Sidereus | Chestnut | 16 HH | 2005

Summary

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

SIDEREUS (AUS) 2005 Chestnut colt
by General Nediym - Hootenanny, by Best Western

 


GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
Ch. 1994
GW 13 wins
f:858 r:760 w:552 SW:46
Nediym
B. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:398 r:339 w:195 SW:8
Shareef Dancer
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:541 r:458 w:258 SW:32
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sweet AllianceSir Ivor8
Mrs. Peterkin4
Nilmeen
Ch. 1973
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Right RoyalOwen Tudor10
Bastia3
NasreenCharlottesville14
Ginetta9
Military Belle
B. 1988
NR
f:10 r:7 w:3 SW:1
Without Fear
Br. 1967
SW 2 wins
f:629 r:539 w:415 SW:51
BaldricRound Table2
Two Cities13
Never Too LateNever Say Die1
Gloria Nicky4
Reticella
Br. 1981
NP
f:3
In the PurpleRight Royal3
La Mirambule11
FrillAgricola1
Froth10
HOOTENANNY (AUS)
Blk. 1997
Pld
f:6 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Best Western
Ch. 1978
GW 7 wins
f:540 r:446 w:256 SW:10
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Grease Paint
Ch. 1970
Wnr 3 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:1
RaimondoGrey Sovereign6
Ranavalo4
Better HalfBetter Boy2
Salma2
Come on Klaire
B. 1989
NP
f:12 r:7 w:5
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1215 r:999 w:688 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Great Klaire
Br. 1976
SP 3 wins
f:12 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Great NephewHoneyway9
Sybil's Niece14
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9

Sir Ivor (USA) 1965 : 5f x 4m
Round Table (USA) 1954 : 5m x 5f

Right Royal (FR) 1958 : 4f 5m x
Standing at: Oaklands Stud
2013 Fee: $6600
Last 10 runners
pos.
Runner Name
Race Name (Track)
()

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
26111A$125,425
32---A$3,125
Totals:8111A$128,550
At 2 : STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Over the Wicket and Dubai to Sydney)
2d VRC Schweppervescence Sprint H., L (1000m to Penny Banger and beating Silent But Deadly)
4th AJC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m)

Male Line

Leading Progeny for

 

GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) 1994 Chestnut colt
by Nediym - Military Belle, by Without Fear

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
8587605491481295546 (17)over $43m.1.38
per foals88.6%64.0%1.73.45.4% (2.0%)$50,510 
 per starters72.2%1.93.96.1% (2.2%)$57,023 

GENERAL NEDIYM Joint Head of The 1997-98 Australasian 3YO Classification. 13 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,986,698, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BTC Carlton Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R)
L, QTC Skipton 2YO H., Monk 2YO S., Coca-Cola 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Cup, 2d AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, 3d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2009-10. Sire of 760 progeny to race, 549 winners (72.0%)
earnings of over $43 million, 46 stakes winners, 34 stakes placegetters, inc.




REGIMENTAL GAL (00f, Yallah Prince, Rassendyll). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,615,350, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R)
L, Qld Tatt's RC Wine Cellar 2YO H., QTC CE McDougall 2YO S., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

MRS ONASSIS (07f, Unbridled's Song, Last Tycoon). 8 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2012-13, A$516,680, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Starlight H., L, MRC Carlton Draught Alinghi S., L, ATC Vinery Stud H., Bella Riva H., Schweppes H., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sportingbet Sprint S., Gr.3.

WARHORSE - TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUST.) (09c, Giant's Causeway, Seattle Slew). Joint Head of the 2011-12 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2012-13, NZ$330,500, A$65,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Bonecrusher S., L, 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, ARC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, ARC Karaka Million (R)
L, 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Wanganui Guineas, L.

MILITARY ROSE (07f, Flying Spur, Marauding). Second filly on 2009-10 Australasian 2YO Classification.6 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,626,900, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, BJ McLachlan S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L, BRC Urban Event 2YO H., 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

ICHIHARA (09f, Whiskey Road, Baguette). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2012-13, A$544,850, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 2d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L.

NIGHT WAR (08f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$572,981, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed 2YO P., 2d WATC Placid Ark S., L, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, 3d WATC Sir David Lees H.

AMBITIOUS GENERAL (03c, Military Plume, Assert). Third on the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification (intermediate).5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$686,650, HK$2,334,750, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC At Sandown H., HKJC Community Chest Cup, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, HKJC Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup, 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, HKJC Mission Hills Resort H., 4th Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, HK-1.

RA SUN (00g, Sovereign Red, Rarity). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$401,550, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, Designinc Melbourne Centenary H., Henry Buck's Best Dressed H., MRC Western Design Homes H., Premium Class Package H., 2d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MVRC St Albans S., L, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, MVRC Beaurepaires Flying H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Vili's Pies Sprint H., Curran Chemicals H., MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup H., MVRC Stag Shopfittings H., QTC Schweppes H.

DUSTY STAR (07g, Snippets, Star Shower). 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$335,830, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, VRC Elms H., 2d BRC Spear Chief H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, Anniversary Vase, L, National Jockeys' Celebration Day H., VRC Smithfield H., Williamstown H., MRC Caranna H., Seymour RC Chatswood Vase Inglis Bonus Series 3YO H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Dream Thoroughbreds P., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

BENNETTA (09f, Redoute's Choice, Sir Tristram). 3 wins to 1300m in 2012-13, A$311,300, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H.

SIDEREUS (05c, Best Western, Sir Tristram). Winner at 2, A$128,550, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Schweppervescence Sprint H., L, 3d STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 4th AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

ELECTRIC GENERAL (02g, Zoffany, Biscay). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$438,010, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Mornington RC Hareeba S., L, WATC Perth Racing TV H., VRC Rockbank H., 2d MVRC Frank Bullock H., VRC Grandiose H., Sally Malay Sprint H., WATC Festival of Perth Racing H., Westall H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, Calypso Sprint H., Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., 4th MRC Meneres BMW S., L.

NEDIYM'S GLOW (03f, Palace Music, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$401,400, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, VRC Domain 2YO P., MRC Carsales.com.au H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Carlton Draught Sprint H.

GALLIENI (00c, Northfields, Be Friendly). 8 wins to 1350m, A$226,100, BTC Classic, Gr.3, STC Vodka Cruiser Transitional H., Vodka Cruisers Welter H., Winning Edge Presentations H., 2d BTC Queensland Lions Soccer Club H., GCTC Magic Millions Cup, 3d AJC Mount Gay Rum H.

GENERAL'S DYNASTY (01f, Kahyasi, Irish River). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$151,675, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MVRC Wedgwood Vase H., MRC Holmesglen 2YO H., 2d VRC Nouvelle Star 2YO Fillies P., MVRC Functions and Events H., MRC Club 2YO P., 3d MRC Ascot H., Gourmet Fried Chickens H.

ANISE (08f, Flying Spur, Twig Moss). 2 wins at 2, A$294,670, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Asbestos Disease Foundation of Australia 2YO H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Bacardi World's Number 1 Rum S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Clarry Conners 2YO P., 3d VRC Gucci S., L, GH Mumm S., L, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

GENERAL RIPPA (09g, Canny Lad, Bluebird). Winner at 2, A$82,475, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

HOSS AMOR (09f, Favorite Trick, Bluebird). 4 wins at 2, A$425,350, BRC Lancaster S., L, Hampden S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, Wyong 2YO Classic, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, BRC Doomben Slipper, L, 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R)
L.

SNIP ATTACK - MANSON (MAC.) (00g, Snippets, Taj Rossi). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$167,200, M$2,309,075, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, MRC Encounter H., 2d MVRC Breakfast with the Best H., Macau Coastal Bluff H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, MRC Vain S., L.

PAPRIKA (06f, Marauding, Snippets). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$688,500, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L, QTC CE McDougall S., L, Sea Eagle Electrical 2YO P., GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Brisbane Australia's New World City H., Toowoomba TC Fitton Insurance Hopeful 2YO P., 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L, 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

GENERAL PEEKAY (09g, Flying Spur, Geiger Counter). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m in 2012-13, A$218,150, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Robert Taranto H., 2d SAJC Veolia H., 3d SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Essendon Nissan McKenzie S., L.

TAAMEER (05f, Danehill, Success Express). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1450m, A$176,482, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Walter Brown S., L, MRC Arborea H., MVRC Eskander Betstar 2YO P., 2d MRC Luskin Star 2YO H., 3d MVRC National Union of Workers H.

TRAVINO (09g, Rubiton, The Judge). 3 wins at 2, NZ$88,150, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange S., L, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L, Waikato RC Health 2000 Juvenile H., 2d ARC Tip Top Trumpet H., 3d Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, ARC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO H., WRC El Cheapo Cars H., 4th Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

MILITARY GRACE (08f, Belong to Me, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 2, A$180,000, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, BJ McLachlan S., L, 2d VRC Ottawa S., L.

I GOT CHILLS (03f, Imperial Prince, Golden Orange). 2 wins at 2, A$142,000, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, MVRC St Albans S., L, 3d MVRC NSD Homes H.

BRITISH GENERAL (07g, Celtic Swing, Lunchtime). 7 wins to 1400m to 2012-13, A$293,535, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Dorevitch Pathology H., George Watson H., 2d VRC TAB S., L, MRC Sky High Mt Dandenong H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Super Saturday S., L, SAJC Toll Express H.

GAI'S CHOICE (07f, Flying Spur, Prego). 7 wins to 1400m, A$446,950, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., AJC Happy New Year H., ATC Nepean H., Ken Callander H., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Carousel on Sale Now H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, AJC $25 Family Membership H., ATC Free Entry Today H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L.

TOLUKA - POWER OF KHAN (MAL.) (06g, Perugino, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2012, A$15,120, 327,264Rgt., Selangor Gold Cup, L.

ASH CREEK - SINAR BINTANG (MAL.) (05g, Clay Hero, Bluebird). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$19,050, 309,216Rgt., Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase, L, Class 1 H., 4th Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L.

AU CHOCOLAT (00f, Whiskey Road, Baguette). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$325,850, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Quality Classic S., QTC Isvestia Quality H., 2d BTC Golden Garter H., L, Collingwood Park Estate H., GCTC Noble Park Stud 3YO Fillies Classic H., 3d QTC Fuji Xerox H.


His sire sons include General Marvic, General Conclusion, Mission Beach, Neditbe, Sidereus, etc.

Female Line

 

 SIDEREUS (AUS)

 

Chestnut horseFoaled in 2005

SireNediymShareef DancerNorthern Dancer
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) NilmeenRight Royal
1994Military BelleWithout FearBaldric
  ReticellaIn the Purple
DamBest WesternBletchinglyBiscay
HOOTENANNY (AUS) Grease PaintRaimondo
1997Come on KlaireSir TristramSir Ivor
  Great KlaireGreat Nephew

GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) (Chestnut 1994-Stud 1999). 13 wins-5 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs, 2009-10. Sire of 760 rnrs, 550 wnrs, 46 SW, inc. Regimental Gal (VRC Lightning S., Gr.1)
Warhorse - Tougher Than Ever (Aust.)
Mrs Onassis, Military Rose, Ichihara, Night War, Bennetta, Dusty Star, Sidereus, Ambitious General, Ra Sun, Nediym's Glow, Electric General, General Rippa, Anise, General's Dynasty, Gallieni, Hoss Amor, etc.

 

1st dam

HOOTENANNY, by Best Western. Placed at 3 in Aust. Half-sister to Come on Cugat. Dam of six named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:-

SIDEREUS (c. by General Nediym). Winner. See below.

Velrosso (g. by General Nediym). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$293,330, to 2013-14, ATC Birch & Waite Foods 2YO H., Mounties Group H., TAB Sprint H., TAB Iphone App H., Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., 3d ATC Fireball H., L, Dunkirk H., Pure Romance H.

Lady Cugat (f. by King Cugat). 16 wins from 1300m to 1600m in Philippines.

Super Nanny (f. by Reenact). Unraced. Dam of-

Role Model (Bel Danoro). Winner at 2 in 2012-13, Waikato RC NZI Insurance 2YO H., 3d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2.

 

2nd dam

COME ON KLAIRE, by Sir Tristram. Raced once. Three-quarter-sister to KAAPSTAD, half-sister to ST. KLAIRE, Eire. Dam of 12 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

Come on Cugat (King Cugat). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$377,355, AJC McGrath Estate Agents H., Vilis H., Eremein H., STC Pages Event Equipment H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Australia Day Cup, L, VRC RSL P., STC Scruffy Murphy's Stayers Cup H., AJC Members H., Equal H., Marriott Hotels H., STC Sorbent H., Guildford Leagues Club H., 3d AJC Australia Day Cup, L, VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L, 4th Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L.

 

3rd dam

Great Klaire, by Great Nephew. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, STC Questing H., 2d STC Rosemount Wines Classic, Gr.2. Half-sister to HABIBTI, KNESSET. Dam of 12 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

ST. KLAIRE (Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$118,745, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, AJC Ruling Ways H., Governor Macquarie H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, BATC Chairman's H., L. Dam of-

BONANOVA (Star Way). Second top filly on The 1999-2000 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,048,335, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Hardy Brothers Classic S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3-twice, VATC Tristarc S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Monterey H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Nivison H., L, 4th STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, SAJC Stuart Crystal S., L. Dam of-

PRIMA NOVA (Danehill Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$436,292, AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3.

BONAICHI (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$87,000, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, Hawke's Bay Aon Insurance H., 2d ARC Ellerslie Oaks, Newmarket Business Association H.

TELESTO (Star Way). 3 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$741,838, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Craven P., L, 2d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, 3d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, AJC Squatters' H., L, 4th AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VRC Nissan S.H., Gr.1, AJC 2KY Racing Radio Apollo S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2. Sire.

FRATERNITY (Star Way). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2000m, A$438,440, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Craven P., Gr.3, 2d NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 3d AJC Derby, Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Kokoda H., Birdcage H.

Chiu Shan Glory (Star Way). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, HK$2,185,930, HKJC Tai Po H., Camellia H., Football H., 3d HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-3.

St. Kate. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 2d BTC Unequalled 2YO H. Dam of-

KAKAKAKATIE (Zeditave). 5 wins at 1200m, A$169,840, AJC PJ Bell H., L, Wenona Girl H., L, 3d STC Research S., Gr.3, AJC Nivison H., L. Producer.

St. Katherine. Unplaced. Dam of-

SAINT ENCOSTA (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$374,850, to 2013-14, ATC Randwick City S., Gr.3, 2d AJC Dulcify H., L, VRC Super Impose S., L, WATC Japan Racing Association Trophy, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, 3d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

KITTENS (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m, A$204,872, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Hill Smith S., L, 3d MRC Primavera H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1.

SHEER TALENT (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, A$194,725, to 2012-13, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC Manfred S., L.

Eire (Bletchingly). Winner at 2, AJC Time and Tide H., 2d ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2, AJC Liverpool Festival H., 3d NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3. Sire.

Sally Klaire. Unraced. Dam of-

Touched by God (Sunday Silence). Winner at 2, AJC Reading 2YO H., 2d AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, 4th AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3. Producer.

 

Race Record: 8 Starts 1-1-1 A$128,550.

Winner at 2, A$128,550, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Schweppervescence Sprint H., L, 3d STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 4th AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

Print The Stallions 2012 Page

Choose to download or print the latest verion of horse's entry in Stallions. These pages may not contain the same informationas displayed on this website. Each Stallions page is hand edited by Jennifer Churchill to fit the printed page. The Statistics contained within the pages are up to date at the time of printing the current version of the book which is in May each year. These pages are provided for private use only.