Love Conquers All | Bay | 16 HH | 2006

Summary

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) 2006 Bay colt
by Mossman - She's a Meanie, by Prince Salieri

 


MOSSMAN (AUS)
B. 1995
GW 4 wins
f:563 r:483 w:339 SW:30
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Lichen Lady
Ch. 1982
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:2
Twig Moss
B. 1973
GW 3 wins
f:701 r:625 w:425 SW:44
LuthierKlairon1
Flute Enchantee14
Top TwigHigh Perch10
Kimpton Wood1
Off Shore
B. or Br. 1977
SP 2 wins
f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:1
GrundyGreat Nephew14
Word From Lundy8
No RelationKlairon1
Margaret Ann9
SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ)
Br. 1995
GW 7 wins
f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:2
Prince Salieri
Ch. 1986
GW 10 wins
f:105 r:87 w:46 SW:3
Salieri
Ch. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:512 r:427 w:299 SW:18
AccipiterDamascus8
Kingsland9
Hogan's SisterSpeak John1
Liz. Piet2
Caitie's Kingdom
Ch. 1980
NR
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:4
Planet KingdomStar Kingdom1
Lilting2
Kiss Me CaitShowdown6
Arctic Belle13
Shekanwyn
Br. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Musical Phantasy
Br. 1976
SP 8 wins
f:210 r:158 w:93 SW:3
ShamPretense3
Sequoia9
Allie's SerenadeRoyal Serenade10
Allie's Pal8
Brauner Flight
Br. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:1
BraunerNever Bend19
Beesandbirds2
HeirshipBally Royal14
Romantic CrownC18

Speak John (USA) 1958 : 4m x 5f

Klairon (FR) 1952 : 5m 5f x
Standing at: Eliza Park Queensland
2013 Fee: $11000
Last 10 runners
pos.
Runner Name
Race Name (Track)
()

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21----
375-1A$346,550
41015-A$787,500
562-1A$245,950
Totals:24852A$1,380,000
At 3 : AJC June S., L (1100m beating Hay List and Bejewelled)
City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L (1200m beating Happy Hippy and Silver Spur)
AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H. (1100m)
Victory Vein Maiden P. (1150m)
Linesman H. (1200m)
3d GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R)
L (1400m to Graceful Anna and Tallow)
At 4 : AJC Missile S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Danleigh and Sniper's Bullet)
2d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Rangirangdoo and beating Triple Elegance)
ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Sacred Choice and beating Bold Glance)
BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m to Beaded and beating Black Piranha)
ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S., Gr.2 (1300m to More Joyous and beating Demerit)
STC Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m to Centennial Park and beating Hot Danish)
4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 5 : ATC (Rosehill) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1200m beating Albert the Fat and Winter King)
MRC Betfair S., Gr.3 (1400m beating Albert the Fat and Pinwheel)
3d ATC (Randwick) Premiere S., Gr.2 (1200m to Neeson and Hurtle Myrtle)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2010)
116 (in 2011)
115 (in 2012).

Male Line

Leading Progeny for

 

MOSSMAN (AUS) 1995 Bay colt
by Success Express - Lichen Lady, by Twig Moss

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
5594833381060205430 (19)over $39m.1.78
per foals86.4%60.5%1.93.75.4% (3.4%)$70,030 
 per starters70.0%2.24.36.2% (3.9%)$81,049 

MOSSMAN 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$934,050, QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, STC Beau Rouge 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Classic H., L, AJC Ruling Ways 2YO H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Sire of 483 progeny to race, 338 winners (69.0%)
earnings of over $39 million, 30 stakes winners, 22 stakes placegetters, inc.




BUFFERING (07g, Anabaa, Be My Guest). 15 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2013-14, A$4,474,900, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, BRC Russell Daniels 2YO H., Austereo 2YO H., QARDSS 2YO H., Coca-Cola Amatil S., Ipswich TC CFMEU Mining & Energy QTIS 600 2YO P., BRC Mirvac Hotels & Resorts H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

MOSSFUN (11f, Snitzel, Canny Lad). 4 wins at 2 in 2013-14, A$2,500,500, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

OFCOURSEICAN (06f, Canny Lad, Marauding). 8 wins to 1500m, A$794,295, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Wenona Girl H., L, AJC Shankhill Lass H., ATC CC's You Can't Say No H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Little Bay 2YO H., Randwick Betting Auditorium H., NSW Tatt's RC Winzabrasive.com.au H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Nivison S., L, Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Competition H.

MISS MOSSMAN (10f, Danehill, Best Western). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2013-14, NZ$221,740, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Rotorua RC Vistamax-LED Super Screens H., 2d Hawke's Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 4th CJC Champagne S., L.

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (06c, Prince Salieri, Musical Phantasy). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,380,000, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Victory Vein P., Linesman H., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

OUR SWEET MOSS (01f, Straight Strike, Alvaro). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$441,750, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L, QTC Dane Ripper H., L, Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, 2d QTC Greenslopes Hospital Pharmacy Quality H., 3d BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

SECOND EFFORT (06g, Geiger Counter, Zephyr Zip). 11 wins to 1400m to 2012-13, A$680,703, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, MRC Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H., Le Pine Funerals Cup, MVRC Cafetto Sprint H., MRC Unspoken Word H., New Litho H., 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, 4th MRC Doveton S., L.

NEESON (06g, Don't Forget Me, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$762,665, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Darby Munro S., L, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, QTC Springwood AFL Football Club 2YO H., STC Dairy Farmers Rise H., Golden Slipper Festival H., Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillye Memorial H., 2d AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, June S., L, QTC Stampede of the Lozburger 2YO H., STC Freeway Hot Fridays H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, Show County H., L, STC EPM Transport & Logistics H., 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3.

ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR (06g, Wallenda, Imperial Seal). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2013-14, R831,925, Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Mr R Mathunyane S., Clairwood Nikkeibolt and Engineering Supplies H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3.

SEGMENTS (01f, Bletchingly, Sir Tristram). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$366,850, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Widden S., L, 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, SAJC Redelva S., L.

TRAITOR (10g, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2013-14, A$181,675, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Membership on Sale H., Australian Turf Club P., 2d ATC Michael Ford H.

PURE ENERGY (03f, Bletchingly, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 2, A$931,925, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, QTC Conrad Treasury Brisbane 2YO H., GCTC Heinrich Magic Millions 2YO P., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, BTC AAPT $49 Homechat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, QTC Regatta Hotel 2YO H., 4th BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

UNDER THE EIFFEL (07g, Danehill, Shirley Heights). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2012-13, A$616,851, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, MRC Sky High Mt Dandenong H., Swan Hill Cup, VRC 7 News P., MRC New Litho H., Premier Signs H., 2d MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, Victoria H., Gr.3, John Dillon S., L, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, MRC Bib Stillwell BMW H., 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Wayne Beauglehole H., MVRC Drain Man Premium H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, Pink Ribbon Cup, L.

TRIPLE ELEGANCE (06g, Quest for Fame, Wolverton). 8 wins to 1550m to 2012-13, A$789,730, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, AJC Al Mansour H., STC Rydges Parramatta H., Champs Cafe H., Blues Point Hotel H., Slipper on Sale H., Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, AJC Schweppes H., Shamekha H., Inglis 3YO Bonus H., Randwick Betting Auditorium H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Scone RC Yarraman Park Horsepower H., AJC The Carousel on Sale Now H., STC Bowermans Office Furniture H., Metropolitan Demolition Group H.

HOPFGARTEN (10g, O'Reilly, Kinjite). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2013-14, A$236,500, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Racezone National Apprentice Series P., Sirromet H., Gallopers Meals H., Skyracing.tv P., 2d BRC Iona College Old Boys 3YO H., Racing Retro H., Gallopers Sports Club P., 3d BRC Channel Seven H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L.

HOOFIT (07g, Danehill, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, US$232,031, NZ$80,275, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, Bayer 2YO H., 2d ARC Champagne S., L, Belmont Around the Cape S., L, Saratoga Win S., L, Colonial Da Hoss S., L, Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile H., BOP RC Classic Hits 95FM H., 3d Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

DOTHRAKI (10g, Flying Spur, Northfields). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2013-14, A$357,660, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, ATC Membership on Sale Now 2YO P., 2d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC TVN Racing NSW Supporting 4tracks4kids H.

STIRLING GROVE (07g, Desert Prince, Scenic). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$546,690, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., My Room P., MRC Premier Signs P., SAJC Adelaide Casino Cup Day H., Schweppes Fulham Park 2YO P., Vodafone 2YO P., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Doveton S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, VRC Emirates Airlines H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

PLUCKY BELLE (08f, Zabeel, McGinty). 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2013-14, A$342,233, VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Bill Collins H., Perri Cutten H., 2d ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC The Age Good Food Guide P., 3d VRC Melbourne Citymission H., MVRC Construction Engineering H., 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

RACING EIGHT - WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC.) (08g, Danehill, Zabeel). 7 wins from 1350m to 1800m to 2013-14, Macau Sand Specialist S., L, Directors' Cup, L, Winter Trophy, L, Duque de Caxias H., ATC Membership P., 2d Macau Directors' Cup, L, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Royal Randwick on Youtube H., Macau Bochum H., Albury H., 3d Macau Derby, L, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, ATC Tooheys New H., 4th Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau Sand Specialist S., L.

PRINCE BRAEMAN (04g, Nine Carat, Sir Tristram). 9 wins to 1500m, A$460,490, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, STC Grand Pavilion H., Australian Hotels Association Welter H., AJC PKF H., STC Wolf Blass Wines H., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, AJC Macau Jockey Club Trophy H., Star City Hotel H., STC Australian Bridal Expo H., Canterbury Park Event Centre H., 3d ATC Candana H., STC Balmain Ryde Eastwood Tigers H., 4th AJC Missile S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L.

ADMIRAL (11g, West Quest, Jetball). 6 wins at 2 in 2013-14, A$198,800, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, Autumn 2YO Classic, Sires' Produce S., Shaw Alfa Bowl 2YO P., TRC THA Debutante P., 3d TRC Ross Fouracre Alexandra 2YO P.

ABSALON (08g, Danehill, Bering). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2013-14, A$226,110, BRC Dalrello S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, ATC Coolmore Australia H., SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., 2d SAJC Darley H., 3d SAJC Henry Brown H., Your Local IGA H., Projection Graphics H.

AGISTER (07g, Danehill, Marscay). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2013-14, A$428,935, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, City Tatt's RC Tattersalls 2YO P., SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., ATC Dooleys H., Starstable.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC A2B Mini Bus Services H., 2d ATC TAB Iphone App H., Union Hotel H., Twitter at Gossytrack H., 3d ATC El Alamein H., Jim Beam H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., STC TJ's Champagne Bar H.

BACKBONE (08g, At Talaq, Auction Ring). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2013-14, A$289,490, Mornington RC Galilee Final H., L, VRC Straight Draw H., Ascot Racecourse H., MRC Biretta & Busby Hatmaker Company H., 2d MVRC Alternate Railway H., 3d MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 4th VRC St Leger, L, Mornington Cup, L.

MOSSTANG (04g, Zephyr Zing, Solitary Hail). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$152,315, QTC JF Meynink S., L, 2d QTC QTIS 2YO H., 3d QTC Tiny Turfers 2YO P., Toowoomba TC City Pacific Finance Magic Millions 2YO Trophy P.

MASTER OF PUPPETS (08g, Slavic, Star Way). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2013-14, Macau Guineas, L, BRC XXXX Gold Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H., Macau Albury H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., Macau Ahmadabad H., New Year Trophy H., 3d Macau Spring Trophy, L, Directors' Cup, L, BRC Ascend Sales H., 4th Macau Winter Trophy, L.

PARRIWI (07f, Octagonal, Royal Academy). 4 wins at 2, A$215,050, BRC Lancaster S., L, AJC PKF 2YO H., STC Centro Roselands 2YO H., 2d STC Jeans for Genes H., 3d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball H., L, 4th AJC Keith Mackay H., L.

THE TRAVELLING MAN (09g, Jade Robbery, Best Western). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2013-14, A$135,145, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d MRC Natalie Hunter 2YO H., 4th MRC Debutant S., L.

DINNER DATE (08f, Rory's Jester, Upper Nile). Winner at 2, A$80,307, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 3d VRC Ottawa S., L, SAJC Alan Sheppard H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H.


His sire sons include Akacheeta, Love Conquers All, etc.

Female Line

 

 LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2006

SireSuccess ExpressHold Your PeaceSpeak John
MOSSMAN (AUS) Au PrintempsDancing Champ
1995Lichen LadyTwig MossLuthier
  Off ShoreGrundy
DamPrince SalieriSalieriAccipiter
SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ) Caitie's KingdomPlanet Kingdom
1995ShekanwynMusical PhantasySham
  Brauner FlightBrauner

MOSSMAN (AUS) (Bay 1995-Stud 2000). 4 wins-2 at 2, QTC Classic H., Gr.1. Sire of 483 rnrs, 338 wnrs, 30 SW, inc. Mossfun (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
Buffering, Ofcourseican, Miss Mossman, Love Conquers All, Our Sweet Moss, Neeson, Second Effort, Royal Zulu Warrior, Segments, Traitor, Pure Energy, Dothraki, Hopfgarten, Hoofit, Under the Eiffel, Triple Elegance, Plucky Belle, Stirling Grove, Racing Eight - Wonder Mossman (Mac.)
Admiral, etc.

 

1st dam

SHE'S A MEANIE, by Prince Salieri. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$235,800, A$2,000, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Sunday Markets H., Ra Ora Juvenile S., Waikato RC Mainfreight H., Counties RC State Insurance H., 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, WRC Cuddle S.H., Gr.3, Avondale JC Ra Ora Juvenile S., 3d ARC The Oaks Stud Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Great Northern Foal S., Gr.3, NZTBA Sprint H., Counties RC Campbell Tyson H., Newstalk ZB H., 4th Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Welcome S., L, STC Stayers' Cup, L. Dam of seven named foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (c. by Mossman). 8 wins. See below.

SHE'S MEANER (f. by Falvelon). 3 wins at 2, A$467,500, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, AJC Fringe Bar 2YO H., Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Slipper, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL.

She's Bella (f. by Sebring). Winner at 1000m in 2013-14, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

Gatakers Bay (g. by Strategic). 4 wins to 1400m, A$85,600, BTC Frantelle H., QTC JM Gray-Buchanan H., 2d BTC Men of League Foundation P., 3d BTC Airen Youhanna the Good Guys H.

Cinderellas Secret (f. by Danzero). Winner at 1300m, 2d ATC TJ's Champagne Bar P., 3d ATC One Club, One Membership H.

She's Not (f. by Falvelon). Placed at 3 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SHEKANWYN, by Musical Phantasy. 2 wins in NZ. Half-sister to SAXONVALE, Flytaine (dam of MERCURY MISTRESS). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

SHE'S A MEANIE (Prince Salieri). 7 wins. See above.

Palemo. 5 wins from 2100m to 4800m, NZ$108,062, to 2013-14, Waikato S/chase, Hawke's Bay S/chase, 3d WRC Wellington S/chase.

Copper Flame. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, WRC Sparkes Walker H., Central Forklifts H., 2d Manawatu RC Lion Red H., WRC Lion Brown H.-twice, 3d Manawatu RC Ezibuy H. Dam of-

Shaspic. Winner at 1250m in 2013-14, 2d CJC Riccartonpark.co.nz Montgomery S., Speight's H.

Extra. Winner at 1200m, 2d WRC Your Local Point H., 3d Manawatu RC Skywards Duty Free H. Dam of-

Browne Sugar (Don Eduardo). 4 wins from 1200m to 2100m, 3d CJC Spring Classic, L, Blue Star Taxis H., Win a Ford Focus H.

Break Free. Winner at 1200m, 3d Manawatu RC Ashhurst Engineering H.

Dusky Maiden. 7 wins to 1300m to 2013 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore TC Class 5 H.-twice, Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Class 5 H.-3 times, 3d Singapore TC Class 4 H., Class 5 H.

Our Delight. 2 wins at 1200m, 1450m to 2012-13 in NZ.

Lim's Dynamite. 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, 13,364Rgt., S$218,060, Singapore TC Benchmark 48 H., Royal Bangkok Sports Club Trophy, Benchmark 53 H., Benchmark 67 H., Class 5 H., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Graduation Conditions S., Class 4 H., Benchmark 53 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 4 H.-4 times, Benchmark 53 H.-3 times, Benchmark 70 H.

Vintage Peak. 2 wins at 1200m in NZ.

Dervish. Winner at 1700m in Korea.

Sunetra. Winner at 1000m in NZ. Producer.

 

3rd dam

BRAUNER FLIGHT, by Brauner. Winner at 1200m in NZ. Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

SAXONVALE (Centaine). 9 wins to 1400m, NZ$84,200, Woodville-Pahiatua RC WFA Sprint S., L, Manawatu RC Pak 'n Save H., WRC Industrial Distributors H., Hutt Valley Cartage Improvers H., Tyre General Michelin Improvers H., 2d Wanganui JC Fisher & Paykel Smart Drive H., 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, 4th Hawke's Bay Enerco S., Gr.2, Woodville DJC WFA Sprint S., L.

Flytaine. Winner at 1600m, 3d WATC Bounding Away H. Dam of-

MERCURY MISTRESS (No Excuse Needed). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$79,925, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S., L, ARC Ernst & Young H., Jesters Pies H., Counties RC Waitakere Corporate H., 3d ARC Bunnings Warehouse H., Lindauer H., Waikato RC Classic Hits 98.6 FM H., Matamata RC Pertab Bloodstock Ltd H.

 

Race Record: 24 Starts 8-5-2 A$1,380,000.

8 wins to 1400m, A$1,380,000, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Victory Vein P., Linesman H., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

Print The Stallions 2012 Page

Choose to download or print the latest verion of horse's entry in Stallions. These pages may not contain the same informationas displayed on this website. Each Stallions page is hand edited by Jennifer Churchill to fit the printed page. The Statistics contained within the pages are up to date at the time of printing the current version of the book which is in May each year. These pages are provided for private use only.