Deep Field - Little Zeta by Commands
Mating Systems
Previous STALLIONS PDF pages
Standing at:
Newgate Farm
2024 fee: $11,000 inc. GST *Check with stud
Fee history: 2022: $11,000, 2021: $16,500, 2020: $16,500,
find out more- “That horse gave me an unbelievable feel. He relaxed super in the run and when I asked him to give a boom he gave a boom. He was strong on the line. He felt enormous.” – champion jockey James McDonald, Sky Racing March 16, 2019
- “When they win by that far it is ability.” – co-trainer Peter Snowden, Sydney Morning Herald March 19, 2019
- “When he was on song he was dynamic. He was very, very good” – co-trainer Peter Snowden, The Courier, October 30, 2019
- FIRST WEANLINGS have sold up to $190,000
- FIRST YEARLINGS have sold for $250,000, $240,000, $220,000, $200,000 etc.
Contact Stud
Contact Stud
Hypothetical Mating
Performance
- Race Performances
- Race Record
- 2019 Golden Slipper favourite after demolishing the field in the Group 3 Pago Pago by over 7 lengths, the largest winning margin by a 2YO in a group race this millennium
- Broke a race record defeating Standout and Microphone in the time-honoured Group 2 Roman Consul Stakes also won by the likes of Exceed and Excel, Fastnet Rock, Brazen Beau, Zoustar, and Russian Revolution.
(in Australia)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | A$228,065 |
3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | A$258,700 |
Totals: | 11 | 3 | 4 | - | A$486,765 |
At 2 : |
ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Born a Warrior and Stronger) Newcastle JC With Love for Zac Maiden 2YO P. (900m) 2d ATC (Randwick) Skyline S., Gr.2 (1200m to Microphone and beating Castelvecchio) ATC (Warwick Farm) Lonhro P., L (1100m to Bivouac and beating Steel Diamond) |
At 3 : |
ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Standout and Microphone) 2d ATC (Randwick) Fireball S., L (1100m to Villami and beating California Zimbol) ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S., L (1100m to Standout and beating Pandemic) |
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
COSMIC FORCE (AUS) 2016 Bay or Brown colt
by Deep Field - Little Zeta, by Commands
DEEP FIELD (AUS) B. 2010 GW 5 wins f:800 r:639 w:439 SW:29 | Northern Meteor B. 2005 GW 3 wins f:424 r:368 w:287 SW:24 | Encosta de Lago B. 1993 GW 3 wins f:1907 r:1630 w:1161 SW:115 | Fairy King | 3 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||
Fairy Bridge | 5 | |||||||||
Shoal Creek | Star Way | 6 | ||||||||
Rolls | 4 | |||||||||
Explosive B. 1990 SP 2 wins f:13 r:7 w:6 SW:3 | Fappiano | Mr. Prospector | 13 | |||||||
Killaloe | 16 | |||||||||
Scuff | Forli | 3 | ||||||||
Moccasin | 5 | |||||||||
Listen Here Ch. 2004 SW 3 wins f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:3 | Elusive Quality B. 1993 GW 9 wins f:2176 r:1860 w:1388 SW:137 | Gone West | Mr. Prospector | 13 | ||||||
Secrettame | 2 | |||||||||
Touch of Greatness | Hero's Honor | 1 | ||||||||
Ivory Wand | 13 | |||||||||
Announce B. 1994 NR f:6 r:5 w:5 SW:1 | Military Plume | Sir Tristram | 6 | |||||||
Ultraviolet | 10 | |||||||||
1 | Theme Song | Sackford | 20 | |||||||
Cotehele House | 9 | |||||||||
LITTLE ZETA (AUS) B. 2004 Wnr 1 win f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:3 | 1 | Commands B. 1996 GW 4 wins f:1526 r:1318 w:973 SW:80 | Danehill B. 1986 GW 4 wins f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347 | Danzig | 3 | Northern Dancer | 2 | |||
Pas de Nom | 7 | |||||||||
Razyana | His Majesty | 4 | ||||||||
3 | Spring Adieu | 2 | ||||||||
Cotehele House Blk. or Br 1980 NR f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:2 | My Swanee | Petition | 16 | |||||||
Grey Rhythm | 8 | |||||||||
Eight Carat | Pieces of Eight | 3 | ||||||||
Klairessa | 9 | |||||||||
Catherine Zeta B. 1998 Wnr 1 win f:4 r:2 w:2 | Quest for Fame B. 1987 GW 5 wins f:1181 r:931 w:587 SW:43 | Rainbow Quest | Blushing Groom | 22 | ||||||
I Will Follow | 14 | |||||||||
Aryenne | Green Dancer | 16 | ||||||||
Americaine | 4 | |||||||||
Great Temptation Br. 1987 Wnr 3 wins f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:1 | Luskin Star | Kaoru Star | 31 | |||||||
Promising | 2 | |||||||||
Far Better | Better Boy | 2 | ||||||||
Far Vista | 6 |
Cotehele House (GB) 1980 : 5f x 3m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 5m 5m x
| COSMIC FORCE (AUS) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay or Brown horse | Foaled in 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DEEP FIELD (AUS) (Bay 2010-Stud 2015). 5 wins to 1200m, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2. Champion Sire in Hong Kong twice. Sire of 640 rnrs, 441 wnrs, 29 SW, inc. Al Muthana (Greyville Gold Challenge S., Gr.1)
1st dam LITTLE ZETA, by Commands. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of ten named foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:- COSMIC FORCE (c. by Deep Field). 3 wins. See below. ONEMOREZETA (f. by Onemorenomore). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$320,770, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, ATC Time to Shop at TAB H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC Pro-Ride Fly H., Coolmore H., Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC TAB H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L. Dam of- Zetarita. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$91,455, ATC First Crop Yes Yes Yes Foals H. Dirty Merchant. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$113,465, to 2023-24, 2d ATC TAB Highway H. RAZETA (f. by Deep Field). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$330,740, to 2022-23, VRC Desirable S., L, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Bookmakers Recognition 2YO H. My Greek Boy (g. by Myboycharlie). 15 wins from 1050m to 1600m, A$489,260, WATC Australia Day Trophy H., Marina East Apartments H., Break Cycle Homelessnes H., Gas & Air Commercial H., Amelia Park H., Seacorp H., Albany RC Fitzpatrick P., Pinjarra RC Tabtouch-Better Your Club H., 2d WATC Selangor Turf Club H., 3d Albany RC Mungrup Stud Sprint H., WATC Inglis Bloodstock H., D Richards 60th Birthday H., Jason Oliver Memorial H., Passages Resource Centre H., Ascot Carnival Book Now H. Jaclyn (f. by Myboycharlie). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, 2d SAJC Schweppes H. Miss Lawrance (f. by Myboycharlie). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, 2d WATC Peacock Bros H., 3d WATC Get the Tabtouch P., Morley Growers P., Has to be Vert de Grece H. Charleah (f. by Myboycharlie). Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of- Atomic Energy. 2 wins at 1000m, HK$2,691,975, in 2022-23, HKJC Graham H., Elgin H., 2d HKJC Nakayama H., Tai Po H., 3d HKJC King Kwong H., French May Trophy, Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup. Allusionist. 3 wins at 1100m, 1300m, A$131,140, to 2022-23, 2d BRC TAB Venue Mode 2YO H., 3d ATC Vinery Yearlings H., Harry Angel First Yearlings P., Ipswich TC Events at Ieec.com.au H. Hinokami Kagura (g. by Deep Field). Placed at 3 in 2023-24, 2d HKJC TVB Tung Wah Charity Show H., Empowering Youth H.
2nd dam CATHERINE ZETA, by Quest for Fame. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Half-sister to MORE THAN GREAT. Dam of 4 named foals, 2 to race, both winners, inc:- Hollywood Gothic. 4 wins at 1350m, 1400m, 3d MVRC Mitchelton Wines P. Little Zeta. Winner. See above.
3rd dam GREAT TEMPTATION, by Luskin Star. 3 wins at 1200m, AJC Commodore H., 2d STC 2YO Fillies H. Sister to Atatari, blood-sister to MORE THAN GREAT (More Than Ready). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$229,950, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 1400m-in track record time, STC Sydney City Toyota 2YO H., Freeway Republic Beer 2YO H., 2d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Bezzina House 2YO H. Sire. Yubi. 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$143,030, BTC Big Little H., Prince Charles Hospital Foundation H., Flight Centre H., 2d BTC Giannis Restuarant H., STC Westmead Children's Hospital 2YO H., Tooheys New H., 3d QTC Happy Valley H., Triscay H. O' Temptation. 7 wins to 1500m, A$132,660, VRC Boss Hogs Hot Dogs P., AJC Georges of Double Bay H., STC Centenary Institute Cancer Research H., Permastall H., 3d AJC Royal Randwick Hotel H., Matador Bull Bars Welter H., STC Pony Express H. Abbacina. 4 wins to 1200m, A$129,030, QTC Marty, Be My Valentine H., STC Parramatta Leagues Club H., 2d AJC Double Bay H., QTC Absolute Enterprises P., STC Jacob's Creek Sparkling H., Balmain Ryde Eastwood Tigers H., 3d AJC Assertive Lad H., Hula Chief H., STC Inghams Love 'em H.
Race Record: 11 Starts 3-4-0 A$486,765. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, A$486,765, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Lonhro P., L, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L. |
Leading Progeny for
DEEP FIELD (AUS) 2010 Bay colt
by Northern Meteor - Listen Here, by Elusive Quality
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
799 | 640 | 440 | 1193 | 2039 | 29 (18) | over $94m. | 1.19 |
per foals | 80.1% | 55.1% | 1.5 | 2.6 | 3.6% (2.3%) | $118,151 | |
per starters | 68.8% | 1.9 | 3.2 | 4.5% (2.8%) | $147,504 |
DEEP FIELD 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$390,300, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Lightning H., L, TAB Quaddie H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2015. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2021-22, 2022-23. Sire of 640 progeny to race, 440 winners (68.0%)
earnings of over $94 million, 29 stakes winners, 27 stakes placegetters, inc.
AL MUTHANA (17c, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2022-23, R3,198,075, Kenilworth King's P., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Challenge S., Gr.1, Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2, Wolf Power 1600 S., L, Vaal Highveldracing.co.za H., Tabonline.co.za S., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge S., Gr.1, 3d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth King's P., Gr.1, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.
VOYAGE BUBBLE (18g, Rahy, Red Ransom). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, HK$46,312,975, HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Ping Shan H., Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd H., Happy Zero H., 2d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Maurice H., Luger H., Tathong Channel H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Nanoe X Thermo Ventilator H., 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1.
PORTLAND SKY (17c, Shrewd Rhythm, Bletchley Park). 4 wins to 1200m, A$584,075, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Poseidon S., L.
SKY FIELD (16g, O'Reilly, Bluebird). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, HK$35,062,450, HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Premier Cup, Gr.3, Blue Pool H., Hung Hom H., Shanghai H., Mr Award H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, National Day Cup, Gr.3, Garnet H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, Lantau Island H., Argyle H., 4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1.
DIG DEEP (16g, Lucky Unicorn, Zabeel). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$625,375, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Grandstand Cup, L, Easingwold H., Pikesaysthankswa H., 2d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Crown Towers H., 3d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Old Comrade S., L, Quayclean H., 4th WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Perth S., L.
XILONG (16f, Testa Rossa, Bluebird). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$387,725, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, SAJC Rebel Raider Series Final H., John Cross 90th Birthday H., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., L, 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.
COSMIC FORCE (16c, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, A$486,765, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Lonhro P., L, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L.
CHAT (16g, End Sweep, Khozaam). 6 wins to 1400m, A$483,945, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours July H., Impending at Darley H., New at Darleyaus Twitter H., Casino Prince at Vinery H., 2d ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Canberra Guineas, L, Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Darley Stallions H., Newcastle JC Hunter Valley Premium Meats H.
QUANTUM MECHANIC (16f, Fastnet Rock, Catrail). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$595,775, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Ale H., 2d VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, VRC Rivette Series Final, MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Emancipation S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, VRC Australian Trainers Association H., MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form H., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3.
RUSTIC STEEL (17g, Rock of Gibraltar, Canny Lad). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,979,290, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Big Dance H., Gosford RC Coast H., ATC Sharp Extensive it P., Vinery Stud H., Earthlight at Darley H., Newcastle JC Polytrack Provincial Qualifier, 3d ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Cleanaway H., TAB H., Claire Lever Racing H.
FITUESE (16f, Tiger Hill, Marscay). 7 wins to 1100m, A$549,515, ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Vale Rick Worthington H., Sky Racing Active H., Headwater at Vinery H., Agency Real Estate H., 2d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Trapeze Artist at Widden H.
FASHION LEGEND (19g, Exceed and Excel, Bletchingly). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2022-23, A$1,525,825, HK$148,800, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Croser H., 2d SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, 3d Ipswich TC TL Cooney P.
SKY COMMAND (18f, Commands, Octagonal). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$466,600, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Razor Sharp H., L, ACY Securities 2YO H., First Justify Yearlings H., Vinery Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Starlight S., L, Ranvet Sprint H., TAB H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Fujitsu General Choisir H.
BIG PARADE (16g, Fastnet Rock, Naturalism). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$867,540, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, Cleanaway H., 50 Years AFC Members H., Heineken H., Ranvet H.-twice, 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, ATC Jack Ashman H., 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Heineken H.
KARLI'S KARMA (17f, Stratum, Dehere). 6 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$298,476, WATC Eurythmic S., Gr.3, Furphy H., Vale Wayne Pugh H., Morley Growers Market H., 2d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, 3d WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Pinjarra RC WA Pearl Classic H., Bunbury TC Thompson Survey Consul H.
SWEET RIDE (19c, Foxwedge, Zabeel). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$565,925, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Davali 2YO H., MVRC Steveos Scamper H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Run to the Rose, Gr.2, MRC WJ Adams S., L, ATC July Sprint, 4th MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3.
MASTER FAY (17g, Keeper, Marscay). 3 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, NZ$152,375, HK$570,000, Auckland TR Concorde H., Gr.3, BOP RC Ray White Pukehina H., HKJC Palm H.
ENGLISH RIVIERA (19f, Any Suggestion, Personal Hope). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2022-23, A$247,650, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Resimax Group Rapid Racing 2YO P., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.
ISOTOPE (17f, Choisir, Xaar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,267,325, ATC Darby Munro S., L, BRC Gold Edition P., L, Mode P., L, GCTC Snippets P., SCTC Hampers to Go 2YO H., BRC Lexus 2YO P., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Nat McCall Racing H., 3d BRC Military Rose P., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.
RIDDLE ME THAT (16g, Entrepreneur, Sir Tristram). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$548,940, VRC Winter Championship Final, L, Paris Lane S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, 2d MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Nova100 Trophy, MRC Blue Star Print H., 3d MRC Weekend Hussler H., L, Anniversary Vase H., L, VRC Winter Championship H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Sale Cup, L.
MY BELLA MAE (19f, Sir Percy, Centaine). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2022-23, A$697,030, WATC Placid Ark S., L, Cyril Flower S., L, Amelia Park P., Furphy H., Westerntrilogy.com.au H., 2d WATC RS Crawford S., L, Cyril Flower S., L, 3d WATC Scenic Blast S., L.
RAZETA (19f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$330,740, VRC Desirable S., L, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Bookmakers Recognition 2YO H.
FAMOUS JONATHN (19g, Redoute's Choice, Quiet American). 8 wins at 1050m, 1200m to 2023-24, Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L, Flemington H., Bold Ruler H., 2d Macau Diamond Jubilee H.
CHEERS BROTHERS (17g, Red Ransom, Flying Spur). 8 wins from 1500m to 1800m to 2023-24, Macau Derby, L, 2d Macau Timaru H., 3d Macau Alfonso H., Fo Tan H.
DEVAN - HOSTWIN ACHILLES (MAC.) (16g, Dehere, Canny Lad). 8 wins to 1500m to 2023-24, Macau Derby Trial, L, Macau Philadelphia H., 2d Macau Guineas, L, Macau Take Champs H., 3d Macau Albury H., Ayr H., Foshan H., Mudgee H., Cincinnati H.
MR MOJO RISIN' (19g, Bahhare, Sound Reason). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$120,210, A$66,300, Otaki Maori RC Anzac Mile, L, MVRC Christmas at the Valley H., 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wanganui Guineas, L.
A VERY FINE RED (18f, Nicconi, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1150m to 2022-23, A$374,565, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Earthlight at Darley H., 2d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, 3d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, ATC Fireball S., L, Territories at Darley H., 4th ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.
AYSAR (17c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m to 2022-23, A$706,095, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.
HIGH OCTANE (21c, Not a Single Doubt, Show a Heart). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$128,490, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L.
Dominant King - The Golden Scenery (H.K.) (17g, Real Saga, Snappy Landing). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$90,100, HK$14,324,675, BRC Sports Hub H., HKJC Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Ipswich TC TAB Venue Mode P., HKJC Chevalier Cup, Tai Mo Shan H., Able Friend H., Panasonic 6-Door Refrigerator H., 2d HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, United Alumni H., Carnation H., Spoonbill H., Hap Mun Bay H., Sportsmanship H., 3d HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Swan H., Beas River H.
His sire sons include Cosmic Force, Portland Sky, etc.
?>Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results
Yearlings
'Cosmic Force (AUS)'Weanlings
'Cosmic Force (AUS)'Top 10 Results - All Time
Upcoming lots for sale
All Sale Results
'Cosmic Force (AUS)'Name | Sire | SireSearch | Dam | DoB | Sex | Sale | Sale Year | Type | Vendor | Buyer | Sold | Price | S.perf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Sire | SireSearch | Dam | DoB | Sex | Sale | Sale Year | Type | Vendor | Buyer | Sold | Price | S.perf |
Stay Focused (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Coral Reef (AUS) | 25/08/2021 | C | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Kingstar Farm, Denman, NSW | Blade Racing Pty Ltd | Sold | 190,000 | Gr3.2nd |
Stay Focused (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Coral Reef (AUS) | 25/08/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Sledmere Stud | Bennett Racing | Sold | 250,000 | Gr3.2nd |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Attractive Lass (AUS) | 20/09/2021 | F | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW (As Agent) | Tracy Hall | Sold | 40,000 | |
Cosmic Force (AUS) | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW (As Agent) | Graebar Park | Sold | 125,000 | ||||||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Briaric (AUS) | 02/10/2021 | F | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW (As Agent) | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cuban Gold (AUS) | 28/09/2021 | F | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW (As Agent) | Landsdowne Park | Sold | 100,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Divine Stryke (AUS) | 31/08/2021 | F | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld (As Agent) | Sledmere Stud/Cangon Stud | Sold | 60,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Misshiraz (AUS) | 29/08/2021 | F | Gold Coast National Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW (As Agent) | Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) | Sold | 95,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Coastal Gem (NZ) | 17/08/2021 | Filly | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Parsons Creek, Milbrodale | Alexia Fraser Bloodstock | Sold | 17,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Exellas (AUS) | 18/08/2021 | C | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic | Withdrawn | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Husson Bolt (AUS) | 04/10/2021 | Filly | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Langdale Park, Blandford | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Jawhara (AUS) | 18/09/2021 | C | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Mullaglass Stud, Scone | R & E Bloodstock | Sold | 70,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Parjinka (AUS) | 09/09/2021 | C | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Toolooganvale Farm, Scone | Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd | Sold | 55,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Princess Henrietta (AUS) | 01/10/2021 | C | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Noogee Park, Scone | Tucker Pastoral | Sold | 18,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Reggae (IRE) | 25/09/2021 | F | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Willow Park Stud, Scone | Jorshan Investments Pty Ltd | Sold | 30,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Sophielicious (AUS) | 10/10/2021 | Filly | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Lustre Lodge, Alison | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Weston Super Mare (AUS) | 27/09/2021 | C | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2022 | W | Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold | Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) | Sold | 30,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Mystery Flight (AUS) | 30/10/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Murrulla Stud | NULL | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Egyptian Bullet (AUS) | 01/08/2021 | F | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Glenbeigh Farm | NULL | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Brazen Touch (AUS) | 09/08/2021 | F | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Noble Bend Farm | Emirates Park | Sold | 55,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Al Nova (AUS) | 26/08/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Kenmore Lodge | Green Racing | Sold | 90,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Gwynethanne (NZ) | 28/08/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Newgate Farm | Livistona Grazing Company | Sold | 75,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Emma Jane (AUS) | 25/08/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Cannon Hayes Stud | Michael Griffiths/John O'Connor | Sold | 190,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Crimson Rush (AUS) | 24/09/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Kenmore Lodge | Paul Willetts | Sold | 50,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Crescent (AUS) | 01/10/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | The Chase | Paul Moroney B/stock/Catheryne Bruggeman/Ballymore | Sold | 170,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Coco as in Chanel (USA) | 02/10/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Newgate Farm | Dalziel B/stock/Moody Racing | Sold | 150,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Berna (AUS) | 24/08/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Macquarie Stud | Kelly Schweida Racing | Sold | 200,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Radiant Angel (AUS) | 26/10/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Attunga Stud | Mick Price Racing & Breeding/Viva Racing/Neil Jenk | Sold | 80,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Munjai (AUS) | 21/09/2021 | F | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Kingstar Farm | Munce Racing/Arthur Hoyeau | Sold | 100,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Joseph's Coat (AUS) | 30/08/2021 | C | Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | The Chase | Triple Crown Syndications | Sold | 240,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Quick's the Word (AUS) | 17/10/2021 | C | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Valiant Stud | Blossom Trading & Breeding Co | Sold | 105,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Sensible Lady (USA) | 02/10/2021 | C | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Gooree Park Stud | Mitch Freedman Racing | Sold | 150,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | St Remy (AUS) | 12/08/2021 | F | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Riversdale/Ashleigh Thoroughbreds | Withdrawn | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Whitula (AUS) | 24/09/2021 | F | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Parsons Creek | Withdrawn | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Bramble Rose (NZ) | 13/10/2021 | C | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Kingstar Farm | Todd Howlett Racing | Sold | 125,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cappella Magna (AUS) | 13/10/2021 | C | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Sullivan Bloodstock | T Nolen | Sold | 80,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Got Your Six (AUS) | 02/10/2021 | F | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Lime Country Thoroughbreds | Withdrawn | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Ice Cold Crownie (AUS) | 02/09/2021 | C | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Mane Lodge | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Mitzi (AUS) | 29/09/2021 | F | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Riversdale/Ashleigh Thoroughbreds | Shailer Racing | Sold | 12,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Adorent (AUS) | 03/10/2021 | C | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Gooree Park Stud | G Pratt | Sold | 25,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Beaver Rocks (AUS) | 04/10/2021 | C | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Ascot Park | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Fraternater (AUS) | 23/09/2021 | F | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Mane Lodge | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | In Need I Am (AUS) | 08/10/2021 | C | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Nunski Park | Danny Williams Racing | Sold | 25,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Mollycat (AUS) | 09/09/2021 | F | Classic Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Goodwood Farm | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Princess Marizza (AUS) | 28/08/2021 | C | Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Rosemont Stud | C Bruggeman / Paul Moroney B/stock / RS B/stock | Sold | 85,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Contrite Heart (AUS) | 14/09/2021 | C | Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Flinders Park Stud | O'Gorman Racing | Sold | 140,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Can't Find Snippy (AUS) | 31/08/2021 | C | Adelaide Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Murrulla Stud | NULL | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cinnamon Dove (USA) | 09/11/2021 | C | Adelaide Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | JJJ Thoroughbreds | NULL | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Hanami (AUS) | 16/10/2021 | C | Adelaide Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | Holbrook Thoroughbreds | NULL | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Cosmic Force (AUS) | Satin Robes (AUS) | 24/11/2021 | C | Adelaide Yearling Sale | 2023 | Y | The Chase | NULL | 0 | ||
Avg = 97,787.88 | |||||||||||||
Max = 250,000 |