350 | Lunessa | 6,350 |
Starcraft (NZ) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,015 | Crafty Bob | 5,015 |
Loup Sauvage (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,875 | Pierre de Lune | 4,875 |
King of Prussia (AUS) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,150 | King de Lune | 4,150 |
Noalcoholic (FR) 1977 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,965 | Arrivaluna | 3,965 |
Mr Innocent (AUS) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,937 | Rose de Lune | 3,937 |
Rebel Raider (AUS) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,675 | Petite Puissance | 3,675 |
Delzao (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,600 | Glenfinnan | 3,600 |
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 750 | Punjabi Landing | 750 |
Soviet Star (USA) 1984 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 700 | High de Lune | 700 |
Love Conquers All (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 625 | Clouded Love | 625 |
Desert King (IRE) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | My Grey Splash | 0 |
Lake Coniston (IRE) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Blue Royale | 0 |
Pentire (GB) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Longley | 0 |
Sir Percy (GB) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Meandering Benny | 0 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results