Lonhro - Mnemosyne by Encosta de Lago
Mating Systems
Previous STALLIONS PDF pages
Standing at:
Larneuk Stud
2024 fee: $6,600 inc. GST
Fee history: 2022: $22,000, 2021: $22,000, 2020: $19,800, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000,
find out moreContact Stud
Overview
A dual G1 winner himself and the product of two champions. Impressive sales results: first-crop yearlings returned on average five times their service fee. Impressive rising two-year-olds include colts from champions Guelph ( James Cummings) and Jameka (Maher and Eustace) as well as siblings to In Her Time (Hawkes Racing) and Pierro ( James Cummings).
Hypothetical Mating
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
IMPENDING (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Lonhro - Mnemosyne, by Encosta de Lago
LONHRO (AUS) Br. 1998 GW 26 wins f:1732 r:1471 w:1060 SW:97 | Octagonal Br. 1992 GW 14 wins f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25 | Zabeel B. 1986 GW 7 wins f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166 | Sir Tristram | Sir Ivor | 8 | |||||
Isolt | 6 | |||||||||
Lady Giselle | 1 | Nureyev | 5 | |||||||
Valderna | 16 | |||||||||
Eight Carat Blk. 1975 NP f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5 | Pieces of Eight | Relic | 8 | |||||||
Baby Doll | 3 | |||||||||
Klairessa | Klairon | 1 | ||||||||
Courtessa | 9 | |||||||||
Shadea Br. 1988 GW 2 wins f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3 | Straight Strike B. 1977 SP 4 wins f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41 | Mr. Prospector | Raise a Native | 8 | ||||||
Gold Digger | 13 | |||||||||
Bend Not | 3 | Never Bend | 19 | |||||||
Jennie Sue | 11 | |||||||||
Concia Br. 1978 Wnr 2 wins f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2 | First Consul | Forli | 3 | |||||||
Bold Consort | 5 | |||||||||
My Tricia | Hermes | 11 | ||||||||
Gay Poss | 8 | |||||||||
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) B. 2002 GW 6 wins f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:3 | Encosta de Lago B. 1993 GW 3 wins f:1907 r:1630 w:1161 SW:115 | Fairy King B. 1982 NP f:800 r:598 w:402 SW:73 | Northern Dancer | Nearctic | 14 | |||||
Natalma | 2 | |||||||||
1 | Fairy Bridge | 3 | Bold Reason | 19 | ||||||
Special | 5 | |||||||||
Shoal Creek Ch. 1988 Wnr 2 wins f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1 | Star Way | Star Appeal | 5 | |||||||
New Way | 6 | |||||||||
Rolls | Mr. Prospector | 13 | ||||||||
Grand Luxe | 4 | |||||||||
My Juliet B. 1995 SW 5 wins f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1 | Canny Lad Br. 1987 GW 8 wins f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55 | Bletchingly | Biscay | 2 | ||||||
Coogee | 7 | |||||||||
Jesmond Lass | Lunchtime | 7 | ||||||||
Beautiful Dreamer | 14 | |||||||||
Perfect Draw Ch. 1988 SP 4 wins f:7 r:7 w:6 SW:1 | Whiskey Road | Nijinsky | 8 | |||||||
Bowl of Flowers | 4 | |||||||||
Proud Draw | Vain | A10 | ||||||||
Better Draw | 13 |
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 4m x 5f
| IMPENDING (AUS) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay horse | Foaled in 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Sire of 1472 rnrs, 1060 wnrs, 97 SW, inc. Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
1st dam MNEMOSYNE, by Encosta de Lago. Joint top filly on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,371,975, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, STC Bradley Photographers 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2. Half-sister to Tantat Secret. Dam of eight foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:- IMPENDING (c. by Lonhro). 5 wins. See below. FORGET (g. by Exceed and Excel). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$415,075, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Hungry Jacks H., Mostyn Copper Group H., Tab.com.au H., Pro-Ride H., Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Phillip Hughes Tribute H., NSW Tatt's RC TAB Supports Jockey Trust H., 3d VRC Henry Bucks S., L, ATC July Sprint H., MVRC Sportingbet H., ATC Wallabies Cup, Vale Ian Anderson H. EPIDEMIC (f. by Lonhro). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$366,180, SCTC Helen Coughlan S., L, ATC Flexi 6 Membership H., M Johnston Hall of Fame H., Membership H., APN Outdoor P., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC TAB H., All Too Hard at Vinery H. Dam of- Fortress Australia. Winner at 1300m in 2023-24 in Aust. Memorial (f. by Street Cry). 2 wins at 2, A$337,250, ATC Blackwoods AAP Industries 2YO P., Cellarbrations Alexandria 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Lonhro P., L. Dam of- COMMEMORATIVE (I Am Invincible). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$261,700, to 2023-24, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Brandt Fertilisers H., Casino Prince at Vinery Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Precise Air H., 4th ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3. Lion Tower. 8 wins from 6f to 1m, £113,529, York JCB H., 2d York Sky Bet Mile H., 3d York Hambleton H. Contemporary. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$493,450, to 2023-24, ATC Toyota Forklifts H., Catanach's Jewellers H., TAB 2YO H., Hawkesbury RC Clarendon Tavern H., 2d VRC Darley Spring 2YO Preview, ATC Petaluma H., Rosehill Bowling Club H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC Taylor H., Agency Real Estate H., Vinery Stallions H., Home Affairs at Coolmore H., Ranvet P., Illawarra TC Evergreen Turf Australia H. Photograph. 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, MRC Sportsbet 2YO H. Eleuther (g. by Commands). Winner at 2, A$98,132, ATC Kingsford 2YO H., 2d ATC Bronte 2YO H., TJ's Champagne Bar P., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H.-twice, Slickpix H., Mitavite H., 3d STC Kyle & Jackie O Show 2YO H., MRC BMW H., The Cove Hotel H., Le Pine Funerals H. Dark Energy - Hostwin Apollo (Mac.) (g. by Exosphere). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2022-23 in Aust. and Macau. Erato (f. by Street Cry). Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of- LYRE (Lonhro). 3 wins at 2, A$1,783,015, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Ersa. Winner at 1600m, A$91,050, in 2023-24, 2d MRC Ive H., 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. Malos. 3 wins to 1400m in Aust.
2nd dam MY JULIET, by Canny Lad. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$127,510, VATC Gwyn Nursery S., L, Thomas North H., SAJC Alan Sheppard Homes H., Diecaster H., 2d MVRC Andale Beer Dispensing Equipment H., 3d MVRC New Asia Singapore Cup H., VATC Franklins Ltd H., 4th VRC Red Roses S., L. Half-sister to Perfect Crime - Best Glory (Mac.). Dam of 7 foals, all winners, inc:- MNEMOSYNE (Encosta de Lago). 6 wins. See above. Tantat Secret (Secret Savings). 12 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$416,590, VRC Hilton Nicholas 2YO H., MRC Gippsland Sprint Final H., MVRC Metropolitan Hotel 2YO P.H., Echuca Cup, 2d VRC True Version H., 3d MRC Vain S., L.
Race Record: 18 Starts 5-2-6 A$2,403,989. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$2,403,989, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., L, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1. |
Leading Progeny for
LONHRO (AUS) 1998 Brown colt
by Octagonal - Shadea, by Straight Strike
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1720 | 1472 | 1059 | 3327 | 6419 | 97 (58) | over $156m. | 1.61 |
per foals | 85.6% | 61.6% | 1.9 | 3.7 | 5.6% (3.4%) | $90,851 | |
per starters | 71.9% | 2.3 | 4.4 | 6.6% (3.9%) | $106,157 | ||
NH: 238 | 199 | 115 | 362 | 708 | 11 (6) | over $19m. | 1.59 |
SH: 1482 | 1273 | 944 | 2965 | 5711 | 86 (52) | over $136m. | 1.62 |
LONHRO Horse of the Year in Australia in 2003-04. Champion 3YO in Australia in 2001-02 & Joint top of the 2004 World Rankings (mile). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (middle). 26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$5,790,510, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1-twice, CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, STC Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Wests Illawarra 2YO H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Aust. Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12, third in 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2011-12. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Sire of 1472 progeny to race, 1059 winners (71.0%)
earnings of over $156 million, 97 stakes winners, 78 stakes placegetters, inc.
PIERRO (09c, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12. Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.
IMPENDING (13c, Encosta de Lago, Canny Lad). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$2,403,989, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., L, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1.
DENMAN (06c, Vain, Marscay). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,227,875, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H., VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H., 3d VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.
KEMENTARI (14g, Redoute's Choice, Loup Sauvage). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$4,777,625, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, ATC Seven News 2YO P., BRC The Buffering, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, ATC Rubick at Coolmore 2YO P., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Nature Strip S., 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Premiere S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3.
BOUNDING (10f, Exceed and Excel, Gone West). Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2013-14. Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$408,675, A$289,250, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3.
BEADED (05f, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 10 wins to 1350m, A$1,618,780, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, AJC Wenona Girl H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, STC Big 6 Cox Plate Jackpot H., Wicked Energy H., Theraces.com.au H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, AJC Jim Beam H., STC Tooheys New & Brown Brothers H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.
MENTAL (08g, Night Shift, Biscay). Leading Older Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,092,560, 440,400Dhs, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Sportingbet H., Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Tyreel Stud 2YO H., 4th VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.
EXOSPHERE (12c, Danzero, Marscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.
THE CONGLOMERATE (11c, Canny Lad, Cox's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, R3,825,325, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, Durbanville Thank You for Your Patronage H., Kenilworth Noordhoek Flyer H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Cup Trial, Gr.3.
LINDERMANN (19g, Stratum, Zeditave). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$1,067,550, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3, Quayclean H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, VRC TAB Trophy, L, ATC Vinery Stallions H., Download the TAB App H., 3d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.
LYRE (16f, Street Cry, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins at 2, A$1,783,015, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MRC Green Distillation Tech H., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L.
BENFICA (08c, Danehill, Star Way). 3 wins at 2, A$467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.
ARISTIA (15f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 2 wins at 2000m, 2500m, A$1,241,950, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations H., MVRC 1print H., CRT & Whites Rural 2YO P.
PINWHEEL (05g, Danehill, Bletchingly). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,875, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, STC Canterbury Classic, L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Hawkesbury RC NCP Printing Sweepstakes H., AJC Orange Grove H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Rosehill Event Centre H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Blackwoods H., Catalan Opening H., STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3-twice, Sebring S., Gr.3.
MESSENE (08g, Redoute's Choice, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC December H., Thoroughbred Breeders NSW H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Anzac Day H., Canterbury Park H., Tab.com.au H., MRC TMB Printing P., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Settlement at Cranbourne H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3.
HEATHERLY (12f, Danzero, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$655,050, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Andrew Guy P., MVRC Slickpix H., Fujitsu 2YO P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Total Logistic Solutions H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9 H.
WAWAIL (11f, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$488,550, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Pack a Picnic P., MRC Beveridge Williams 2YO P., MVRC Quest H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.
ACADEMUS (09g, Dehere, Old Vic). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$593,800, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, Hawkesbury RC Inglis Bonus 2YO H., 3d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.
CARDSHARP (15g, Danehill, Southern Halo). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £279,204, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., York William Hill Extra Place Races Everyday H., Lingfield Sun Racing H., Beverley Brian Yeardley Continental 2YO Trophy, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Ascot Moet & Chandon International S., Goodwood Brian Chattaway H., Kempton 32red S., 4th Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L.
HOLDING GOLD (13g, Golden Missile, Groovy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5½f, US$489,552, Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Fair Grounds Colonel Power S., L, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Saratoga Troy H., L, Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L, 3d Woodbine Highlander S., Gr.1, Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.2, Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2.
WAR HEROINE (15f, War Chant, Tejano). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6½f, 1m, US$240,945, Del Mar San Clemente S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L.
GHISONI (12f, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 4 wins to 1400m, A$401,325, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Watagan Grange H., TAB Rewards P., 2d Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3.
LONHSPRESSO (09f, Grand Lodge, Best Western). 4 wins at 1200m, A$324,775, SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Land Engineering H., 2d Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Alinghi S., L.
PAREANUI BAY (18g, Flying Spur, Rodrigo de Triano). 3 wins to 1500m, NZ$155,900, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Te Aroha JC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L, Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Sale 11/12 October S., 2d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L.
SOUCHEZ (13g, Redoute's Choice, General Nediym). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$385,970, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Hilton S, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.
ISOTHERM (13c, More Than Ready, Sea Hero). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 1¼m, US$527,394, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 2d Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L, 3d Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L.
PARABLES (07f, Night Shift, Imperial Prince). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$425,400, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Cabramatta 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2.
OBSEQUIOUS (07f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$394,700, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Lansdowne 2YO H., 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L.
ENCRYPTION (15c, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$743,500, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L, Debutant S., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.
LOCH EAGLE (18g, Shamardal, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,803,315, ATC The Ingham, Gr.2, Quayclean H., Earthlight at Darley H., Agency H., 2d ATC South Pacific Classic, L, Polytrack-Midway Championships Final, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Precise Air H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Big Dance Wild Card H., 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.
RENAISSANCE (05f, Canny Lad, Danehill). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,630, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, St Johns Park H., STC Canterbury Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., 7 Steel Buildings Solutions H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L.
SESSIONS (09c, Canny Lad, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$551,950, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Onemorenomore First Crop H., N&A Fruit Distributors H., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., RAAF H., 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.
BANISH (14f, Bernardini, Canny Lad). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$211,700, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d ATC Newgate Sizzling 2YO H., 3d MRC Aquis Farm Supports Pinchapoo P., Wellington RC 2YO H.
OLD NORTH (12g, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 4 wins from 1350m to 2000m, A$316,990, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BRC Makers Mark H., ATC All Too Hard at Vinery P., Cafe Culture & Insitu H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Octagonal H., NSW Tatt's RC National Jockeys Trust H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.
O'LONHRO (05c, Zoffany, Cardinal). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., Madura Pure Assam Tea H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.
RANIER (15g, Commands, Grand Lodge). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$758,820, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, MRC Gothic S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West H., Jcdecaux H., 2d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Poseidon S., L, Cup Week Radio Trophy H., ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, TAB H., NSW Tatt's RC Heritage Society H., 4th VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.
GENERALIFE (09g, Redoute's Choice, Keltrice). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$873,595, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Winter S., L, Gaypak United Fruit H., Patinack Farm Supporting 4tracks4kids H., MRC Sportingbet H., Hawkesbury RC Westaflex H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3-twice, ATC Big Sports Breakfast H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Harvey Norman H., Hyland Race Colours H., MVRC City Jeep H., 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Festival S., L.
SKYTRAIN (05g, Luskin Star, Todman). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,300, ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Canterbury Classic, L, Show County H., L, AJC Stargazer 2YO H., ATC Ingham Chicken & Turkey H., STC Ranvet H., Denman Hotel Thredbo H., Marshall Motors H., Whites Wires H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, At Sea H., Westend Mazda H., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., Hutchinsons Builders H., Top Cut Steaks H., 3d ATC June S., L, Carrington S., L, STC Jacob's Creek Moscato H., ATC Canterbury BMW Financial Services H., AJC Professor Chris O'Brien AO H., 4th ATC Starlight H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Scone Quality H., L.
ROHERYN (15g, Danehill, Marscay). 8 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$787,900, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L-twice, ATC Dynaton Sales & Hire H., Jockey Celebration Day H., Hyland Race Colours H., De Bortoli Wines H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC July Sprint H., Schweppes H., Membership H., 3d ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Snippets P.
RASPBERRIES (07f, Grand Lodge, Sovereign Red). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$537,050, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Rydges Cronulla H., Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool H., Bowermans Supports the ATC H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Tamarama H., STC Canterbury Park H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.
WONDER KID - JOLLY BANNER (H.K.) (11g, Jade Robbery, Riverman). 8 wins to 1400m, A$22,000, HK$20,481,450, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3, Kwangtung Cup, MRC (Mornington) Toronado at Swettenham P., HKJC La Colline H., Chevalier Senior Housing H., Tin Shui Wai H., Hopeful Future for Youth H., 2d HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, National Day Cup, Gr.3-twice, Chief Executive's Cup H., Chinese New Year Cup, Lion City H., Beas River H., HKU JC Student Villages H., 3d HKJC Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Flamingo Flower H., Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Kwangtung Cup, Tolo Harbour H., Precision H., Hoi Yuen H., Sai Van Bridge H., Entrapment H., 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3.
SGHIRRIPA (19g, Encosta de Lago, Secret Savings). 7 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$577,615, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC Grand Syndicates H., TAB H., Vale Dean Holland H., Croser H., Furphy P., 2d SAJC Schild Estate 2YO H., Australian Trainer's Assoc P., 3d MRC Village S., L, Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions SA 2YO Classic, SAJC Goodwood Carnival H.
SHAKHIMAT (13g, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$516,699, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Woodbine Coronation Futurity, L, 2d Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Cup & Saucer S., L, Labeeb S., L.
SWEYNESSE (11c, Singspiel, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.
CELTS (07f, Canny Lad, Alert). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$337,835, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Premium H., AJC Sadleir P., 2d ATC Fireball H., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, STC Schweppes Sparkling Mineral Water 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.
TRIM (06f, Night Shift, Water Mill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$336,450, STC Research S., Gr.3, VRC Red Roses S., L, STC Autumn Racing 2YO H., 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.
BEIRUT (10f, Hennessy, Zeditave). 8 wins at 1200m, A$270,900, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Mypunter.com H., Le Pine Funerals H., Cove Hotel H., 2d MRC Sportius Global Events H., 3d MRC Hardings Hardware H.
MIRRA VISION (16f, Redoute's Choice, Dehere). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$857,590, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Moet & Chandon H., Precise Air H., ACY Securities H., TAB H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Festival S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L.
SCREEN (06f, Zeditave, Kaoru Star). 7 wins to 1400m, A$386,503, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, AJC Sydney Carnival on Sale H., Corporate Membership H., ATC Trippas White Group H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Sufficient H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H.
EMANATE (16f, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 6 wins to 1200m, A$325,540, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Sharp Extensive IT H., Sky Racing Active H.-twice, Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., TAB H., 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.
MECIR (08g, Al Akbar, Grosvenor). 5 wins to 1400m, A$263,190, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods Loctite H., Schweppes H., Styletread.com.au P., Lawler Partners Sprint H., 2d ATC Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.
DEER VALLEY (06f, Danehill, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$251,525, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, BRC Coke Zero H., Santos Tour Down Under H., AJC Queen's Park 2YO H., 2d BRC Dr John Power H., L, AJC McGovern Pope H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.
ALFOLK (14g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R445,500, 61,615Dhs, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 Graduation P., Flamingo Park Raceday in August Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, Golden Loom H., L, Racing Association Juvenile P., 3d Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200.
NOOTKA SOUND (15f, Empire Maker, Clever Trick). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f, US$148,400, Belmont Soaring Softly S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Bridgetown S., L.
PIN SEC (16f, Commands, Strategic). 2 wins at 2, A$262,550, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.
DEMERIT (06c, Scenic, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$260,400, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Blue Sapphire S., L, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, 4th AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.
AMERCEMENT (16f, Commands, Royal Academy). Winner at 2, A$118,125, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3.
EIGHT TILL LATE (08f, Redoute's Choice, Grosvenor). Winner at 1600m, A$132,280, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.
His sire sons include Pierro (38)
Denman (18)
Exosphere (10)
Sweynesse (7)
Demerit (6)
Sessions, Encryption, Impending, O'Lonhro, Benfica, etc.
Performance
- Race Record
(in Australia)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | A$81,250 |
3 | 10 | 2 | - | 4 | A$1,436,750 |
4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$885,989 |
Totals: | 18 | 5 | 2 | 6 | A$2,403,989 |
At 2 : |
ATC (Rosehill) Pluck at Vinery 2YO H. (1100m) 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3 (1200m to Royal Tithe and Oink) |
At 3 : |
BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1350m beating In Her Time and Clearly Innocent) ATC (Rosehill) Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m beating Divine Prophet and Good Standing) 3d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Astern and Omei Sword) ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2 (1200m to Derryn and Global Glamour) ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m to Astern and Star Turn) Star Kingdom H., Gr.3 (1200m to Jungle Edge and Dal Cielo) 4th ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m) BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1 (1300m) MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m) |
At 4 : |
BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1 (1350m beating Le Romain and Champagne Cuddles) Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Most Important and I Am Excited) 2d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1200m to English and beating Le Romain) ATC (Randwick) Sydney S., L (1200m to In Her Time and beating Ball of Muscle) 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1 (1200m to Redzel and Terravista) |
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2017)
119 (in 2018).
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
28/07/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Impendabelle (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 900m | |
1st: Tui - Backing a Winner Maiden S., Other, Wakefield Challenge, Gr.2, 3rd: Pukekohe Traders 2YO H., Other, |
|
Russian Dancer (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Memberships on Sale Maiden P., Other, Work Armour Solutions H., Other, Furphy Refreshing Ale H., Other, VOBIS Sires Guineas, Other, 2nd: Monarch Medical Maiden P., Other, VOBIS Gold Reef, Other, 3rd: Liberty Equipment Hire H., Other, Member Cameron Ryan P. H., Other, |
|
Watch the Clock (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Richmond Club Maiden P., Other, Furphy H., Other, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., Other, 2nd: Narara Plumbing Services Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Go Electrical H., Other, |
|
Shadow Vampire (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Big Dance at Randwick Maiden P., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, Kia Ora Stallions H., Other, 3rd: Triple M Thunder Thousand H., Other, |
|
Changing Guard (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1500m | |
1st: Boulevard Fine Jewellery Maiden H., Other, Mogumber Park Open Day H., Other, |
|
Impending Diamond (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Quayclean Maiden P., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 3rd: Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P., Other, |
|
Unlimited Magic (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Hanging Rock Winery Maiden P., Other, Superior Food Services H., Other, |
|
Osterberg (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Butler McDermott Lawyers Maiden H., Other, Liquor Legends H., Other, 2nd: Hahn Ultra Low Carb Lager Maiden P., Other, Martin Collins Australia H., Other, |
|
Kin (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 900m | |
1st: Slattery Auc & Valuations Maiden P., Other, Neds Trifecta Rescue H., Other, 2nd: Schweppervescence P., Other, Triple M Thunder Thousand H., Other, |
|
Bupkis (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Aqua West Maiden P., Other, Nutrien Russell H., Other, |
|
Impending Shadow (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Donald Motor Lodge Maiden P., Other, Ultima Hotel H., Other, 2nd: MC Security H., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, 3rd: MC Security H., Other, Neds Bet Back H., Other, |
|
Surprise Coming (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 900m | |
1st: Cup Launch Luncheon September Maiden P., Other, Skycity 2YO H., Other, |
|
Edwin (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1700m | |
1st: DeAraugo & Lea Electrical Maiden P., Other, LV Lachal H., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Ford Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, |
|
Imps (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Memberships on Sale Maiden P., Other, Barlens Event Hire H., Other, 2nd: Brandt Maiden P., Other, Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, |
|
Forecaster (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 900m | |
1st: Elders Insurance Maitland Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other, |
|
Gives Me Chills (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Great Northern Maiden P., Other, |
|
Running By (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Brandt Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Guineas, L, |
|
Impending Link (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Furphy Crisp Lager Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pakenham Mazda Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Haymarket Maiden P., Other, |
|
Iroquois Falls (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: STE Industrial Electrical Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Ramona Day Memorial Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Irwins Truck & Bus 3YO S., Other, |
|
Style and Grace (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P., Other, |
|
Galeka (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Teddy & the Fox Bellarine Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Browns Sawdust & Shavings H., Other, Coolaroo Football Club H., Other, |
|
Shadow Raiders (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Tynan Suzuki Maiden P., Other, |
|
Ding Ding (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Breakthrough Bonus Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other, Become a Member Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hurdles in Hobart H., Other, |
|
Fortis in Armis (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m | |
1st: Irongate Australia Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grand Syndicates Maiden P., Other, Adelaide Belt and Hose Maiden P., Other, Agfert Maiden P., Other, Murray Bridge Cup Book Now Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gateway to Christmas Maiden P., Other, Happy 21st Birthday Gabby Schubert Maiden P., Other, |
|
She's Imminent (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Peel Glass & Glazing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, Crown Perth Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Byron Bay Premium Lager Maiden P., Other, |
|
Make it Happen (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Ladies Day July Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, Living Here X-Mas Maiden P., Other, |
|
Wakanjeja (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Junction Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races Maiden P., Other, |
|
Scorch (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Grainshaker Vodka Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Dapto H., Other, |
|
Bold Instinct (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m | |
1st: Goodstone Group H., Other, 2nd: Gee Gees Horse Stud Blackflash H., Other, AYC Netball Club H., Other, Carrick P., Other, 3rd: Invermay Newsagency H., Other, PFD Food Services 3YO Classic, Other, |
|
From This Moment (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Become a Member at Cluden Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Trackside Photography H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, |
|
Mellencamp (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Rarity Wholesale Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Tamworth Cup April H., Other, |
|
Fam Gorman (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Ian Grants Caravans Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Big Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Cor Cordis Maiden P., Other, |
|
Walk Like an Angel (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Adelaide Galvanising H., Other, 2nd: Mosel Surveyors Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard 2YO P., Other, |
|
Pendante (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Smart Loans 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Ballarat Antenna Solutions Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Impardoo (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Twin City Truck Centre Maiden P., Other, |
|
Ultimate Outcome (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Nutrien Mundubbera Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, |
|
Jennipending (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other, |
|
Imminance (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Clubarham Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Vale Max Mitchell Maiden 2YO P., Other, Patient Paws Dog Training 2YO Maiden P., Other, |
|
Pending Heart (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Slattery Auc & Valuations Maiden P., Other, Neds Trifecta Rescue H., Other, 2nd: Schweppervescence P., Other, Triple M Thunder Thousand H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Spring Hill Provincial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Selah Homes Maiden P., Other, |
|
Romeus (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: DeAraugo & Lea Electrical Maiden P., Other, LV Lachal H., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Ford Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, 3rd: De Witt Consulting Maiden H., Other, Lander Toyota Maiden H., Other, |
|
Rudyard Miss (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Nutrien Mundubbera Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, 3rd: Daniel Icksta Ick Memorial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Vincible (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Memberships on Sale Maiden P., Other, Barlens Event Hire H., Other, 2nd: Brandt Maiden P., Other, Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Roderick Insurance Brokers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Fly Nice (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Big Dance at Randwick Maiden P., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, Kia Ora Stallions H., Other, 3rd: Triple M Thunder Thousand H., Other, 2nd: Middy's Electrical H., Other, |
|
Ominous (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Elders Insurance Maitland Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Birdcare Aotearoa Maiden S., Other, Matamata Function Centre Maiden S., Other, |
|
Nothin'upmysleeve (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Adelaide Galvanising H., Other, 2nd: Mosel Surveyors Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Robrick Lodge 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Stormchaser (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Furphy Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, |
|
Hope at Hand (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Boulevard Fine Jewellery Maiden H., Other, Mogumber Park Open Day H., Other, 2nd: House Inspect Australia H., Other, Winning Edge Presentation H., Other, Fotobase Group H., Other, 3rd: PFD Foods H., Other, Smedley Tyre Service H., Other, |
|
Impending Love (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Slattery Auc & Valuations Maiden P., Other, Neds Trifecta Rescue H., Other, 2nd: Schweppervescence P., Other, Triple M Thunder Thousand H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Spring Hill Provincial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Selah Homes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ords Motorcycles Maiden P., Other, |
|
Beatification (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: STE Industrial Electrical Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Ramona Day Memorial Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Irwins Truck & Bus 3YO S., Other, 2nd: In2access Services Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Australian Lamb Company Maiden P., Other, |
|
Pammukale (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: DeAraugo & Lea Electrical Maiden P., Other, LV Lachal H., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Ford Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, 3rd: De Witt Consulting Maiden H., Other, Lander Toyota Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Iron Jack Aust Lagers Maiden P., Other, Murphy’s Turf and Landscaping Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Memberships on Sale Maiden P., Other, |
|
Rackermann (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Quest Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, |
|
Miss White (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Big Dance at Randwick Maiden P., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, Kia Ora Stallions H., Other, 3rd: Triple M Thunder Thousand H., Other, 2nd: Middy's Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, |
|
Gawnski (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Adelaide Galvanising H., Other, 2nd: Mosel Surveyors Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Robrick Lodge 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Auswide Plumbing & Civil Maiden 2YO P., Other, VOBIS Gold Ingot, Other, |
|
Snick (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: STE Industrial Electrical Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Ramona Day Memorial Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Irwins Truck & Bus 3YO S., Other, 2nd: In2access Services Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Australian Lamb Company Maiden P., Other, 2nd: RW Advisory Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Www.pakcup.com.au Maiden P., Other, Marshall White H., Other, |
|
Comb Over Con (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Peel Glass & Glazing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, Crown Perth Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Byron Bay Premium Lager Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Veolia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet 365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mikazuki (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Big Dance at Randwick Maiden P., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, Kia Ora Stallions H., Other, 3rd: Triple M Thunder Thousand H., Other, 2nd: Middy's Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, |
|
Nicodemus (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Happy Birthday Peter Coles H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: TCL TV S., Other, Gallopers Sports Club P., Other, Dunlop Super Dealer H., Other, 3rd: Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, Champion Blinds Maiden P., Other, Robus Duke 2 Maiden P., Other, |
|
Moko (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Grainshaker Vodka Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Dapto H., Other, 2nd: GG Engineering Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sale Water Specialists Maiden P., Other, St Mary's Friendship Group Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sir Bailey (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Richmond Club Maiden P., Other, Furphy H., Other, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., Other, 2nd: Narara Plumbing Services Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Go Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Standard H., Other, Hyland Race Colours H., Other, |
|
Saskatoon Berry (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Goodstone Group H., Other, 2nd: Gee Gees Horse Stud Blackflash H., Other, AYC Netball Club H., Other, Carrick P., Other, 3rd: Invermay Newsagency H., Other, PFD Food Services 3YO Classic, Other, 2nd: Rushton Park Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Renew Your Membership Maiden P., Other, |
|
Bonus Tempus (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Slattery Auc & Valuations Maiden P., Other, Neds Trifecta Rescue H., Other, 2nd: Schweppervescence P., Other, Triple M Thunder Thousand H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Spring Hill Provincial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Impending Rain (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Memberships on Sale Maiden P., Other, Work Armour Solutions H., Other, Furphy Refreshing Ale H., Other, VOBIS Sires Guineas, Other, 2nd: Monarch Medical Maiden P., Other, VOBIS Gold Reef, Other, 3rd: Liberty Equipment Hire H., Other, Member Cameron Ryan P. H., Other, 2nd: Rayner's Crane Hire Maiden P., Other, |
|
Stop the Music (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Become a Member at Cluden Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Trackside Photography H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: Liebke Tyres Maiden P., Other, |
|
Bo Katan (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Adelaide Galvanising H., Other, 2nd: Mosel Surveyors Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Robrick Lodge 2YO H., Other, |
|
Cool Memory (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Cup Launch Luncheon September Maiden P., Other, Skycity 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Free Entry 2YO P., Other, |
All Winners by
IMPENDING (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Lonhro - Mnemosyne, by Encosta de Lago
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
274 | 196 | 88 | 182 | 385 | 2 (1) | over $9.7m. | 0.84 |
per foals | 71.5% | 32.1% | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.7% (0.4%) | $35,487 | |
per starters | 44.9% | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1.0% (0.5%) | $49,609 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IMPENDABELLE 2020 ch.f. | NZ | 13 | 3 (2) | 2 (1) | 3 (2) | NZ$398,650 | 900-1400 | |
[Applegate by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
1st 2022 WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
1st 2023 Auckland TR Soliloquy S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 CJC New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2024 WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2024 Waikato TR Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2 | COOL MEMORY 2020 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 3 (1) | 3 | 3 (1) | A$216,977 | 1200-2000 | |
[Fo' Shizzle by Universal Ruler] | |||||||||
1st 2024 WATC Aquanita S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2024 WATC Belmont Guineas, L | |||||||||
3 | Hope at Hand 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 5 (1) | 3 (1) | A$165,065 | 1100 | |
[Angel of Hope by Choisir] | |||||||||
2nd 2022 SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2022 SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4 | Moko 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 3 (2) | 3 (1) | A$98,425 | ||
[Zubbaya by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Fernhill H., L | |||||||||
3rd 2021 MRC Merson Cooper S., L | |||||||||
5 | Pacific Vampire 2019 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$113,675 | 1000 | |
SIN | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 (1) | S$89,473 | 1000-1200 | |||
[Lionel Left Me by Casino Prince] | |||||||||
3rd 2024 Singapore TC Silver Bowl, L | |||||||||
6 | Running By 2019 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 3 | 4 (3) | 0 | A$331,625 | 1100-1500 | |
[More Spark by Domesday] | |||||||||
2nd 2024 MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2024 VRC Matron S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 Bendigo JC Bendigo Guineas, L | |||||||||
4th 2022 MVRC William Crockett S., L | |||||||||
7 | Stormchaser 2020 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 5 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | A$316,665 | 1011-1400 | |
[Chantski by War Chant (USA)] | |||||||||
2nd 2024 Bunbury TC Breeders Classic, L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L | |||||||||
8 | Surprise Coming 2020 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 2 (1) | 2 | A$204,250 | 900-1200 | |
[Life's Zerprise by Choisir] | |||||||||
2nd 2023 VRC Exford P., L | |||||||||
9 | Zoete's Rock 2021 ch.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 (2) | A$42,000 | ||
[Lovemelikearock by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
3rd 2024 TRC Elwick S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2024 TTC Gold Sovereign S., L | |||||||||
10 | Albanian I Am 2019 br.g. | AUS | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | A$228,805 | 1400-1800 | |
[Bernicia by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
11 | Ania 2021 blk. or brf. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$18,210 | 1000 | |
[Charangas by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
12 | Beatification 2019 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 5 | 2 | A$52,490 | 1200 | |
[Unblemished by Danzero] | |||||||||
13 | Bo Katan 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$50,425 | 1300-1600 | |
[Sandida by Hinchinbrook] | |||||||||
14 | Bold Instinct 2019 br.g. | AUS | 21 | 4 | 6 | 3 | A$122,091 | 1009-1200 | |
[Dream Food by Snitzel] | |||||||||
15 | Bonjour Mon Amour 2019 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$20,975 | 1100 | |
[Paris Amour by Snitzel] | |||||||||
16 | Bonus Tempus 2019 b.g. | AUS | 36 | 2 | 6 | 5 | A$128,150 | 1350-1500 | |
[Kristofferson by Nicconi] | |||||||||
17 | Bupkis 2019 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | A$27,600 | 1200 | |
[Madonna Lily by Stravinsky (USA)] | |||||||||
18 | Changing Guard 2019 blk or gr.g. | AUS | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | A$102,263 | 1000-1500 | |
[Queen's Parade (NZ) by Dalghar (FR)] | |||||||||
19 | Close at Hand 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$26,345 | 1000 | |
[Miss Supersonic by Hinchinbrook] | |||||||||
20 | Cortain 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$75,915 | 1600 | |
[Curtana by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
21 | Ding Ding 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$33,780 | 1100 | |
[Sicily by Snitzel] | |||||||||
22 | Doublesharkattack 2019 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$47,830 | 1000-1200 | |
[Aljawzaa by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
23 | Elusive Impact (NZ) 2020 b.g. | NZ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | NZ$10,370 | 1200 | |
[Elusive Tracy (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)] | |||||||||
24 | Fam Gorman 2019 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 3 | 3 | 4 | A$121,800 | 1600-2200 | |
[Warrington by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
25 | Final Illusionist 2020 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$26,450 | 1200 | |
[Illusionist by Favorite Trick (USA)] | |||||||||
26 | Fly Nice 2019 br.f. | AUS | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | A$121,745 | 1000-1300 | |
[Sparkle by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
27 | Forecaster 2019 gr.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | A$159,175 | 900-1600 | |
[Street Storm (USA) by Stormy Atlantic (USA)] | |||||||||
28 | Shadow Raiders - Forever Charm (H.K.) 2019 br.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$24,500 | 1300 | |
HK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | HK$37,200 | ||||
[Swiftly Red by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
29 | Forever Waiting 2020 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,795 | 1300 | |
[Ever and Ever by Shooting to Win] | |||||||||
30 | Fortis in Armis 2019 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | A$90,355 | 1350-2100 | |
[Trinket Lady by Written Tycoon] | |||||||||
31 | From This Moment 2019 b.f. | AUS | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | A$66,350 | 1000-1609 | |
[Frim and Frome by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
32 | Galeka 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | A$76,215 | 1100-1200 | |
[Military Reign by Universal Ruler] | |||||||||
33 | Gawnski 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | A$136,425 | 1500 | |
[Fascinating by Choisir] | |||||||||
34 | Gives Me Chills 2019 br.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,610 | 1500 | |
[Ruby Ninetails by Red Ransom (USA)] | |||||||||
35 | Happy for All 2019 br.g. | HK | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | HK$1,619,550 | 1200 | |
[Ilovewhatsebrings by Sebring] | |||||||||
36 | Heart of Glass 2020 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | A$79,375 | 1000 | |
[Crystalised (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
37 | Imminance 2020 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$76,875 | 1100 | |
[Gin Lizzie by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
38 | Imminent Storm 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$30,535 | 1406 | |
[Bubbly Duchess by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)] | |||||||||
39 | Impardoo 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | A$58,195 | 1000-1500 | |
[Nardoo by Krupt] | |||||||||
40 | Impel 2019 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$31,325 | 1608 | |
[Exotic by Mossman] | |||||||||
41 | Impending Diamond 2019 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | A$70,835 | 1200-1300 | |
[Cullemmy's Diamond by Street Boss (USA)] | |||||||||
42 | Impending Link 2019 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | A$109,585 | 1400-1600 | |
[Atlantic Queen by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
43 | Impending Love 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | A$41,815 | 1175 | |
[Get Ready for Love by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
44 | Impending Rose 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$42,210 | 1680 | |
[Roseneath by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
45 | Impending Shadow 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 24 | 3 | 3 | 4 | A$122,390 | 1200-1300 | |
[Our Lona by Invincible Spirit (IRE)] | |||||||||
46 | Impendor 2020 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | A$55,550 | 1200 | |
[Dorky by Grand Lodge (USA)] | |||||||||
47 | Imps 2019 b.f. | AUS | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | A$66,155 | 1000-1100 | |
[Imprimis by Magnus] | |||||||||
48 | Imptee 2021 b. or br.g. | NZ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | NZ$23,275 | 1000 | |
[The Kipling Girl by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
49 | Jennipending 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | A$100,500 | 1200-1400 | |
[Kandy Korn by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
50 | Kin 2019 br.f. | AUS | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | A$415,800 | 900-1100 | |
[Kinshachi by Commands] | |||||||||
4th 2022 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
51 | King Ben 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$30,675 | 1200 | |
[Prussian Vixen by King of Prussia] | |||||||||
52 | King's Parade 2020 ch. or gr.g. | AUS | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | A$124,965 | 1200-1400 | |
[Queen's Parade (NZ) by Dalghar (FR)] | |||||||||
53 | Lightning Strike 2019 ch.g. | SIN | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | S$136,686 | 1600-1800 | |
[Doojah by Danewin] | |||||||||
4th 2024 Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L | |||||||||
54 | Magnolia Lodge 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$69,355 | 1230-1412 | |
[Augusta Belle by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
55 | Maid of the Mist 2019 b.f. | NZ | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | NZ$19,685 | 1200 | |
AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,970 | ||||
[Ocean Spray by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
56 | Makdane 2020 br.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$60,475 | 1600 | |
[Danestroem by Elvstroem] | |||||||||
57 | Make it Happen 2019 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | A$57,385 | 1000-1200 | |
[Sassy Dragon by Hidden Dragon] | |||||||||
58 | Mazovia 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$13,425 | 1000 | |
[Mazurek by Beneteau] | |||||||||
59 | Mellencamp 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | A$60,875 | 1350-1900 | |
[Esperanca by Commands] | |||||||||
60 | Might Just Happen 2019 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | A$48,255 | 1200-1300 | |
[Think Icon by So You Think (NZ)] | |||||||||
61 | Mikazuki 2019 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$37,160 | 2100 | |
[Heirlooms by New Approach (IRE)] | |||||||||
62 | Military Action 2019 b.g. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$26,104 | 1400 | |
[Caline by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
63 | Miss White 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$39,560 | 1400-1600 | |
[Poise by Smart Missile] | |||||||||
64 | Mortgage Man 2020 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$42,825 | 1500-1609 | |
[Languid by Commands] | |||||||||
65 | Ominous (NZ) 2019 b.f. | NZ | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | NZ$23,310 | 1600 | |
[Redoute's Princess by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
66 | Osterberg 2019 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2 | A$71,900 | 1000 | |
[Pop by Toorak Toff] | |||||||||
67 | Overflow Miss 2020 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$35,440 | 1600 | |
[Grisaille by Helmet] | |||||||||
4th 2024 TRC Strutt S., L | |||||||||
68 | Pendante 2020 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$74,875 | 1600 | |
[Pepiniere (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2023 VRC Taj Rossi Final, L | |||||||||
69 | Pocket Eights 2020 blk. or brg. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$32,775 | 1250 | |
[Florelle by Floral Pegasus] | |||||||||
70 | Probate 2020 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$27,055 | 1206 | |
[Estee by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
71 | Rackemann 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | A$109,550 | 1300-1415 | |
[Catechuchu by Catbird] | |||||||||
72 | Razzo Rosso 2020 br.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$33,115 | 1400 | |
[Rokeby Red by Artie Schiller (USA)] | |||||||||
73 | Russian Dancer 2019 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | A$483,400 | 1600-1800 | |
[Balalaika by King of Kings (IRE)] | |||||||||
74 | Scorch 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | A$84,900 | 1100-1300 | |
[Hell It's Hot by Zeditave] | |||||||||
75 | Shadow Express 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$41,250 | 1500 | |
[High Above by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
76 | She's Imminent 2019 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$55,596 | 1300-1400 | |
[Skating on Ice by Bradbury's Luck] | |||||||||
77 | Shore to Happen 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$18,300 | 1200 | |
[Gwynethanne (NZ) by Handsome Ransom] | |||||||||
78 | Sir Bailey 2019 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | A$130,900 | 1300-1800 | |
[Jameka by Myboycharlie (IRE)] | |||||||||
4th 2022 MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2022 MVRC Valley Pearl S., L | |||||||||
79 | Six Stars 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$95,420 | 1200 | |
[Suite Annie by Hotel Grand] | |||||||||
80 | Something Forjo 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$15,600 | 1406 | |
[Forjo by Snitzel] | |||||||||
81 | Style and Grace 2019 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$60,120 | 1300-1400 | |
[Young Love by Danzero] | |||||||||
82 | Sunset Dreaming 2020 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | A$206,238 | 1100-1400 | |
[Whatalovelyday by Domesday] | |||||||||
83 | Sunshine Highway 2020 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$47,885 | 1100 | |
[Bimini Road by Real Saga] | |||||||||
84 | Watch the Clock - The Heir (H. K.) 2019 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$87,300 | 1400-1600 | |
HK | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | HK$1,798,150 | ||||
[Isola Blu by Blackfriars] | |||||||||
85 | Togetherforever 2019 br.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$37,375 | 1000 | |
[Lovemelikearock by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
86 | Ultimate Outcome 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | A$63,025 | 1350-1400 | |
[Sleight of Hand by Danzero] | |||||||||
87 | Unlimited Magic 2019 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | A$71,890 | 1000-1200 | |
[Marli Magic by Host (CHI)] | |||||||||
88 | Wakanjeja 2019 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | A$180,615 | 1000-1100 | |
[Lakotadreamcatcher (USA) by Fort Prado (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2023 SAJC Christmas H., L | |||||||||
89 | Walk Like an Angel 2020 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$181,000 | 1000-1200 | |
[Angel of Hope by Choisir] | |||||||||
4th 2024 SAJC Manihi Classic, L | |||||||||
90 | Yarraville 2020 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$28,200 | 1300-1400 | |
[Yarra Bank by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
91 | Arctic Jewel 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$8,550 | ||
[Icy Maiden by Xaar (GB)] | |||||||||
92 | Chica Con Suerte 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$13,455 | ||
[Analyzing by Helmet] | |||||||||
93 | Comb Over Con 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 17 | 0 | 6 | 3 | A$56,860 | ||
[Conceal by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
94 | Denial 2021 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$11,250 | ||
[La Lova by Street Boss (USA)] | |||||||||
95 | Eyes to Me 2020 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$10,290 | ||
[Boracay by Red Ransom (USA)] | |||||||||
96 | Gunslinger 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$16,575 | ||
[Nightingales by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
97 | Highly Likely 2019 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$17,600 | ||
[High Above by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
98 | Hold the Phone 2019 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,085 | ||
[Enthrall by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
99 | Hood River 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$24,700 | ||
[Squeezable by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
100 | Impending Feature 2020 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,950 | ||
[Motion Pictures by Oratorio] | |||||||||
101 | Impending Harmony 2019 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | A$22,225 | ||
[High Harmony (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
102 | Impending Rain 2019 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | A$13,360 | ||
[Tyrani by Last Tycoon (IRE)] | |||||||||
103 | Impending Star 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$8,030 | ||
[Tycoon Queen by Written Tycoon] | |||||||||
104 | Inspired Choice 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$7,470 | ||
[Final Choice by Nicconi] | |||||||||
105 | Inspiring City 2019 b.g. | HK | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | HK$245,800 | ||
[Collage by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
106 | Linkit 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,170 | ||
[Millie Rose by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
107 | Looming Legend 2021 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$14,150 | ||
[Epsilon by Sequalo] | |||||||||
108 | Maheno 2020 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$12,860 | ||
[Oridane by King of Danes] | |||||||||
109 | Me Time 2020 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$5,500 | ||
[Tarot by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
110 | Nearing Liberty 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$12,300 | ||
[Freedom Road by Good Journey (USA)] | |||||||||
111 | Nicodemus 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | A$28,760 | ||
[Lady Montoya by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
112 | Nothin'upmysleeve 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$18,885 | ||
[Marli Magic by Host (CHI)] | |||||||||
113 | Oban 2020 b.g. | NZ | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | NZ$5,160 | ||
[Keltara by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
114 | Pammukale 2019 gr.g. | AUS | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | A$25,925 | ||
[Miss Right Note (IRE) by Daylami (IRE)] | |||||||||
115 | Pending Heart 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$10,825 | ||
[Heart of Tier by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
116 | Perilous Lass 2020 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$7,260 | ||
[Mermaid Run by Elvstroem] | |||||||||
117 | Perseverance 2020 b. or br.g. | MAL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Rgt.7,424 | ||
SIN | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Kendall Lass (FR) by Sadler's Wells (USA)] | |||||||||
118 | Renege 2021 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,460 | ||
[Virage de Fortune by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
119 | Romeus 2019 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | A$29,500 | ||
[Guelph by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
120 | Rudyard Miss 2019 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$9,100 | ||
[Mrs Kipling by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
121 | Saskatoon Berry 2019 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | A$31,210 | ||
[Canadienne by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
122 | Scorpion Jack 2020 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$18,125 | ||
[Queen of Eight by Haradasun] | |||||||||
123 | Snick 2019 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | A$72,330 | ||
[Legcut by Danerich] | |||||||||
124 | So Treasure (NZ) 2019 b.g. | HK | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | HK$315,900 | ||
[Lisboa (NZ) by Van Nistelrooy (USA)] | |||||||||
125 | Stop the Music 2019 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$7,000 | ||
[Our Harmony by Nadeem] | |||||||||
126 | Tamahine 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$13,960 | ||
[Arohanui by Bianconi (USA)] | |||||||||
127 | The Home Team 2021 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,840 | ||
[Done Deal by Good Journey (USA)] | |||||||||
128 | The Main Event 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$6,025 | ||
[She's Number One by Commands] | |||||||||
129 | Turn Up the Music 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | A$23,640 | ||
[Songye by Unencumbered] | |||||||||
130 | Villa Royale 2020 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | A$30,900 | ||
[Villa Albani by Mossman] | |||||||||
131 | Vincible 2019 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$11,940 | ||
[Recoinage by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
132 | Zemgrinda 2020 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$20,500 | ||
[Medgrinda by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
133 | About to Happen 2019 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,900 | ||
[Iheartpoppy by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
134 | Akinci 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,225 | ||
[Elveda Vegas (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)] | |||||||||
135 | Alleato 2021 b.f. | NZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$875 | ||
[Alzora by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
136 | Animating 2020 blk. or brf. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,425 | ||
[Andrassy by Sharkbite] | |||||||||
137 | Baby Bueti 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,225 | ||
[Sycophant by Commands] | |||||||||
138 | Bad to the Bone 2021 ch.c. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$12,125 | ||
[Nixon by General Nediym] | |||||||||
139 | Barrieanna 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Anorder by Commands] | |||||||||
140 | Bending Away 2021 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,460 | ||
[All in the Reflexs by Curlin (USA)] | |||||||||
141 | Calabrian Girl (NZ) 2019 br.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,225 | ||
[Foxy Cougar (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
142 | Cardy Blast 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$900 | ||
[Elegant Blast by Blackfriars] | |||||||||
143 | Cheerful Cat 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,900 | ||
[More Bubbles by Sebring] | |||||||||
144 | College Farm 2019 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$810 | ||
[Shy Talk by Shamus Award] | |||||||||
145 | Conflict (NZ) 2021 b.f. | NZ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$745 | ||
[Membership by All American] | |||||||||
146 | Dependency 2020 br.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,925 | ||
[Space Trip by Stratum] | |||||||||
147 | Eightdaysaweek 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$900 | ||
[My Donnatella (NZ) by Don Eduardo (NZ)] | |||||||||
148 | End of War 2019 blk. or brf. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Strangest Dream (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
149 | Expect Magic 2019 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,175 | ||
[Magic and Danger by Stratum] | |||||||||
150 | Fleurette 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,500 | ||
[Blume by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
151 | Future Command 2021 br.c. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,250 | ||
[La Comedienne by Commands] | |||||||||
152 | Giving Joy 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[So Much Joy by Red Ransom (USA)] | |||||||||
153 | Grand Entrance 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,775 | ||
[Pristine Girl by Snitzel] | |||||||||
154 | Greyonce 2019 ch. or gr.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,400 | ||
[Our Emily Mia by Reset] | |||||||||
155 | Hasta la Sparkle 2019 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,445 | ||
[Tabulated by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
156 | Heart of Paris 2020 gr.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$250 | ||
[Paris Amour by Snitzel] | |||||||||
157 | Heatwave 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,050 | ||
[She's Positive by Sepoy] | |||||||||
158 | Hopetoun Park 2021 ch.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Rossan by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
159 | Identity 2019 br.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,225 | ||
[Teenager by Canny Lad] | |||||||||
160 | Impendia 2019 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,700 | ||
[Kapcher by Danzero] | |||||||||
161 | Impendment 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Erin's Element by Shaft] | |||||||||
162 | Impish Lady 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,875 | ||
[Lady Jetsetter by Jet Spur] | |||||||||
163 | Jennamal 2019 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,100 | ||
[Amaal by Commands] | |||||||||
164 | Just Hangin' 2021 b.c. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Hangin' Tough by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
165 | Justamatteroftime 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,620 | ||
[Townsings Lass by Foxwedge] | |||||||||
166 | Kuani 2019 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Meru Hill by Favorite Trick (USA)] | |||||||||
167 | Larapineta Trail 2020 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,100 | ||
[Larapineta by Sepoy] | |||||||||
168 | Last Piece 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,275 | ||
[Frim and Frome by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
169 | Le Provocateur 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,645 | ||
[Miss Provocative by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
170 | Looming One 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$7,225 | ||
[One Love (NZ) by Danasinga] | |||||||||
171 | Lorikeet 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,085 | ||
[Birdsong by Sepoy] | |||||||||
172 | Miss Chardonnay 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Miss Robbie by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
173 | Miss Maverick 2021 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Take All of Me by Jeune (GB)] | |||||||||
174 | Neat Ending 2019 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,850 | ||
[Neat Aza Pin (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
175 | Neat Outcome 2020 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,025 | ||
[Neat Aza Pin (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
176 | Negronis 2020 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,700 | ||
[China Road by Commands] | |||||||||
177 | Pending List 2020 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Hot Novelist by Hemingway (IRE)] | |||||||||
178 | Pendolay 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,825 | ||
[Circus Olay by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
179 | Pensativa 2021 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,500 | ||
[Portare by Sebring] | |||||||||
180 | Platinum Reggae 2020 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Platinum Rocker by Love a Dane] | |||||||||
181 | Princess Pollyanna 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$800 | ||
[Melaleuca by Stratum] | |||||||||
182 | Riva Mia 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,830 | ||
[All in the Reflexs by Curlin (USA)] | |||||||||
183 | Run Freddie Run 2020 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,075 | ||
[Run Gypsy Run by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
184 | Scandoval 2021 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Sweet Maggie by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
185 | She's a Threat 2020 b.f. | NZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[The Revenant by Commands] | |||||||||
186 | Sonder 2021 br.c. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,500 | ||
[Sea Terrace by Authorized (IRE)] | |||||||||
187 | Spirit of Jo 2021 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Forjo by Snitzel] | |||||||||
188 | Storming Ahead 2019 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$800 | ||
[Shacarde by Shamardal (USA)] | |||||||||
189 | Strong Latte 2020 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,105 | ||
[Cafe Scientific by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
190 | Theremin 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,350 | ||
[All Cerise by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
191 | Theria 2020 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Backstreet Lover by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
192 | Transcendant 2020 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,390 | ||
[Bo Bardi by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
193 | Triagonal 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,250 | ||
[Tri Harda by Haradasun] | |||||||||
194 | Vivonne Bay 2019 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,885 | ||
[Indi Pacific by Blackfriars] | |||||||||
195 | Vortexia 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,065 | ||
[Whirlpool by Sebring] | |||||||||
196 | Washik 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS | 81 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
HK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NZ | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
SIN | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/20 | 116 | 96 | 53 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 6,401,876 |
20/21 | 119 | 81 | 33 | 55 | 2 (1) | 3 (2) | 3,191,149 |
21/22 | 96 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 146,432 |
Totals | 331 | 196 | 88 | 182 | 2 (1) | 3 (2) | 9,739,457 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 75 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 15,455 |
3 | 165 | 65 | 37 | 99 | 2 (1) | 2 (1) | 32,858 |
4 | 81 | 42 | 14 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 38,997 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 91 | 45 | 24 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 61,833 |
Fillies | 105 | 43 | 20 | 82 | 1 (1) | 2 (2) | 39,168 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 98 | 22 | 19 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11,298 |
1001 - 1200m | 160 | 41 | 38 | 59 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 22,392 |
1201 - 1400m | 138 | 35 | 35 | 44 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 17,599 |
1401 - 1600m | 93 | 26 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 19,948 |
1601 - 1800m | 38 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11,649 |
1801 - 2000m | 27 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6,858 |
2001 - 2200m | 16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7,348 |
2201 - 2400m | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,688 |
> 2400m | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,200 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22/23 (100) | 3 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 129,330 |
23/24 (74) | 9 | 4 | 31 | 4 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 316,252 |
Totals | 9 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 1(1) | 2(2) | 445,582 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/22 (294) | 30 | 6 | 80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 507,958 |
22/23 (99) | 103 | 36 | 492 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2,889,933 |
23/24 (56) | 167 | 69 | 1021 | 108 | 1 | 1 | 4,870,893 |
Totals | 183 | 81 | 1593 | 168 | 1 | 1 | 8,268,784 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,750 |
2022 | 62 | 19 | 232 | 24 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 1,222,102 |
2023 | 148 | 57 | 804 | 91 | 1(1) | 1(1) | 5,046,678 |
2024 | 163 | 53 | 671 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 3,399,927 |
Totals | 196 | 88 | 1721 | 182 | 2(1) | 3(2) | 9,739,457 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 183 | 81 | 1593 | 168 | 1 | 1 | 8,268,784 |
Hong Kong | 5 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 766,721 |
New Zealand | 9 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 1(1) | 2(2) | 445,582 |
Singapore | 3 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 256,002 |
Malaysia | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,368 |
Totals | 196 | 88 | 1721 | 182 | 2(1) | 3(2) | 9,739,457 |
Sire Nicks Report for IMPENDING (AUS) 2013 Bay Stallion, by Lonhro (Octagonal) - Mnemosyne, by Encosta de Lago Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 3 | 285 | 195 | 87 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1% | A$9,658,110 | ||
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 154,889 | Comb Over Con | 56,860 |
Commands (AUS) 1996 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 539,800 | Kin | 415,800 |
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12% | 523,963 | Impendabelle | 368,579 |
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 341,077 | Fam Gorman | 120,300 |
Snitzel (AUS) 2002 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 196,971 | Bold Instinct | 122,091 |
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 217,080 | Jennipending | 100,500 |
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 131,491 | Shadow Express | 41,250 |
Choisir (AUS) 1999 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 686,740 | Surprise Coming | 204,250 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 54,635 | Saskatoon Berry | 31,210 |
Sebring (AUS) 2005 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 322,401 | Happy for All | 304,936 |
Red Ransom (USA) 1987 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 27,400 | Gives Me Chills | 16,610 |
Pins (AUS) 1996 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,625 | Neat Ending | 2,850 |
Danzero (AUS) 1991 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 178,335 | Ultimate Outcome | 63,025 |
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 80,628 | Impending Rose | 42,210 |
Nicconi (AUS) 2005 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 135,620 | Bonus Tempus | 128,150 |
Shamardal (USA) 2002 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 800 | Storming Ahead | 800 |
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 254,909 | Albanian I Am | 228,805 |
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 74,130 | Bo Katan | 50,425 |
Blackfriars (AUS) 1996 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 438,075 | Watch the Clock - The Heir (H. K.) | 435,290 |
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 98,385 | Fortis in Armis | 90,355 |
Zabeel (NZ) 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 84,600 | Heart of Glass | 79,375 |
Street Boss (USA) 2004 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 82,085 | Impending Diamond | 70,835 |
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 64,875 | Makdane | 60,475 |
Helmet (AUS) 2008 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 48,895 | Overflow Miss | 35,440 |
Dubawi (IRE) 2002 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 98,425 | Moko | 98,425 |
Haradasun (AUS) 2003 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 19,375 | Scorpion Jack | 18,125 |
Stratum (AUS) 2002 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,900 | Dependency | 5,925 |
Sepoy (AUS) 2008 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,560 | Lorikeet | 4,085 |
Anabaa (USA) 1992 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,460 | Renege | 6,460 |
Domesday (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 537,863 | Running By | 331,625 |
Universal Ruler (AUS) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 293,192 | Cool Memory | 216,977 |
Dalghar (FR) 2006 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 227,228 | King's Parade | 124,965 |
Myboycharlie (IRE) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 130,900 | Sir Bailey | 130,900 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 121,135 | Fly Nice | 119,245 |
Catbird (AUS) 1996 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 108,550 | Rackemann | 108,550 |
Host (CHI) 2000 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 90,775 | Unlimited Magic | 71,890 |
Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 76,848 | Pendante | 74,875 |
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 70,705 | Magnolia Lodge | 69,355 |
Hard Spun (USA) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 69,625 | From This Moment | 66,350 |
Magnus (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 66,155 | Imps | 66,155 |
Mossman (AUS) 1995 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 62,225 | Impel | 31,325 |
So You Think (NZ) 2006 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 48,255 | Might Just Happen | 48,255 |
Bianconi (USA) 1995 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 42,160 | Yarraville | 28,200 |
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 41,815 | Impending Love | 41,815 |
New Approach (IRE) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,160 | Mikazuki | 37,160 |
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 33,115 | Razzo Rosso | 33,115 |
Favorite Trick (USA) 1995 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 27,125 | Final Illusionist | 26,450 |
Shooting to Win (AUS) 2011 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 15,870 | Forever Waiting | 15,870 |
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,100 | Hood River | 22,100 |
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 20,500 | Zemgrinda | 20,500 |
Good Journey (USA) 1996 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,140 | Nearing Liberty | 12,300 |
General Nediym (AUS) 1994 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,125 | Bad to the Bone | 12,125 |
Curlin (USA) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,290 | Riva Mia | 2,830 |
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,225 | Identity | 4,225 |
Jeune (Gb) 1989 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Miss Maverick | 0 |
King of Kings (IRE) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 483,400 | Russian Dancer | 483,400 |
War Chant (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 294,665 | Stormchaser | 294,665 |
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 215,015 | Pacific Vampire | 215,015 |
Fort Prado (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 180,615 | Wakanjeja | 180,615 |
Stormy Atlantic (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 159,175 | Forecaster | 159,175 |
Danewin (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 146,655 | Lightning Strike | 146,655 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 122,390 | Impending Shadow | 122,390 |
Hotel Grand (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 95,420 | Six Stars | 95,420 |
Zeditave (AUS) 1985 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 84,900 | Scorch | 84,900 |
Toorak Toff (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 71,400 | Osterberg | 71,400 |
Krupt (Aus) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 58,195 | Impardoo | 58,195 |
Hidden Dragon (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 57,385 | Make it Happen | 57,385 |
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 55,596 | She's Imminent | 55,596 |
Grand Lodge (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 55,550 | Impendor | 55,550 |
Real Saga (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,635 | Sunshine Highway | 45,635 |
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,560 | Miss White | 39,560 |
Floral Pegasus (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,775 | Pocket Eights | 32,775 |
King of Prussia (AUS) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 30,675 | King Ben | 30,675 |
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 30,535 | Imminent Storm | 30,535 |
Stravinsky (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 27,600 | Bupkis | 27,600 |
Handsome Ransom (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 17,000 | Shore to Happen | 17,000 |
Elusive City (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,503 | Elusive Impact | 9,503 |
Danerich (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 72,330 | Snick | 72,330 |
Van Nistelrooy (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 60,575 | So Treasure | 60,575 |
Daylami (IRE) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,765 | Pammukale | 23,765 |
Unencumbered (AUS) 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,640 | Turn Up the Music | 23,640 |
Sequalo (AUS) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 14,150 | Looming Legend | 14,150 |
Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,140 | Impending Rain | 13,140 |
King of Danes (AUS) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,860 | Maheno | 12,860 |
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,825 | Pending Heart | 10,825 |
Xaar (GB) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,550 | Arctic Jewel | 8,550 |
Danasinga (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,225 | Looming One | 7,225 |
Nadeem (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,000 | Stop the Music | 7,000 |
Oratorio (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,950 | Impending Feature | 5,950 |
Reset (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,400 | Greyonce | 3,400 |
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,875 | Impish Lady | 1,875 |
Foxwedge (AUS) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,620 | Justamatteroftime | 1,620 |
Authorized (IRE) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,500 | Sonder | 1,500 |
Sharkbite (Aus) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,425 | Animating | 1,425 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,350 | Scandoval | 1,350 |
Shaft (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,350 | Impendment | 1,350 |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,225 | Akinci | 1,225 |
Love a Dane (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,000 | Platinum Reggae | 1,000 |
Beneteau (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 925 | Mazovia | 925 |
Shamus Award (AUS) 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 810 | College Farm | 810 |
All American (AUS) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 691 | Conflict | 691 |
Hemingway (IRE) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 675 | Pending List | 675 |
Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 400 | Eightdaysaweek | 400 |
Husson (ARG) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Washik | 0 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results