Snitzel - Sunset Express by Success Express
Standing at: Rosemont Stud
2024 fee: $38,500 inc. GST
Fee history: 2022: $88,000, 2021: $33,000, 2020: $19,800, 2019: $11,000, 2018: $11,000, 2017: $22,000, 2016: $27,500, 2015: $27,500, 2014: $27,500,
Overview
The Rise & Rise of Shamus Award has been nothing short of phenomenal these past 18 months with Four new Group One Winners and an impressive 400% increase in yearling average since 2020.
He sits comfortably in the Top 5 of the Australian Sires Premiership – and clearly the youngest of this leading group – with almost $14m in progeny earnings this season to date. Add to this, he’s also the #1 active, Australian based Sire on the AEI index with 3 or more crops.
Headlining his last twelve months was the emergence of superstar, INCENTIVISE, Timeform’s Highest rated horse in Australia. A freakish talent who swept through last spring winning the Makybe Diva (Gr1) 1600m, Turnbull Stakes (Gr1) & Caulfield Cup (Gr1) by yet another big margin.
He is again at the top of most markets for the upcoming spring’s ‘Big Three’; Caulfield Cup, Cox Plate & Melburne Cup.
Notwithstanding, the emergence of the outstanding DUAIS was yet another highlight. The 4yo, with a sharp turn of foot, was dominant winning the Australian Cup (Gr1) & Tancred Stakes (Gr1) to add to her brilliant QLD Oaks (Gr1) win.
With multiple Group winning sprinter SWAT’S THAT, more Group 1 mile victories by MR QUICKIE and blistering performances by Group One winning Oaks fillies EL PATRONESS & MEDIA AWARD, it’s fair to say it’s been quite an 18 months for Shamus Award!
His ability to upgrade his mares is well documented and the versatility at being able to produce sprinters of the highest class through to Group One performers at a mile and beyond is a rare and unique ability for any sire.
With books of 150, 190 & 200+ over the last three years, expect to see a new charge for the mantle of Champion Australian sire…
Hypothetical Mating
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) 2010 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Sunset Express, by Success Express
SNITZEL (AUS) B. 2002 GW 7 wins f:1859 r:1544 w:1219 SW:145 | Redoute's Choice B. 1996 GW 5 wins f:1885 r:1555 w:1218 SW:182 | Danehill B. 1986 GW 4 wins f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347 | Danzig | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||
Pas de Nom | 7 | |||||||||
Razyana | His Majesty | 4 | ||||||||
1 | Spring Adieu | 2 | ||||||||
Shantha's Choice B. 1992 Wnr 1 win f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5 | Canny Lad | Bletchingly | 7 | |||||||
Jesmond Lass | 14 | |||||||||
Dancing Show | Nijinsky | 8 | ||||||||
Show Lady | 8 | |||||||||
Snippets' Lass B. 1993 SW 7 wins f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3 | Snippets B. 1984 GW 9 wins f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57 | Lunchtime | Silly Season | 1 | ||||||
Great Occasion | 7 | |||||||||
Easy Date | Grand Chaudiere | 19 | ||||||||
Scampering | 20 | |||||||||
Snow Finch B. 1984 SW 2 wins f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2 | Storm Bird | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||||
South Ocean | 4 | |||||||||
A Realgirl | In Reality | 21 | ||||||||
Secret Verdict | 2 | |||||||||
SUNSET EXPRESS (AUS) Br. 1999 Wnr 5 wins f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1 | Success Express B. 1985 GW 4 wins f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32 | Hold Your Peace B. 1969 GW 11 wins f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44 | Speak John | Prince John | 14 | |||||
Nuit de Folies | 1 | |||||||||
Blue Moon | Eight Thirty | 11 | ||||||||
Blue Grail | 12 | |||||||||
Au Printemps B. 1979 SW 7 wins f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4 | Dancing Champ | Nijinsky | 8 | |||||||
Mrs. Peterkin | 4 | |||||||||
Lorgnette | High Hat | 2 | ||||||||
Mlle. Lorette | 17 | |||||||||
Finito Fling Ch. 1992 Wnr 2 wins f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1 | Luskin Star Ch. 1974 GW 13 wins f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31 | Kaoru Star | Star Kingdom | 1 | ||||||
Kaoru | 31 | |||||||||
Promising | Idomeneo | 2 | ||||||||
Modern Touch | 2 | |||||||||
From the Wood Ch. 1985 GW 3 wins f:7 r:7 w:7 | Tap on Wood | Sallust | 2 | |||||||
Cat O'Mountaine | 14 | |||||||||
Aligote | Nebbiolo | 19 | ||||||||
Alexandra | 16 |
Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : 5f x 5m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x
| SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay horse | Foaled in 2010 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 4 times. Sire of 1544 rnrs, 1208 wnrs, 145 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1)
1st dam SUNSET EXPRESS, by Success Express. 5 wins to 1400m, STC PJ's First Floor Bars & Restaurants H., 3d STC Red Ransom at Vinery Stud H. Half-sister to CATACAOS - GHOZI (Sing.) SHAMUS AWARD (c. by Snitzel). 2 wins. See below. Tramonto (g. by Wandjina). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$234,475, BRC Cascade P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Raceatyourplace 2YO P., GCTC Birkbecks Jewellers H., 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, Hoppy's Car Wash H., Ascot Sunsets Series H. Double Dee (f. by Dubleo). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$153,585, MRC Browns Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Pantry Packer H., SAJC Flight Centre H., MRC (Mornington) The Cove Hotel H., 3d VRC New Year H., MVRC 1print.com.au H., Ascend Sales H., MRC Superior Food Services H., MRC (Mornington) Gripple Hang-Fast H. Dam of- Flamingo Trillion. 5 wins at 1400m, 1800m, HK$6,117,425, to 2023-24, HKJC Seoul H., Loire H., Sweet Orange H., Friendship Bridge H., Tolo Harbour H., 2d HKJC Pak Tin H., Yan Tin H., 3d HKJC Yue Man H., Better Future H. Mansiere. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$117,965, to 2023-24, 2d MRC Tile Importer H., 3d MVRC Quentin Wallace H. Double Major. 3 wins to 1300m in Aust. Marple Miss (f. by Not a Single Doubt). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$215,835, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC St Johns Park Bowling Club H. Dam of- INSURRECTION (Russian Revolution). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$841,140, to 2023-24, ATC Canterbury Sprint, L, Illawarra TC The Warra, ATC Furphy H., Vale Ray Selkrig H., Kanebridge H., Blue Point First Yearlings H., 2d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, ACY Securities H., Schweppes H., Agency Real Estate H., 3d VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Vinery Stallions H., 4th ATC Brian Crowley S., L. Sunset Coast (f. by Dubleo). 2 wins at 1100m, 1250m, STC Rydges Parramatta H., 2d AJC Cherrybrook H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., Melbourne Cup at Rosehill Gardens H., 3d AJC Paddington H. Dam of- The Promise. 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m, A$130,865, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club H., Vale Professor Hutchins H., Rosehill Bowling Club H., ICL Proturf H. Eagle Hawk Star. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$75,325, 2d SAJC Mark Naley Tribute H. Camarillo. 3 wins at 1400m, 1650m in Aust. Magic in the Mix (g. by Magic Albert). 4 wins to 1400m, 3d ATC Merrylands RSL Club H. Brabinger (c. by Snitzel). 2 wins at 1200m in Aust. Sire. Ragnor (g. by Snitzel). Winner at 1200m in Aust.
2nd dam FINITO FLING, by Luskin Star. 2 wins at 900m, 1250m, STC Rhodes H., 2d AJC Julia Ross Personnel 2YO H., STC Sans Souci 2YO H., 3d STC Chester 2YO H. Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:- CATACAOS - GHOZI (Sing.) (Catbird). 7 wins to 1400m, A$56,000, S$845,005, Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Open H., AJC Stroud Park H., 2d Singapore TC Committee's Prize, L, Kranji A S.-twice, Open H.-twice, Happiness S., STC Ian McCall 70th Birthday H., 3d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Patron's Bowl, L, Lion City Cup, L, Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Kranji A S., Hawkesbury RC Concole Concrete Sweepstakes H., 4th Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Garden City Trophy, L. Spur Me On. 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$252,975, STC Young Members Cruise 2YO H., BTC Women in Finance Welter H., GCTC Waterford Crystal Magic Millions P., BTC Foster's H., QTC XXXX Gold P., 2d STC Diskovolos H., NSW Tatt's RC Eastlakes 2YO H., QTC Readikits P., Functions & Catering H., Miriam Gittins H., BTC Rovral GT H., 3d STC Barry Hall & Jason Saddington 2YO H., AJC San Miguel H., BTC Call 13 62 55 H., 4th STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL. Sunset Express. 5 wins. See above. Fimatino. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m in Aust. Dam of- SHAQUERO (Shalaa). 3 wins at 2, A$1,501,285, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 2d BRC Spring Carnival on Sale H., GCTC Gold Nugget H.
Race Record: 14 Starts 2-3-5 A$2,473,500. Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14. 2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L. |
Leading Progeny for
SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Snippets' Lass, by Snippets
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1859 | 1544 | 1206 | 3559 | 5941 | 145 (92) | over $245m. | 2.03 |
per foals | 83.1% | 64.9% | 1.9 | 3.2 | 7.8% (4.9%) | $131,908 | |
per starters | 78.1% | 2.3 | 3.8 | 9.4% (6.0%) | $158,819 | ||
NH: 103 | 99 | 79 | 260 | 474 | 1 (1) | over $18m. | 0.94 |
SH: 1756 | 1445 | 1127 | 3299 | 5467 | 144 (91) | over $226m. | 2.16 |
SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Australia in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20, 2022-23. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1544 progeny to race, 1206 winners (78.0%)
earnings of over $245 million, 145 stakes winners, 129 stakes placegetters, inc.
TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.
REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.
SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L.
HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.
SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.
SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.
SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.
WILD RULER (17c, Daaher, Indian Charlie). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,618,125, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.
I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,231,075, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, Darby Munro S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.
SWORD OF STATE (18c, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2020-21.6 wins-4 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$295,150, A$37,850, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, King's P., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S., 2d GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2.
IN THE CONGO (18c, Var, Qui Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$1,769,075, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Heineken 2YO H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Fujitsu General 2YO H., Newcastle JC Hunter H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.
ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.
SUMMER PASSAGE (14g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$206,725, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Comag H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.
WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.
SHINZO (20c, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2022-23.2 wins at 2, A$3,917,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3.
HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.
YEARNING (18f, Ekraar, Postponed). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$826,200, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 3d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.
INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.
AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$3,750,225, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Regal Roller H., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Hinkler H., L, GCTC Snippets P., 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L.
MR MOZART (18c, Rip Van Winkle, Polish Precedent). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$796,900, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Exford P., L, ATC Vinery Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.
SPLINTEX (16c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,187,900, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Able Doors Spark of Life H., Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3.
SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.
BEST OF BORDEAUX (19c, High Chaparral, Last Tycoon). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,469,750, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.
FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., MRC Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.
SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.
THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.
WEE NESSY (19f, More Than Ready, Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$769,825, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, VRC Foundation P., L, 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 4th SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.
LOFTY STRIKE (19c, Exceed and Excel, Snippets). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, A$1,073,265, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Resimax Group Rapid Racing 2YO P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.
ZENNZELLA (19f, Zenno Rob Roy, Maroof). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$483,900, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Lord S., L, 2d MVRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 2YO H., 3d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Subzero H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1.
FOUR MOVES AHEAD (18f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$554,950, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.
LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, NZ$74,225, A$199,325, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Auckland TR Counties Bowl, Gr.3, 2d Auckland TR Vertical Logistics H., 3d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.
MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.
SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.
TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.
FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.
FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.
SWITZERLAND (21c, Blame, Stormy Atlantic). 3 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$442,000, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Membership 2YO H., Pierro 2YO P.
DOULL (19c, Shamardal, General Nediym). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$313,415, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Next Generation Sprinters 2YO S., 3d ATC Racing and Sports H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Abell S., L.
CASTLEREAGH KID (18g, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$293,665, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Remembering J Fotopoulos H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture P.
CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.
SERASANA (20f, Testa Rossa, Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$328,940, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Ladbroke it H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Evergreen Turf H., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.
TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.
PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.
BITTERCREEK (21c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$446,250, BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, 2d BRC JJ Atkins, Gr.1, MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 3d VRC Talindert S., L, 4th BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.
SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.
SCALLOPINI (14g, More Than Ready, Bigstone). 13 wins to 1400m, A$1,154,208, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Elms H., L, Sofitel H., L, BRC Hinkler H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L-twice, BRC Sporting Chance Foundation H., UMS School Wear H., Midori P., Blight Rayner Architect H., Ipswich TC Ray White H., GCTC Ladies Day P., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, Spear Chief H., L, James Squire H., Juiced TV H., Jim Beam Black H., Weddings P., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Syndicate P., BRC Japan Racing Association P., Gallopers Sports Club H., LUCRF Super P., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.
AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.
EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$2,222,800, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Snippets P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.
DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC AAMI H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., James Boag's Premium H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.
MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.
VULPINE (16f, Elusive Quality, Lion Hunter). 7 wins to 1200m, A$615,090, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.
TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$627,050, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.
PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.
WILLIAMSBURG (19g, High Chaparral, Zabeel). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m to 2024-25, A$1,012,290, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Dulcify S., L, Fernhill H., L, NSW Jockeys Association Reunion H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Festival S., Gr.3, Gosford RC The Coast, ATC Fujitsu Airstage H., XXXX 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Members Cup, L.
YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice.
PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.
IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Ranvet H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3.
SYLVIA'S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H.
ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Premier's Cup Prelude H., TAB Rewards H., Theraces H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata Membership H.-twice, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3.
His sire sons include Shamus Award (25)
Russian Revolution (11)
Wandjina (6)
Time for War (5)
Trapeze Artist, Spill the Beans, Sooboog, Sizzling, Invader, Thronum, Showtime, Jukebox, Stratosphere, Heavenly Blue, Bondi, America, etc.
Performance
- Race Record
(in Australia)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | A$108,900 |
3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$2,364,600 |
Totals: | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | A$2,473,500 |
At 2 : |
2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m to Twilight Royale and beating Great Esteem) 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3 (1000m to Direct Charge and Crack a Roadie) MRC Chairman's S., L (1100m to Metastasio and Kona Breeze) MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R) L (1000m to Crack a Roadie and Diva Dee) |
At 3 : |
MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m beating Happy Trails and Fiorente) VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Criterion and Thunder Fantasy) 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Divine Calling and beating Cluster) Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m to Cauthen and beating Long John) 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Long John and Divine Calling) CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m to Moment of Change and Eurozone) |
Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2013)
116 (in 2014).
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
15/08/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Quintessa (NZ) 2020 3 wins, from 1100m to 1600m | |
1st: Taupo Pak n Save S., Other, Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Levin Classic, Gr.1, 2nd: Wentwood Grange S., Other, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Alister Clark S., Gr.2, |
|
Roll on High (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Wonthaggi Hotel Maiden P., Other, Desirable S., L, Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, 2nd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, Club Barham Maiden P., Other, |
|
Quickster (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m | |
1st: Lockettled.Au Maiden P., Other, Clare Lindop S., L, 2nd: Silks Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, Auraria S., Gr.3, |
|
Served Cold (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1700m to 2200m | |
1st: Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, Geelong Classic, L, |
|
Irish Songs (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Tatt's RC Members Cup, L, 3rd: Lough Neagh S., L, |
|
Demon Award (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1400m | |
1st: City Lane H., Other, Cairns Amateurs Committee P., Other, Thank You SES H., Other, Ladbroke H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes H., Other, Prosecco Hour March P., Other, Ladbroke H., Other, Lightning H., Other, |
|
The Black Cloud (AUS) 2020 4 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Kev's Windows & Doors Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other, Taylor Construction H., Other, Country Race Day Sprint, Other, 2nd: Expect it All H., Other, TAB H., Other, |
|
The Dramatist (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, Vinery Country Cup, Other, Happy Birthday Paul Chalmers H., Other, |
|
A Samurai Mind (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 1600m | |
1st: Magic Millions Raceday March Maiden P., Other, Quayclean H., Other, Happy Retirement Peter Jolly H., Other, 2nd: Winning Edge Presentations H., Other, |
|
Prince Prawn (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: 9mile Fresh Maiden P., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Future Stars Series Maiden P., Other, |
|
Valadyium (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1400m to 2000m | |
1st: Louth Cup H., Other, Grenfell Picnic Cup, Other, Boorowa Picnic Cup, Other, 2nd: Condobolin Picnic Cup, Other, 3rd: Tullibigeal Picnic Cup, Other, Tomingley Picnic Cup, Other, |
|
Scottish Soldier (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 2000m to 2050m | |
1st: Motor Holdings H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Stephen Aka Slug Vaninetti Memorial H., Other, Hamilton Lifts H., Other, Simon Tolley Wines H., Other, Stone Supplies H., Other, |
|
Music Award (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1100m to 1400m | |
1st: David & Bebe Seccombe Memorial H., Other, Townsville Earth Moving H., Other, 3rd: TJF Milk H., Other, Curley Cattle Transport P., Other, Rhys Peacock H., Other, Julie Watt H., Other, Willowie H., Other, |
|
Willaidow (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Aubrey Brown Lawyers H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Polytrack Championship Qualifier, Other, Rosehill Bowling Club H., Other, |
|
Call the Union (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 2040m | |
1st: Ladbroke It! H., Other, Boozebud Challenger H., Other, 3rd: Nick Johnstone Real Estate H., Other, |
|
Big Watch (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Ronald McDonald House Charities Trophy, Other, Punters Club Sprint, Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Set a Deposit Limit H., Other, |
|
Delcredere (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1212m to 1250m | |
1st: Christmas Twilight Races December Maiden P., Other, Petaluma H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Evanston Sprint H., Other, |
|
Funny Legs (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1750m to 1800m | |
1st: Avis P., Other, XXXX H., Other, 2nd: McEvoy Transport H., Other, Northpoint H., Other, 3rd: Cropsmart Trophy, Other, |
|
Blue Guitar (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 2400m | |
1st: Race n Win H., Other, Iron Horse H., Other, 2nd: Book Your Next Function P., Other, 3rd: Krystie's Boutique H., Other, |
|
Without Shame (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Simpson Desert Oasis H., Other, Ashley's Sports N All H., Other, 2nd: Western Produce P., Other, Bull Creek Beef P., Other, 3rd: Akubra H., Other, Viv Jones H., Other, Out The Back Tours H., Other, Rusty Lane H., Other, |
|
Justifiable Award (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1500m | |
1st: Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Fast Form H., Other, 2nd: Summer Middle Distance Series, Other, |
|
Flying Shamus (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1050m to 1100m | |
1st: Leading Apprentice Tahlia Fenlon H., Other, Mackay Cup August H., Other, 2nd: Happy Birthday Sharyn P., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, 3rd: Sheds & Garages H., Other, |
|
Wango Award (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Macmahon H., Other, Peninsula Dining Room H., Other, 2nd: Western Racepix H., Other, Ascot Opening Day in October H., Other, Petaluma H., Other, Bisley Workwear H., Other, 3rd: Perth RC Club Membership H., Other, |
|
Ironedge (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 2050m | |
1st: Silks Darwin H., Other, Petaluma H., Other, |
|
Dream to Me (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Don Hammarquist Memorial H., Other, Coolalie Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Drennan O'Malley Motors H., Other, |
|
Russley Crown (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m | |
1st: Jungle Juice Cup, Other, NWRA Country Championships Qualifier, Other, 2nd: Gunnedah Cup, Other, 3rd: Coolmore Denman Cup H., Other, |
|
Gwennybegg (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Ray White H., Other, 2nd: Bombala Cup, Other, Middy's H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Bank H., Other, |
|
Very Shamus (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Level One Wine Room & Cellars H., Other, 3rd: Yackandandah Park H., Other, |
|
A Pinch of Luck (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1590m to 1590m | |
1st: Slingsby Gin H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Reach Gymnastics H., Other, |
|
Cellar Champ (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Racing Supporters Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Naughtin Development Group Maiden H., Other, Level One Wine Room & Cellars Maiden H., Other, |
|
Eilrahc (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Shead & Nicholson Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Landcruiser Powerhouse H., Other, Inland Digital H., Other, Colour City Painting H., Other, Reeve Wheeler Memorial H., Other, Spanline H., Other, 3rd: Byrne's Jewellers H., Other, |
|
Dollar Magic (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Gulliver's H., Other, 2nd: Ole Kirk at Vinery Stud H., Other, Catanach's Jewellers H., Other, TAB H., Other, Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, Chandon H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, 3rd: Burke and Douglas Funerals H., Other, |
|
Kyteler (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Patrick Sherlock Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: John Sanderson Machinery H., Other, 3rd: Manhari Metals H., Other, |
|
Insightful Award (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Become a Member Armidale Jockey Club H., Other, |
|
Woodlander (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Dach Constructions Super Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Prince of Merewether Midway H., Other, 3rd: Avan Sydney Maiden H., Other, |
|
Cognac in Mine (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1412m to 1412m | |
1st: IRT Maiden P., Other, |
|
Military Award (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1547m to 1547m | |
1st: Prestige Jayco Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grafton Guineas Prelude, Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Scheme Maiden P., Other, Imperial Racing P., Other, Stradbroke Calcutta H., Other, |
|
Odegaard (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Blakes Marine Provincial Maiden H., Other, |
|
Dolcemente (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Smedley Tyre Service Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fleurieu Milk Company Maiden P., Other, |
|
Symphony of Colour (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Christians Bus Co Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria 2YO Showdown, Other, |
|
Blessed Award (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Darby Wood Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Jerilderie Cup H., Other, |
|
Defiant Heart (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Rusty Spanner Sprint, Other, 2nd: Ranvet H., Other, 3rd: Cabra-Vale Diggers H., Other, |
|
Sienna's Award (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Ozlav Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Waste Management H., Other, Harman Concreting H., Other, 3rd: Laidley Cup March P., Other, |
|
Vulture Street (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: National Tiles Maiden P., Other, |
|
Chipson (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1539m to 1539m | |
1st: Mark Lobert Gallery H., Other, 2nd: South East Marine and Motorcycles H., Other, Country Mile Final, Other, PLC Fencing H., Other, 3rd: BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies H., Other, Winning Edge Presentations H., Other, |
|
Infuriated (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m | |
1st: Glenroy Chaff Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other, |
|
Shamuka (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, |
|
Finnhugh (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2050m to 2050m | |
1st: Samios Plumbing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Happy Nye! Maiden P., Other, |
|
Silent Alert (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mortgage Finance Solutions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bi-Rite Electrical Maiden P., Other, |
|
Thunder Award (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Saints Paints Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Yackandandah Park H., Other, JBMP H., Other, |
|
Guerite (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Donald 2YO Classic, Other, 2nd: Rafferty's Tavern 2YO H., Other, |
|
Lashoni (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1005m to 1005m | |
1st: Congrats Blake & Sarah H., Other, |
|
Swift Tercel (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Lincoln Estate Wines Maiden H., Other, 3rd: EP Seafoods Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, Hallett Group H., Other, |
|
Mount Hotham (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: HIB Insurance Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kristopher Graydon P., Other, 3rd: Contemporary Homes Maiden P., Other, Steve Conroy Memorial H., Other, Worklocker H., Other, Habitat Planning P., Other, |
|
Axelbatchfoley (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Bruce & Betty Clarke Memorial H., Other, 2nd: MacCallum Ritchie H., Other, 3rd: Elders H., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Saputo Sprint Cup, Other, |
|
Loaded Gun (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 860m to 860m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: BP Driveway Maiden H., Other, Temporary Fence Hire H., Other, 3rd: Queensland Taxi Bowls Maiden P., Other, Where's the Beef P., Other, |
|
The Coat Hanger (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1605m to 1605m | |
1st: Ballyness P., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: J&K Jarvis Racing Pink Silks H., Other, Jim Anderson Earthmoving H., Other, |
|
Sophie's Award (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Jewellers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Winsec Savings & Loans Maiden P., Other, |
|
Roczen (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: David Bak Maiden P., Other, |
|
Miss Winslet (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Bottle-O Swan Hill Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rhima Australia Maiden P., Other, |
|
I Never Dreamed (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, |
|
Saban (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2025m to 2025m | |
1st: Hertz Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Senet Gambling Law Experts Maiden P., Other, Sir Henry Bolte H., Other, |
|
Freight Train (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Wise Choice Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, |
|
Savvyrocker (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Maureen Plews Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Become a Member 2YO H., Other, |
|
Torowoto (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m | |
1st: Shay Brennan Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Iris Rennie Memorial Manilla Cup H., Other, Elite Sand & Soil H., Other, Hunter River Stayers Cup, Other, |
|
Vivacious Award (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m | |
1st: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Goldacres H., Other, Sharp Eit Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Woolshed Inn H., Other, |
|
Point Blaze (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1430m to 1430m | |
1st: Zobel Finance Naracoorte H., Other, |
|
Irish Kisses (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Inglis Ready2race H., Other, 2nd: Coonamble Cup H., Other, 3rd: Karaka 2024 Midway H., Other, |
|
Bandolero (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1460m to 1460m | |
1st: Queanbeyan City Travel & Cruise H., Other, 2nd: Yarads Menswear Forster H., Other, Beach Bowling Club H., Other, Tooheys New H., Other, 3rd: Inglis Ready2race Sale 10 October H., Other, Greenway Turf Solutions H., Other, |
|
Irish Exchange (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2020m to 2020m | |
1st: Riverview Hotel H., Other, 3rd: RA Walsh Memorial P., Other, |
|
Little Beginnings (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Vale Alan Jock Gollogly H., Other, |
|
Black Samurai (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m | |
1st: Suzi Luck Tribute Maiden P., Other, |
|
Nick's Award (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2150m to 2150m | |
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: JL King and Co Maiden P., Other, |
|
Italian Award (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1540m to 1540m | |
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Lex & Debbie Day Maiden H., Other, ASP Commercial Maiden H., Other, |
|
Inevitable Award (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Gippsland Equine Hospital Maiden P., Other, 3rd: DMB Contracting Maiden P., Other, |
|
Famous Dain (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1203m to 1203m | |
1st: Cash4cans Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Punter Challenge Maiden P., Other, |
|
Cotton Tree (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m | |
1st: City Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Jane Baker H., Other, 3rd: Valley Inn Maiden P., Other, |
|
Hurling (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Inglis Ready2race H., Other, 2nd: Coonamble Cup H., Other, 3rd: Karaka 2024 Midway H., Other, 3rd: Dental Tooth Hurty Maiden P., Other, |
|
Hasta la Wizard (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Jungle Juice Cup, Other, NWRA Country Championships Qualifier, Other, 2nd: Gunnedah Cup, Other, 3rd: Coolmore Denman Cup H., Other, 3rd: William Macintosh Motor Lodge Maiden P., Other, |
|
Denali Kai (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Lex & Debbie Day Maiden H., Other, ASP Commercial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Commence Communications Maiden P., Other, Jervis Bay Holiday Park Maiden P., Other, TC Plumbing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, Fox & Lillie Rural Trophy, Other, |
|
Littlebirdie (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Cash4cans Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Punter Challenge Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bunyip Equipment Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sammaan City (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Maureen Plews Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Become a Member 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Tassie Fine Foods Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Happy 70th Paul Sinclair 2YO H., Other, |
|
Ethical Dilemma (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Motor Holdings H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Stephen Aka Slug Vaninetti Memorial H., Other, Hamilton Lifts H., Other, Simon Tolley Wines H., Other, Stone Supplies H., Other, 2nd: Sporties Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Telegraph Hotel H., Other, Torque H., Other, |
|
Chase Award (NZ) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ray White H., Other, 2nd: Bombala Cup, Other, Middy's H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Bank H., Other, 3rd: Big Screen Company H., Other, |
|
Umgawa (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Inglis Ready2race H., Other, 2nd: Coonamble Cup H., Other, 3rd: Karaka 2024 Midway H., Other, 3rd: Dental Tooth Hurty Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Regal Roller H., L, Sofitel H., L, VOBIS Gold Star, Other, 3rd: Paris Lane S., L, Golden Topaz H., Other, |
|
El Patroness (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Racing Supporters Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Naughtin Development Group Maiden H., Other, Level One Wine Room & Cellars Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Let's Elope S., Gr.2, |
|
Award Me (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gulliver's H., Other, 2nd: Ole Kirk at Vinery Stud H., Other, Catanach's Jewellers H., Other, TAB H., Other, Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, Chandon H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, 3rd: Burke and Douglas Funerals H., Other, 2nd: Tooheys New H., Other, Seven News H., Other, |
|
Maresca (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Aubrey Brown Lawyers H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Polytrack Championship Qualifier, Other, Rosehill Bowling Club H., Other, 3rd: Hibernian Hotel H., Other, AKA Racing Midway H., Other, |
|
Raven Scout (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladbroke It! H., Other, Boozebud Challenger H., Other, 3rd: Nick Johnstone Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Macquarie Medi Spa Maiden P., Other, Pearce's Furniture Maiden H., Other, |
|
Railway Avenue (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Patrick Sherlock Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: John Sanderson Machinery H., Other, 3rd: Manhari Metals H., Other, 2nd: Three Rivers Machinery Case IH Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Contemporary Homes Maiden P., Other, |
|
Frenetico (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Become a Member Armidale Jockey Club H., Other, 3rd: Winning Edge Presentations Maiden P., Other, |
|
Shamus Eagle (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Prestige Jayco Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grafton Guineas Prelude, Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Scheme Maiden P., Other, Imperial Racing P., Other, Stradbroke Calcutta H., Other, 3rd: Audika Hearing Checks Maiden P., Other, |
|
Give Her a Medal (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Cash4cans Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Punter Challenge Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bunyip Equipment Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Viatek Maiden P., Other, |
|
Overwatch (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Christians Bus Co Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria 2YO Showdown, Other, 2nd: PBL Law Group Maiden H., Other, |
|
Worsfold (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ray White H., Other, 2nd: Bombala Cup, Other, Middy's H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Bank H., Other, 3rd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, |
|
And She Was (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Darby Wood Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Jerilderie Cup H., Other, 2nd: Rising Stars Race H., Other, Beyond Expectations H., Other, 3rd: Frank Conlan Memorial H., Other, |
|
Duais (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ozlav Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Waste Management H., Other, Harman Concreting H., Other, 3rd: Laidley Cup March P., Other, 2nd: Champions S., Gr.1, 3rd: Underwood S., Gr.1, Might and Power S., Gr.1, |
|
Threethumbsup (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Racing Supporters Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Naughtin Development Group Maiden H., Other, Level One Wine Room & Cellars Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Let's Elope S., Gr.2, 2nd: Waterland Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Leagues Club Maiden P., Other, Ex-Services Club Maiden H., Other, |
|
Look at Rosa (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Race n Win H., Other, Iron Horse H., Other, 2nd: Book Your Next Function P., Other, 3rd: Krystie's Boutique H., Other, 2nd: Warrego Water Maiden P., Other, Tequila Roundup Maiden P., Other, David, Paul and Peter Hynes Maiden P., Other, |
|
Amity Gal (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Become a Member Armidale Jockey Club H., Other, 3rd: Winning Edge Presentations Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Membership Plus H., Other, |
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Noname Lane (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1050m to 1600m | |
1st: Grand Synd Join Team H., Other, Balaklava Cup, L, Seymour Cup, L, 3rd: RSN 945 AM H., Other, |
|
Shamino (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: WH Wylie H., L, Durbridge S., L, 2nd: Christmas S., L, |
|
Irish Songs (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1350m to 1400m | |
1st: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, Mekkafest in August H., Other, Glasshouse H., L, 2nd: Journey to the Jewel H., Other, |
|
Another Award (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Matrice S., L, 2nd: Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3rd: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, |
|
Gwennybegg (AUS) 2015 4 wins, from 1600m to 1650m | |
1st: Bega Cup Raceday H., Other, TAC Race Ready H., Other, Healesville Cup, Other, Tambo Valley Cup, Other, 2nd: Campbell Petroleum H., Other, 3rd: Buchan Pub H., Other, |
|
Ravaged Award (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1000m to 1350m | |
1st: Jess Jones Real Estate H., Other, Greenridge Connect H., Other, Keno H., Other, Star Stradbroke Season P., Other, 2nd: Events at Ieec.com.au H., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Money Back Odds H., Other, |
|
Dream to Me (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1100m to 1400m | |
1st: Corolla Hybrid Cross H., Other, Walkaway Cup Raceday H., Other, Vale Graham Morgan H., Other, Thoroughbred Breeders Classic H., Other, 2nd: Walkaway Community H., Other, |
|
Really Really Good (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1050m to 1200m | |
1st: Arcadian Meats H., Other, CW Premiers H., Other, Western Freight Link H., Other, 2nd: TJF Milk H., Other, 3rd: Emerald Ford H., Other, |
|
Dresden (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1600m to 1700m | |
1st: Tab.com.au Maiden P., Other, Scone Equine Hospital H., Other, Winning Edge Presentations H., Other, 2nd: South Coast Timber H., Other, |
|
Amity Gal (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Astral Pool H., Other, Go Transit Media Group H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Mullins Lawyers H., Other, XXXX Dry H., Other, |
|
Defiant Heart (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 900m | |
1st: Magic Millions H., Other, Bjorn Again Live on Dark Jewel Day H., Other, QPP H., Other, 2nd: Widden Stud Valley of Champions H., Other, |
|
Music Award (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1000m to 1300m | |
1st: Outback Insurance Brokers P., Other, Searles Garden Product H., Other, Open P., Other, 2nd: Swan Hill H., Other, Barcaldine Regional Council H., Other, 3rd: Ernie Woodfield Memorial H., Other, Jeff Dolgner Memorial P., Other, Muttaburra Cup, Other, Open H., Other, |
|
Hyland Bay (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1400m to 2100m | |
1st: Dads for Chinese P., Other, Guyra Cup Raceday H., Other, Guyra Cup, Other, 3rd: Peter Gough Memorial, Other, Ben Liesch, Ray White H., Other, |
|
Flying Shamus (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m | |
1st: Happy 21st Jay Maiden H., Other, Book for Mackay Cup H., Other, J&C Electrical Services H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, Blue River Ice H., Other, 3rd: Class 2 H., Other, Racing Again Friday H., Other, |
|
Little Beginnings (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1250m to 1400m | |
1st: Cellarbrations at Wingham Maiden P., Other, Thomson Electrical H., Other, Seed People Consulting H., Other, 2nd: Tradies Day Maiden P., Other, Choose to Win H., Other, Klosters Motor Group Provincial H., Other, Toyota Forklifts H., Other, |
|
Mimi's Award (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2500m to 2800m | |
1st: Sentrack H., Other, Banjo Paterson Series Final, Other, Deane Lester Flemington Cup H., Other, 2nd: Dexion Victoria H., Other, 3rd: Paul Coghlan H., Other, |
|
Valadyium (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1600m to 1850m | |
1st: Ardlethan Cup, Other, Picnic Cup H., Other, 2nd: Freck's Electrical and Solar H., Other, Tullibigeal Picnic Cup, Other, 3rd: Sams Waste Management H., Other, Picnic Cup, Other, Westrac Cobar H., Other, |
|
And She Was (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1500m | |
1st: Big Event Picnic Tables Maiden P., Other, SGS Logisitics H., Other, 3rd: PY Timber Warehouse H., Other, Simic Betta Home Living H., Other, |
|
Short Stories (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1350m to 1600m | |
1st: Australian Clinical Labs H., Other, West Coast Bitumen H., Other, 2nd: EP Temperature Control H., Other, Kym Clarke Constructions H., Other, 3rd: Grand Syndicates H., Other, |
|
Great Diviner (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m | |
1st: Oolloo Investments H., Other, BTC Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it H., Other, TAB H., Other, Bridge Toyota Cup H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Pizza Hut H., Other, |
|
Bandolero (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Solidcrete Creations Maiden P., Other, Prized Icon at Kooringal P., Other, 2nd: Taree Mini Storage H., Other, Patrick Donoghue 80th Birthday P., Other, 3rd: Vale More Than Ready P., Other, Brookvale Union Cockatoo P., Other, |
|
Maresca (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 900m | |
1st: Potter Racing R Irwin Mem Maiden H., Other, Allbids H., Other, 2nd: Greenway Turf Solutions H., Other, |
|
Chipson (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1500m | |
1st: Magic Millions Maiden P., Other, Fullhammer H., Other, |
|
Rizzoli (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1250m to 1370m | |
1st: Class 1 H., Other, Kempsey Macleay RSL H., Other, |
|
Irish Kisses (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Sharp Office H., Other, Microphone Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Racing HQ on Sky Radio H., Other, Builders Club Provincial H., Other, |
|
Wango Award (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: United Petroleum Maiden P., Other, Computertalk IT Experts H., Other, 2nd: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, |
|
Worsfold (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, Paul Quill H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it H., Other, |
|
A Pinch of Luck (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, C Martin & G King H., Other, 2nd: Robertson Wouters H., Other, |
|
Shameonus (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 2000m to 2000m | |
1st: Rotary Clubs of Illawarra H., Other, Elite Sand & Soil H., Other, 3rd: Bill Murphy H., Other, |
|
Rondino (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1850m to 2400m | |
1st: Earthlight at Darley H., Other, A Kneebone Trans-Tasman H., Other, 3rd: Hurlstone Park RSL H., Other, |
|
Willaidow (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Kanahooka Midway Maiden P., Other, HQ Insurance H., Other, 2nd: Magic Millions Midway Maiden P., Other, |
|
Torowoto (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1600m to 2100m | |
1st: Welcome H&NWRA Presidents' H., Other, Concrete Ind Supplies H., Other, |
|
Tango Tino (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Volunteers H., Other, Curley Cattle Transport Morven Cup, Other, 2nd: Open H., Other, Noorama Cup, Other, Friendly Grocer H., Other, 3rd: All Brands Toys H., Other, Warrego Hotel H., Other, |
|
Princeton Award (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 2000m to 2200m | |
1st: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other, Prestige Jayco H., Other, 2nd: Nick Johnstone Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Ive H., Other, |
|
Stay in Your Lane (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 2200m | |
1st: R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other, Grant's Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Nth Health Race for Reseach H., Other, Bet365 Odds Protector H., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, |
|
Dollar Magic (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Microphone at Darley H., Other, Queen of the West H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, |
|
Big Watch (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: MC Security Maiden P., Other, Ive H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Future Stars Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Wines H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, |
|
Demon Award (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m | |
1st: Blaze Essential Services Maiden P., Other, Rookies Pizzeria H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other, Two Bays Farm H., Other, 3rd: Drake International H., Other, |
|
Brutality (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Racing and Sports H., Other, |
|
Shylock (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Telescope Tyres and Batteries H., Other, |
|
Where's My Boy (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Milestone Chemicals Maiden P., Other, |
|
Bundyandcoke (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Membership H., Other, 2nd: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, 3rd: Double R Group P., Other, Lyndon Keane Media H., Other, |
|
Almorah (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Mudgee Food & Wine Month Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Complete Industrial & Welding H., Other, |
|
Count de Monnaie (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Koala Golfers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fastplast Bldg Supplies Maiden P., Other, Year of the Rabbit Maiden P., Other, |
|
Frozen Award (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Lawrence & Hanson Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Newlands Group Maiden H., Other, Moco Food Services Maiden P., Other, |
|
Pop Rock (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: S&S Equipment Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, |
|
Call Me Shamus (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Grand Syn-Join Team Grand H., Other, 2nd: Fotobase Group H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races H., Other, |
|
Enterprise Maximus (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Seasons Greetings H., Other, 2nd: Phillip Grant President H., Other, 3rd: Australia Day Cup, Other, Vale Keith Williams H., Other, |
|
Funny Legs (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1498m to 1498m | |
1st: Radio 5AU 97.9 Maiden H., Other, 2nd: On The Run Maiden P., Other, Q Mechanical Maiden P., Other, Port Pirie Bus Service Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mitre 10 Maiden H., Other, Kym Clarke Constructions Maiden H., Other, |
|
Ironedge (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Family Dental H., Other, BT Daley Painting Contruction H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, Adelaide River Cup H., Other, TAB Metric Mile H., Other, 3rd: Gallagher Insurance Brokers H., Other, Darwin Racing H., Other, |
|
Sienna's Award (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Lockyer Property Network H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Murwillumbah Services Club H., Other, 3rd: Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, Alder Constructions H., Other, |
|
Xylina Warrior (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2418m to 2418m | |
1st: Bet 365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Jack Rabbit Winery Maiden P., Other, |
|
Blue Guitar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Avid Project Management Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Dry H., Other, 3rd: Hamilton Island H., Other, Consider Sponsorship H., Other, Get Your Kosciuszko Tickets P., Other, |
|
Distrustful Award (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m | |
1st: Tankard Dental Maiden P., Other, 3rd: McLardy McShane Insurance Maiden P., Other, Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, |
|
Quintessa (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Pukekohe Traders Maiden S., Other, |
|
Chase Award (NZ) 2015 1 wins, from 1403m to 1403m | |
1st: Rosy Fox H., Other, |
|
It's Me (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Sky Racing P., Other, |
|
Techno Awards (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Kevin Sharkie H., Other, |
|
Vivacious Award (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1750m to 1750m | |
1st: Viatek Fujifilm H., Other, 2nd: McGrath Real Estate H., Other, Cub H., Other, 3rd: Elmore Cup H., Other, |
|
Blessed Award (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 900m to 900m | |
1st: 1494 2AY H., Other, |
|
Double Award (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Dubbo City Toyota H., Other, |
|
Umgawa (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: D Bourke Memorial H., Other, |
|
El Patroness (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m | |
1st: VOBIS Gold Heath, Other, |
|
Laureus (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Clubarham Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sands Torquay H., Other, |
|
Sherringford (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Bhima Thoroughbreds H., Other, |
|
Award Me (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Seven Family Day Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cherry Street Sports H., Other, 3rd: Tote Bar & Dining Maiden P., Other, |
|
Jillette (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Avis H., Other, 2nd: Ivan's Pies H., Other, 3rd: Neds Two Sugars H., Other, |
|
Thrilling Award (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, |
|
Shez Shamus (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Banquo Maiden S., Other, |
|
Scottish Soldier (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m | |
1st: Brandt H., Other, 3rd: Ray White Bordertown H., Other, |
|
Rich and Shameless (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Events at Newcastle Racecourse H., Other, 3rd: Tamworth City Toyota Cup Prelude H., Other, |
|
Whipcracker Way (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, |
|
Miss Sleuth (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Become a Member Maiden P., Other, |
|
Very Shamus (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Hutchinson Civil H., Other, 3rd: Miranda Park H., Other, |
|
Without Shame (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Col 'Bam' Thornton Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, 3rd: Dubious Yearlings at M.M. H., Other, Kilcoy Cup Raceday H., Other, |
|
The Dramatist (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, Pony Express Freight H., Other, 3rd: Newhaven Park Country Championships, Other, |
|
Irish Dancer (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Allbids P., Other, 2nd: Joseph Jones Racing H., Other, Bendigo Bank Pambula & Bega H., Other, 3rd: Solidcrete H., Other, |
|
Gold Logie (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m | |
1st: Bobby Beare Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Bet 365 H., Other, 3rd: Busbiz.net.au H., Other, RMBL Investments H., Other, |
|
Axelbatchfoley (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: J&S Muir Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Manuka Properties H., Other, |
|
Justifiable Award (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Jai Roderick Memorial H., Other, Rex Gorell Volkswagen H., Other, |
|
Strike Award (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 870m to 870m | |
1st: Gerry Brown's Shelving Maiden P., Other, |
|
Call the Union (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1512m to 1512m | |
1st: St George Workers Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Race Like a Boss H., Other, |
|
Russley Crown (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Gooree Park H., Other, 2nd: Newhaven Park Country Championships, Other, Vinery Stud Country Cup, Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, |
|
Insightful Award (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Talentcorp Maiden H., Other, |
|
Mookareena (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO Maiden H., Other, Thanks Somerset Regional Council 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer Produce 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Sheppard Earthmoving H., Other, Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers 2YO Maiden H., Other, Hygain Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Clark Rubber Maiden H., Other, 2nd: St Patrick's Raceday 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Jonker at Aquis 2YO H., Other, XXXX Dry 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Manuka Properties H., Other, King Island Bakery H., Other, 2nd: Grand Matriarch Vodka H., Other, Tathra Cup, Other, 3rd: Joseph Jones Racing H., Other, Joseph Jones Racing H., Other, Wes Fleet Painting H., Other, |
|
Ethical Dilemma (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Brandt H., Other, 3rd: Ray White Bordertown H., Other, 2nd: Craig Hanson Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Ray Trinder Memorial H., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, Ladbrokes Split Multis H., Other, |
|
Flatout Elle (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Grand Synd Join Team H., Other, Balaklava Cup, L, Seymour Cup, L, 3rd: RSN 945 AM H., Other, 2nd: Boggabri RSL P., Other, Lifeful P., Other, 3rd: Sue Lewis P., Other, |
|
He is Lucky (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Hutchinson Civil H., Other, 3rd: Miranda Park H., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other, |
|
Choccy Gaf (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Col 'Bam' Thornton Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, 3rd: Dubious Yearlings at M.M. H., Other, Kilcoy Cup Raceday H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Luke Mikula H., Other, Adams Kenneally White H., Other, 3rd: Greg Burke Racing Trophy H., Other, |
|
Duais (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Allbids P., Other, 2nd: Joseph Jones Racing H., Other, Bendigo Bank Pambula & Bega H., Other, 3rd: Solidcrete H., Other, 3rd: The Q22, Gr.2, |
|
Battle Award (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: J&S Muir Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Manuka Properties H., Other, 2nd: Yellowtail Maiden P., Other, Hertz South Coast & Snowy Maiden H., Other, Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Maiden P., Other, |
|
Get on the Gas (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Jai Roderick Memorial H., Other, Rex Gorell Volkswagen H., Other, 3rd: Obrien Real Estate H., Other, |
|
Koa Miss (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gooree Park H., Other, 2nd: Newhaven Park Country Championships, Other, Vinery Stud Country Cup, Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: CHS Group Maiden P., Other, Vale Dean Holland Maiden P., Other, |
|
Kyteler (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Avis H., Other, 2nd: Ivan's Pies H., Other, 3rd: Neds Two Sugars H., Other, 2nd: Whacker's Photo Framing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Evolve Interiors H., Other, Burtons IGA H., Other, Australian Bloodstock H., Other, |
|
Silent Alert (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Banquo Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Daisy's Garden Supplies Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Jack Maher Classic H., Other, |
|
Enchanted Heart (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Grand Synd Join Team H., Other, Balaklava Cup, L, Seymour Cup, L, 3rd: RSN 945 AM H., Other, 2nd: Boggabri RSL P., Other, Lifeful P., Other, 3rd: Sue Lewis P., Other, 2nd: Chautauqua S., L, |
|
Sister Kathleen (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ardlethan Cup, Other, Picnic Cup H., Other, 2nd: Freck's Electrical and Solar H., Other, Tullibigeal Picnic Cup, Other, 3rd: Sams Waste Management H., Other, Picnic Cup, Other, Westrac Cobar H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing H., Other, |
|
Swift Tercel (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Milestone Chemicals Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Letcher Moroney Accountants Maiden P., Other, Q Mechanical Maiden P., Other, |
|
Par Avion (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Hutchinson Civil H., Other, 3rd: Miranda Park H., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Livermore Cup, Other, |
|
Kick it Baby (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Col 'Bam' Thornton Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, 3rd: Dubious Yearlings at M.M. H., Other, Kilcoy Cup Raceday H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Luke Mikula H., Other, Adams Kenneally White H., Other, 3rd: Greg Burke Racing Trophy H., Other, 2nd: Annandale Trading Co H., Other, 3rd: Celebrating 140 Years P., Other, |
All Winners by
SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) 2010 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Sunset Express, by Success Express
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
568 | 401 | 256 | 820 | 1365 | 25 (16) | over $52m. | 1.57 |
per foals | 70.6% | 45.1% | 1.4 | 2.4 | 4.4% (2.8%) | $92,203 | |
per starters | 63.8% | 2.0 | 3.4 | 6.2% (4.0%) | $130,602 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DUAIS 2017 b.f. | AUS | 33 | 7 (5) | 5 (2) | 4 (4) | A$4,005,715 | 1300-2400 | |
[Meerlust by Johannesburg (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2021 BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2022 ATC Tancred S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2022 VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2021 ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2021 MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2021 ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 MRC Might and Power S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 BRC The Q22, Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2021 Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1 | |||||||||
2 | EL PATRONESS 2018 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 3 (2) | 1 (1) | 5 (2) | A$1,246,200 | 1800-2400 | |
[Sure You Can (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
1st 2022 ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2021 VRC Super Impose S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2021 MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2022 MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2023 VRC Matron S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L | |||||||||
3 | INCENTIVISE 2016 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 9 (4) | 1 (1) | 0 | A$5,743,300 | 1600-2500 | |
[Miss Argyle by Iglesia] | |||||||||
1st 2021 MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2021 VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2021 VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2021 Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2021 VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1 | |||||||||
4 | MEDIA AWARD 2017 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 3 (1) | 1 | 1 | A$377,700 | 1479-2000 | |
[Music Media by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2021 SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC Pam O'Neill S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 Qld Tatt's RC Gold Crown, L | |||||||||
5 | MR QUICKIE 2015 b. or br.g. | AUS | 30 | 11 (3) | 6 (2) | 3 (3) | A$2,071,300 | 1200-2400 | |
[Special Favour by General Nediym] | |||||||||
1st 2019 BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2020 MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2021 MRC Victoria H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2020 MRC Memsie S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2019 MVRC Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2019 SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2019 VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2021 MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2021 BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 | |||||||||
6 | QUINTESSA (NZ) 2020 b.f. | NZ | 7 | 4 (2) | 2 (1) | 0 | NZ$464,650 | 1100-1600 | |
AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | A$177,000 | ||||
[Chaquinta (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2024 WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2023 Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 Auckland TR Auckland Guineas, Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2024 MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2024 ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2024 VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2024 Waikato TR Waikato Sprint, Gr.1 | |||||||||
7 | BRUTALITY 2016 b.g. | AUS | 46 | 7 (1) | 3 (1) | 7 | A$1,056,395 | 1300-1800 | |
[Star Salute by General Nediym] | |||||||||
1st 2021 ATC Villiers S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2022 ATC Ajax S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2021 ATC Festival S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2022 Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2021 ATC WJ McKell Cup, L | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC Members' H., L | |||||||||
8 | ETANA 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 21 | 5 (1) | 1 | 2 (1) | A$388,550 | 1300-2000 | |
[Pink Siris by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
1st 2019 BRC The Roses, Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2019 GCTC Gold Coast Bracelet, L | |||||||||
9 | SOUL PATCH 2016 b.c. | AUS | 8 | 3 (1) | 1 | 2 (2) | A$605,850 | 1200-2040 | |
[God Bless Us by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
1st 2019 MVRC Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2019 VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2020 VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2020 VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
10 | ETHICAL SOLUTION 2016 b.f. | AUS | 18 | 6 (1) | 2 | 2 | A$222,430 | 1200-1600 | |
[Miss Ethics (SAF) by Count Dubois (GB)] | |||||||||
1st 2021 TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2019 SAJC Breeder's S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
11 | KISS SUM 2018 br.g. | AUS | 28 | 4 (1) | 4 (1) | 0 | A$753,995 | 1000-1600 | |
[Stolen Kisses by Mossman] | |||||||||
1st 2022 BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
12 | MIMI'S AWARD 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 30 | 6 (1) | 7 | 3 | A$555,275 | 1600-2800 | |
[Aunt Mimi by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2021 SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
13 | ROLL ON HIGH 2020 br.f. | AUS | 11 | 3 (2) | 2 | 0 | A$377,125 | 1400 | |
[All Highs on Me by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2024 BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2023 VRC Desirable S., L | |||||||||
4th 2024 MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
14 | SOVEREIGN AWARD 2015 b.f. | AUS | 21 | 9 (3) | 3 | 0 | A$580,475 | 1212-1600 | |
[Sovereign Charm by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
1st 2020 MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2020 MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2021 VRC Matron S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
15 | SWATS THAT 2017 b.f. | AUS | 24 | 3 (2) | 3 (3) | 3 (3) | A$1,393,700 | 1000-1200 | |
[Is it a Mosquito by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
1st 2020 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2020 MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2020 VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2021 VRC VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2020 VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2021 VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2022 VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 ATC Triscay S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2022 VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
16 | TRUE DETECTIVE 2016 b.g. | AUS | 42 | 5 (1) | 6 (2) | 6 (1) | A$694,050 | 1100-1300 | |
[Girls Rule by Geiger Counter (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2019 ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2021 ATC Luskin Star S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2021 ATC Winter S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2021 ATC Civic S., L | |||||||||
4th 2020 Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R) L | |||||||||
4th 2021 ATC Winter Challenge H., L | |||||||||
17 | ANOTHER AWARD 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 33 | 7 (1) | 6 (2) | 5 (2) | A$619,475 | 1000-1300 | |
[El Milagro by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
1st 2023 SAJC Matrice S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
3rd 2023 SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2020 SAJC Oaklands P., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2022 MRC How Now S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2022 SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 SAJC Manihi Classic, L | |||||||||
18 | CLASSIC WEIWEI 2015 b.g. | AUS | 23 | 4 (1) | 3 (1) | 5 (1) | A$276,330 | 1400-2400 | |
[Benevolent (NZ) by Generous (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2019 SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L | |||||||||
2nd 2021 TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2019 SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
19 | ENCHANTED HEART 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 30 | 8 (1) | 4 (1) | 2 | A$470,430 | 1100-1400 | |
[Shattered Heart (NZ) by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
1st 2021 Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L | |||||||||
2nd 2022 MVRC Chautauqua S., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 ATC Missile S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
20 | FLYING AWARD 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 (1) | 3 (1) | 0 | A$116,525 | 1400 | |
[Flying Dansino (NZ) by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2020 VRC Anzac Day S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2020 MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
21 | IRISH SONGS 2015 b.g. | AUS | 74 | 10 (3) | 3 | 11 (2) | A$1,042,530 | 1100-1400 | |
[Lucky Songs (NZ) by Johar (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2022 Canberra RC National Sprint H., L | |||||||||
1st 2023 Qld Tatt's RC Members Cup, L | |||||||||
1st 2023 SCTC Glasshouse H., L | |||||||||
3rd 2021 VRC Straight Six H., L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 BRC Lough Neagh S., L | |||||||||
4th 2024 SCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy, L | |||||||||
22 | NONAME LANE 2016 br.g. | AUS | 27 | 9 (2) | 5 | 3 | A$459,000 | 1000-1600 | |
[Sovereign Charm by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
1st 2022 Balaklava RC Balaklava Cup, L | |||||||||
1st 2022 Bendigo JC Seymour Cup, L | |||||||||
4th 2023 SAJC Matrice S., L | |||||||||
23 | QUICKSTER 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 8 | 2 (1) | 3 (1) | 0 | A$205,045 | 1300-1600 | |
[Special Favour by General Nediym] | |||||||||
1st 2024 SAJC Clare Lindop S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2024 SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2 | |||||||||
24 | SERVED COLD 2020 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 2 (1) | 0 | 0 | A$195,025 | 1700-2200 | |
[Sure You Can (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
1st 2023 Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L | |||||||||
25 | SHAMINO 2015 br.g. | AUS | 49 | 11 (4) | 4 (2) | 4 (1) | A$562,445 | 1000-1100 | |
[Elumino by El Moxie (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2020 MRC Doveton S., L | |||||||||
1st 2020 SAJC Manihi Classic, L | |||||||||
1st 2022 SAJC WH Wylie H., L | |||||||||
1st 2023 SAJC Durbridge S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2020 SAJC WH Wylie H., L | |||||||||
2nd 2022 MRC Christmas S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2022 SAJC Manihi Classic, L | |||||||||
4th 2021 SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2022 SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2021 MRC WJ Adam S., L | |||||||||
26 | Causeway Girl 2015 br.f. | AUS | 30 | 3 | 4 (3) | 4 (1) | A$329,800 | 1000-1100 | |
[Lady Katina by Giant's Causeway (USA)] | |||||||||
2nd 2018 VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2020 VRC Kensington S., L | |||||||||
2nd 2021 MRC WJ Adam S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2020 MRC WJ Adams S., L | |||||||||
4th 2020 MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2019 ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
27 | Cosmic Ride 2021 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | A$21,250 | ||
[Cosmic Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
2nd 2024 SAJC Without Fear S., L | |||||||||
28 | Distrustful Award 2019 br.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | A$48,420 | 2000 | |
[Distrustful by Trusting] | |||||||||
3rd 2022 MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
29 | Epic Girl 2015 b.f. | AUS | 34 | 8 | 6 | 3 (1) | A$511,225 | 1000-1300 | |
[Rosekay Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
3rd 2019 BRC Nudgee S., L | |||||||||
4th 2020 BRC Just Now H., L | |||||||||
30 | Golden Victory 2015 b.g. | MAC | 29 | 4 | 2 (1) | 3 | M$720,640 | 1800 | |
[Melcordy Smile by Domesday] | |||||||||
2nd 2019 Macau Lisboa Challenge, L | |||||||||
31 | Ironedge 2017 br.g. | AUS | 30 | 6 | 8 (1) | 2 | A$205,310 | 1200-2050 | |
[Australia Day by Sebring] | |||||||||
2nd 2020 VRC Anzac Day S., L | |||||||||
32 | Malahide 2015 blk. or brf. | AUS | 18 | 5 | 2 (1) | 0 | A$257,525 | 1200 | |
[Lady Millions by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
2nd 2019 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L | |||||||||
33 | Need New Friends 2016 blk.f. | AUS | 24 | 3 | 8 (1) | 0 | A$205,885 | 1200-1312 | |
[That's Amore by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
2nd 2021 VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
34 | Packing Award 2017 br.g. | HK | 22 | 6 | 4 (1) | 1 | HK$9,153,800 | 1400-1650 | |
[Exchanges by Domesday] | |||||||||
2nd 2023 HKJC January Cup, Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 HKJC Premier P., Gr.3 | |||||||||
35 | Umgawa 2018 b.g. | AUS | 36 | 4 | 8 (3) | 3 (1) | A$711,375 | 1147-1600 | |
[Express Central by Undoubtedly] | |||||||||
2nd 2023 VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 MRC Regal Roller H., L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 VRC Sofitel H., L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 VRC Paris Lane S., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 MRC Manfred S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 VRC Standish H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2022 SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L | |||||||||
4th 2023 MRC John Dillon S., L | |||||||||
4th 2023 MRC Testa Rossa S., L | |||||||||
4th 2024 MVRC Abell S., L | |||||||||
36 | A Pinch of Luck 2017 b.f. | AUS | 41 | 6 | 5 | 4 | A$178,052 | 1100-1623 | |
[A Pinch of Salt by Star Witness] | |||||||||
37 | A Samurai Mind 2020 br.g. | AUS | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | A$149,020 | 1200-1600 | |
[Mo Femme by Uncle Mo (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2024 SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L | |||||||||
38 | Academy 2016 br.g. | AUS | 27 | 5 | 2 | 4 | A$338,730 | 1200-1500 | |
[Couredge by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
4th 2021 Canberra RC National Sprint H., L | |||||||||
39 | Levi's Storm - Ace One (H.K.) 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | A$64,150 | 1200 | |
HK | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | HK$2,626,200 | 1200 | |||
[Stellana by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
40 | Almorah 2018 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$34,995 | 1100 | |
[Eurella Flight by Strada] | |||||||||
41 | Amity Gal 2018 blk. or brf. | AUS | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | A$163,000 | 1000-1200 | |
[Meerlust by Johannesburg (USA)] | |||||||||
42 | And She Was 2017 blk.f. | AUS | 29 | 2 | 7 | 4 | A$96,880 | 1200-1500 | |
[Hydrodynamic by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
43 | Arrogant Lass 2015 b.f. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | A$59,080 | 1350-1400 | |
[Arrogantly by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
44 | Award Knight 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$37,350 | 1400-2020 | |
[Lady Mary by Dane Shadow] | |||||||||
45 | Award Me 2018 br.f. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | A$61,940 | 1200 | |
[Believe You Me (NZ) by Thorn Park] | |||||||||
46 | Axelbatchfoley 2018 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | A$9,045 | 1000-1400 | |
[Power Bird by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
47 | Bandolero 2018 b.g. | AUS | 42 | 3 | 5 | 5 | A$100,545 | 1460-1600 | |
[Queen of Queens by King of Kings (IRE)] | |||||||||
48 | Beauty Live 2017 b.g. | HK | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | HK$6,838,250 | 1400-1600 | |
[Miss Ethics (SAF) by Count Dubois (GB)] | |||||||||
49 | Big Watch 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | A$237,415 | 1000-1200 | |
[Golden Sally by Bon Hoffa] | |||||||||
50 | Blessed Award 2017 b.g. | AUS | 38 | 5 | 5 | 3 | A$118,955 | 900-1800 | |
[Blessed Sue by Statoblest (IRE)] | |||||||||
51 | Blue Guitar 2018 br.g. | AUS | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | A$91,750 | 1350-2400 | |
[Blue Booty by Personal Flag (USA)] | |||||||||
52 | Bonnaroo 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$16,800 | 1215 | |
[Mighty Hoopla by Sessions] | |||||||||
53 | Boss Cheyenne 2016 b.f. | AUS | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4 | A$23,250 | 1350 | |
[Onasong by Commands] | |||||||||
54 | Bottomuptogether 2020 b. or br.g. | HK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | HK$2,352,000 | 1000-1200 | |
[Miss Ethics (SAF) by Count Dubois (GB)] | |||||||||
55 | Boys Home 2016 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | A$19,650 | 1400 | |
[Mischief n Mayhem (GB) by Nayef (USA)] | |||||||||
56 | Brilliantly 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | A$89,350 | 1100-1200 | |
[Ravaged Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
57 | Bronski Beat 2015 br.g. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$35,975 | 1300-1400 | |
[Bingo Betty by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
58 | Bronski Girl 2016 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$45,950 | 1200 | |
[Bingo Betty by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
59 | Bull n Rum 2015 br.g. | SIN | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | S$17,910 | 1400 | |
[Lady Rum Dum by God's Own] | |||||||||
60 | Bundyandcoke 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 36 | 4 | 1 | 5 | A$132,645 | 1200 | |
[Bring Kisses by Sebring] | |||||||||
61 | Call Me Shamus 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 47 | 9 | 3 | 5 | A$291,062 | 1200-2037 | |
[Text'n Hurley by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
62 | Call the Union 2018 br.f. | AUS | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$125,865 | 1512-2040 | |
[That's Amore by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
63 | Calzini 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 21 | 3 | 3 | 3 | A$94,350 | 900-1200 | |
[Calzini Bianchi by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
64 | Carmen Sandiego 2016 blk. or brf. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | A$35,410 | 1400 | |
[Faker (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
65 | Cellar Champ 2018 br.g. | AUS | 23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | A$52,690 | 1200 | |
[Winesearch by Wanted] | |||||||||
66 | Chance Reward 2018 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$26,240 | 2000 | |
[Mick's Mantle by Manton] | |||||||||
67 | Chase Award (NZ) 2015 b.g. | AUS | 28 | 4 | 3 | 5 | A$102,165 | 1200-1403 | |
[Miss Bernardini by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
68 | Chipson 2019 br.g. | AUS | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | A$115,445 | 1400-1539 | |
[Lady Larissa by Belong to Me (USA)] | |||||||||
69 | Choccy Gaf 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 30 | 3 | 5 | 3 | A$81,140 | 1200-1435 | |
[Command More by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
70 | Ciliata 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | A$35,250 | 1000 | |
[Elumino by El Moxie (USA)] | |||||||||
71 | Coastable 2017 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$28,950 | 2100 | |
[Cuxiann by King Cugat (USA)] | |||||||||
72 | Cognac in Mine 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$17,850 | 1412 | |
[Carajillo by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
73 | Combat Order 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$45,700 | 1000-1100 | |
[Soleil Royale by French Deputy (USA)] | |||||||||
74 | Congratulate 2015 br.f. | AUS | 32 | 2 | 0 | 5 | A$18,425 | 1400 | |
[Essie's Pride by Murtajill] | |||||||||
75 | Cordilla 2016 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | A$234,335 | 1100-1450 | |
[Hilton Head by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
76 | Cosmic Award 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | A$94,000 | 1100-1400 | |
[Cosmic Strike by Made of Gold (USA)] | |||||||||
77 | Cotton Tree 2020 br.g. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$59,860 | 1700 | |
[Acqua de Parma by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
78 | Count de Monnaie 2018 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$27,800 | 1500 | |
[Don't Count on It by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
79 | Defiant Heart 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | A$147,095 | 900-1100 | |
[Shattered Heart (NZ) by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
80 | Delcredere 2019 blk. or brg. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$61,300 | 1212-1250 | |
[Sovereign Charm by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
81 | Demon Award 2019 br.g. | AUS | 24 | 7 | 7 | 1 | A$203,025 | 1000-1400 | |
[Scavenger by Undoubtedly] | |||||||||
4th 2022 MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
82 | Diamond Dagger 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6 | A$64,085 | 1700 | |
[Paddy's Gem by Danerich] | |||||||||
83 | Dolcemente 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$54,925 | 1400 | |
[Quietly by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
84 | Dollar Magic 2018 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 4 | 10 | 1 | A$389,590 | 1100-1200 | |
[Last Dollars by Beautiful Crown (USA)] | |||||||||
85 | Double Award 2017 blk. or brg. | AUS | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2 | A$59,255 | 1400-1614 | |
[I'm in the Money by Secret Savings (USA)] | |||||||||
86 | Dream to Me 2018 br.f. | AUS | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | A$137,664 | 1100-1400 | |
[Let's Reflect by Manner Hill] | |||||||||
87 | Dresden 2018 br.g. | AUS | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | A$79,175 | 1600-1700 | |
[Miss Hellraiser by Delago Brom] | |||||||||
88 | Eilrahc 2018 b.g. | AUS | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | A$50,600 | 1300 | |
[Dream Empress by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)] | |||||||||
89 | Embolism 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$199,775 | 1300-1600 | |
[Peggie's Choice by Ihtiram (IRE)] | |||||||||
4th 2021 VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 | |||||||||
90 | Enterprise Maximus 2016 b.g. | AUS | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | A$48,200 | 1100-1600 | |
[Lucy Louise by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
91 | Ethical Dilemma 2015 b. or br.g. | AUS | 71 | 8 | 13 | 10 | A$195,532 | 1120-1400 | |
[Miss Ethics (SAF) by Count Dubois (GB)] | |||||||||
92 | Exotic Pearl 2016 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$26,725 | 1200 | |
[Explicit Vixen by General Nediym] | |||||||||
93 | Famous Dain 2020 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$22,495 | 1203 | |
[Daina by Quest for Fame (GB)] | |||||||||
94 | Black Samurai - Fatal Attraction (Mal.) 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$47,195 | 2100 | |
MAL | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Rgt.51,597 | 1400 | |||
[Implementation by Nicconi] | |||||||||
95 | Finnhugh 2020 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$32,025 | 2050 | |
[Caesour's Deel by Dundeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
96 | Flatout Elle 2016 b.f. | AUS | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$47,475 | 1600 | |
[Intergalactic by Astronomer Royal (USA)] | |||||||||
97 | Flying Shamus 2018 b.f. | AUS | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | A$95,225 | 1050-1300 | |
[Misstiflying by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
98 | Freight Train 2020 blk.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$31,900 | 1600 | |
[Parraay by Excites] | |||||||||
99 | Frozen Award 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$23,730 | 1000 | |
[Marveen by Orientate (USA)] | |||||||||
100 | Funny Legs 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 35 | 3 | 6 | 5 | A$55,080 | 1498-1800 | |
[Donna Intelligente by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
101 | Gennikay 2015 br.f. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$53,950 | 1200-1400 | |
[Cuxiann by King Cugat (USA)] | |||||||||
102 | Get on the Gas 2018 br.g. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6 | A$87,670 | 1200 | |
[Tear Gas (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
103 | Ginuhit Ng Tadhana 2015 b.f. | PHI | 46 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1200-1400 | |
[School Blue by Geiger Counter (USA)] | |||||||||
104 | Go Gadget 2017 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$60,495 | 1000-1500 | |
[Star of Lace by Danehill Star] | |||||||||
105 | Gold Logie 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 31 | 2 | 6 | 3 | A$72,600 | 1300-1450 | |
[Cosmic Strike by Made of Gold (USA)] | |||||||||
106 | Great Diviner 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 31 | 6 | 4 | 3 | A$188,975 | 1000-1300 | |
[Melcordy Smile by Domesday] | |||||||||
107 | Guerite 2021 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$50,300 | 1200 | |
[Rare Virtue (USA) by Empire Maker (USA)] | |||||||||
108 | Gumshoe 2015 br.g. | AUS | 31 | 4 | 4 | 4 | A$163,870 | 1100-1200 | |
[Asia Winds (IRE) by Machiavellian (USA)] | |||||||||
109 | Gwennybegg 2015 br.f. | AUS | 63 | 11 | 7 | 4 | A$126,220 | 1300-1800 | |
[Huiskes by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
110 | Harapin Mo 2016 br.c. | PHI | 27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1200-1400 | |
[Bring a Gazelle by Sebring] | |||||||||
111 | Havana Heat 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | A$58,840 | 1400-1600 | |
[Joontoo Gemini (NZ) by Deputy Governor (USA)] | |||||||||
112 | Havana Heat (NZ) 2015 br.f. | NZ | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | NZ$7,250 | 1400 | |
[Acapela (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)] | |||||||||
113 | Hooray Henry 2016 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$28,265 | 1400 | |
[Mira by Starcraft (NZ)] | |||||||||
114 | Hyland Bay 2017 b.g. | AUS | 22 | 4 | 3 | 5 | A$104,575 | 1300-2100 | |
[Nurmaah by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
115 | I Never Dreamed 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$30,110 | 1200 | |
[Impulsive Dream by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
116 | Incorruptibility 2015 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$44,400 | 1400-1600 | |
[Angels by Quest for Fame (GB)] | |||||||||
117 | Inevitable Award 2020 b.c. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$31,075 | 1600 | |
[Maiden Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
118 | Infuriated 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$16,350 | 1700 | |
[Peggie's Choice by Ihtiram (IRE)] | |||||||||
119 | Insightful Award 2019 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$32,225 | 1000-1100 | |
[In Hindsight by Nicconi] | |||||||||
120 | Irish Dancer 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 31 | 2 | 4 | 2 | A$61,085 | 1000-1600 | |
[Fish Dive (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
121 | Irish Exchange 2018 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$67,350 | 2000-2020 | |
[Tradie Lady (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)] | |||||||||
122 | Irish Kisses 2017 b.f. | AUS | 33 | 5 | 4 | 5 | A$212,120 | 1200-1600 | |
[Stolen Kisses by Mossman] | |||||||||
123 | It's a Shame 2016 br.g. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$61,095 | 1200-1350 | |
[Catabatic by Mossman] | |||||||||
124 | It's Me 2016 br.f. | AUS | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | A$877,600 | 1000-1200 | |
[It's You by Celtic Swing (GB)] | |||||||||
4th 2022 ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
125 | Italian Award 2019 br.g. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$36,550 | 1540 | |
[Italian Alps by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
126 | Jailhouse Jazz 2015 br.f. | SAF | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | R75,400 | 1450 | |
[This Lady Rocks by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
127 | Jillette 2018 br.f. | AUS | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | A$136,275 | 1000-1100 | |
[Regrowth by Unbridled's Song (USA)] | |||||||||
128 | Joy's Reward 2015 br.f. | AUS | 37 | 4 | 5 | 3 | A$92,560 | 1400-1800 | |
[Johan's Joy by Sebring] | |||||||||
129 | Judge Jeanine 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 32 | 5 | 6 | 4 | A$104,585 | 1406-1612 | |
[Potential Princess by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
130 | Justifiable Award 2018 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | A$72,375 | 1200-1500 | |
[Just Been Lucky by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
131 | Keep on Bopping 2017 blk. or brg. | AUS | 17 | 3 | 2 | 4 | A$88,725 | 1200-1400 | |
[Li'l Cashy by Keltrice] | |||||||||
132 | Kentucky Award 2015 b.g. | AUS | 43 | 4 | 3 | 1 | A$83,865 | 1200-1425 | |
[Intergalactic by Astronomer Royal (USA)] | |||||||||
133 | Kick it Baby 2017 b.f. | AUS | 23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | A$47,532 | 1100 | |
[Rocket Baby by Danzero] | |||||||||
134 | Kyteler 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 20 | 3 | 1 | 5 | A$66,420 | 1500-1700 | |
[Unforgivable Woman by Belong to Me (USA)] | |||||||||
135 | Lady Appleton 2016 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | A$60,375 | 1010-1300 | |
[Athanea by General Nediym] | |||||||||
136 | Lashoni 2015 b.f. | AUS | 57 | 6 | 5 | 10 | A$195,710 | 1005-1350 | |
[Badabing Badaboom by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
137 | Laureus 2018 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$31,660 | 1300 | |
[Jeanneau by Beneteau] | |||||||||
138 | Leg Work 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | A$135,640 | 1200-1400 | |
[Tikal by Denman] | |||||||||
139 | Legal Award 2017 br.g. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$28,430 | 1400 | |
[Legal Thrills by Indian Danehill (IRE)] | |||||||||
140 | Lennon 2017 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | A$86,470 | 1400-1500 | |
[Tragic Moment (USA) by Pivotal (GB)] | |||||||||
141 | Little Beginnings 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | A$148,150 | 1250-1400 | |
[Novacastrian by Magnus] | |||||||||
142 | Loaded Gun 2018 br.g. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$29,260 | 860 | |
[Sequent by Kbenjar] | |||||||||
143 | Locklear 2015 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$27,605 | 1200 | |
[Melrose Place by Purrealist] | |||||||||
144 | Look at Rosa 2018 br.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | A$31,975 | 1400 | |
[De Rosa by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
145 | Maddiara 2015 br.f. | AUS | 42 | 7 | 8 | 5 | A$134,495 | 1110-1400 | |
[Maracoola by Freeze] | |||||||||
146 | Magnum Award 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$14,559 | 1106 | |
[Solvini (NZ) by Bertolini (USA)] | |||||||||
147 | Mannix 2015 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$12,625 | 1250 | |
[Parriwi by Mossman] | |||||||||
148 | Maresca 2018 b.f. | AUS | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | A$55,770 | 900-1000 | |
[Witches Hat by El Moxie (USA)] | |||||||||
149 | Military Award 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | A$58,395 | 1547 | |
[Phosphorescence by Lonhro] | |||||||||
150 | Military Law 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 35 | 2 | 3 | 4 | A$50,410 | 1200-1420 | |
[Cosmic Strike by Made of Gold (USA)] | |||||||||
151 | Military Road 2016 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | A$58,600 | 1100-1400 | |
[Military Training by General Nediym] | |||||||||
152 | Miss Dynamic 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 23 | 3 | 2 | 4 | A$60,250 | 1000-1100 | |
[Hydrodynamic by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
153 | Miss Sleuth 2016 br.f. | AUS | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$29,232 | 1100 | |
[Bella Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
154 | Miss Winslet 2020 br.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$42,365 | 1200 | |
[Princess Titanic (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
155 | Mojo Classic 2018 b.g. | AUS | 20 | 1 | 6 | 2 | A$59,280 | 1600 | |
[Australia Day by Sebring] | |||||||||
156 | Mookareena 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 61 | 6 | 8 | 8 | A$229,415 | 1000-1600 | |
[Puerto Vallarta by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
4th 2019 Canberra RC Canberra Guineas, L | |||||||||
157 | Mopitts 2016 br.f. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | A$29,335 | 1600 | |
[Cleanup by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
158 | Mount Hotham 2018 blk.g. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | A$35,500 | 1400 | |
HK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Princess Seven by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
159 | Mr Raikkonen 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$24,640 | 1400 | |
[Miss Andretti by Ihtiram (IRE)] | |||||||||
160 | Mufasta 2015 b.g. | AUS | 48 | 2 | 4 | 2 | A$56,600 | 1600 | |
[Athanea by General Nediym] | |||||||||
161 | Music Award 2016 br.g. | AUS | 69 | 11 | 7 | 15 | A$128,865 | 1000-1400 | |
[Sassy Gal by Valixir (IRE)] | |||||||||
162 | My Sweet Fish 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$37,440 | 1350-1400 | |
[Is it a Mosquito by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
163 | Nick's Award 2019 blk. or brg. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$20,100 | 2150 | |
[Dane Julia (SAF) by Caesour (USA)] | |||||||||
164 | No Shame 2015 br.f. | AUS | 29 | 4 | 6 | 2 | A$102,305 | 1100-1209 | |
[Pottery by Choisir] | |||||||||
165 | Corcra - Noir Rider (H.K.) 2016 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | A$63,115 | 1000-1100 | |
HK | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | HK$1,237,475 | 1000 | |||
[Yolane by Zizou] | |||||||||
166 | Odegaard 2020 br.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$28,100 | 1300 | |
[Tainted Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
167 | Par Avion 2017 b.f. | AUS | 28 | 4 | 2 | 4 | A$95,525 | 1012-1412 | |
[Carajillo by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
168 | Perfect Award 2015 b. or br.g. | AUS | 23 | 4 | 5 | 4 | A$73,458 | 1220-1522 | |
[Perfect Promise (SAF) by Caesour (USA)] | |||||||||
169 | Point Blaze 2017 b.f. | AUS | 37 | 4 | 6 | 3 | A$176,445 | 1200-1430 | |
[Grassfire by Grass Wonder (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2022 SAJC Matrice S., L | |||||||||
170 | Poliziotta 2016 blk. or brf. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$17,677 | 1400 | |
[Tonza Rossa by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
171 | Prince Prawn 2020 br.g. | AUS | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | A$88,750 | 1400-1600 | |
[Ecosse by West Quest (CAN)] | |||||||||
172 | Princeton Award 2018 blk. or brg. | AUS | 27 | 3 | 6 | 3 | A$126,210 | 1400-2200 | |
[Princess Paris by Krupt] | |||||||||
173 | Private Edition 2015 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$18,785 | 1215 | |
[Rocket Baby by Danzero] | |||||||||
174 | Put to Shame 2018 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$39,430 | 1612 | |
[Bendaree Hera by Snippetson] | |||||||||
175 | Ravaged Award 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | A$132,950 | 1000-1350 | |
[Ravaged Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
176 | Really Really Good 2016 br.f. | AUS | 33 | 4 | 3 | 3 | A$38,850 | 1050-1200 | |
[Shy Date by Dexter (GB)] | |||||||||
177 | Rich and Shameless 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 43 | 6 | 7 | 4 | A$222,055 | 1300-1600 | |
[Think Fast by Lucky Owners (NZ)] | |||||||||
178 | Four Leaf Riot - Rising From Ashes (H.K.) 2017 br.g. | HK | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | HK$6,357,975 | 1200-1800 | |
AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$30,200 | 1200 | |||
[Tear Gas (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
179 | Rizzoli 2015 gr.f. | AUS | 70 | 3 | 6 | 5 | A$90,845 | 1250-1500 | |
[Noble Heir (SAF) by Kahal (GB)] | |||||||||
180 | Road Storm 2015 b.g. | AUS | 36 | 2 | 3 | 5 | A$39,265 | 1150-1600 | |
[Royal Purler by Hector Protector (USA)] | |||||||||
181 | Rockford Files 2015 b.g. | AUS | 32 | 1 | 2 | 8 | A$39,485 | 1400 | |
[Pentatonic (NZ) by Pentire (GB)] | |||||||||
182 | Rockin' Shamus 2018 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$29,395 | 1000 | |
[Maiden Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
183 | Roczen 2020 br.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$25,600 | 1600 | |
[Cosmic Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
184 | Rojean 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$35,750 | 1000-1200 | |
[Is it a Mosquito by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
185 | Rondino 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | A$297,520 | 1500-2400 | |
[Little Less Lip by Blevic] | |||||||||
186 | Rosina Kojonup 2015 br.f. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$70,825 | 1000-1100 | |
[Courgette by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
187 | Royal Monarch 2015 b.g. | AUS | 23 | 4 | 5 | 4 | A$88,660 | 1200-1400 | |
[Romantic Moon by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
188 | Royal Sky 2017 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 2 | 5 | A$39,970 | 2200 | |
[Fearless Babe by Royal Academy (USA)] | |||||||||
189 | Russley Crown 2018 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 5 | 4 | 2 | A$233,805 | 1300-1600 | |
[Flys Away by Shaft] | |||||||||
190 | Saban 2020 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$127,050 | 2025 | |
[Striking Choice (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)] | |||||||||
4th 2024 BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2024 SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L | |||||||||
191 | Sapphire Gift 2015 br.f. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,570 | 1400 | |
[Sapphire Lass by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
192 | Sausedge 2015 b.f. | AUS | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | A$251,285 | 1020-1400 | |
[Alternative Edge by Rory's Jester] | |||||||||
193 | Savvyrocker 2021 b. or br.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$40,000 | 1200 | |
[Savannabeel by Savabeel] | |||||||||
194 | Scottish Soldier 2015 br.g. | AUS | 52 | 6 | 2 | 10 | A$122,890 | 1400-2050 | |
[Honor's Emma by Opera Prince] | |||||||||
195 | Scream Dream 2017 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | A$52,425 | 1200-1400 | |
[Dasoudi (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)] | |||||||||
196 | Seaflare 2017 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$15,000 | 1350 | |
[Sovereign Charm by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
197 | Sellick 2015 b.g. | AUS | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | A$69,051 | 1100-1420 | |
[Dasoudi (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)] | |||||||||
198 | Seven Sundae 2017 b. or br.g. | MAL | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Rgt.62,358 | 1200-1500 | |
SIN | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | S$9,495 | ||||
[Sub Atlantic by Myboycharlie (IRE)] | |||||||||
199 | Shamamour 2015 b. or br.g. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$49,970 | 1300-1500 | |
[La Bellamour by Danasinga] | |||||||||
200 | Shame Job 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$21,250 | 1200 | |
[Soaring Miss by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
201 | Shame Warned 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 19 | 3 | 5 | 2 | A$68,740 | 1600 | |
[Slipped By by Zeditave] | |||||||||
202 | Shameonus 2017 br.g. | AUS | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | A$235,240 | 1400-2100 | |
[Flirtatious Dream by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
203 | Shammos 2016 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$32,655 | 1400-1600 | |
[Orcym by Orpen (USA)] | |||||||||
204 | Shamuka 2019 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$25,600 | 1600 | |
[Mother of All by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
205 | Shamus Dream 2016 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$20,050 | 1000 | |
[Flirtatious Dream by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
206 | Shamus Star 2015 blk. or brg. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$30,660 | 1000-1200 | |
[Sienna Star by Choisir] | |||||||||
207 | Shamusu Sho (NZ) 2015 b. or br.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | A$60,050 | 1400-1600 | |
[Hiragana by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
208 | Sherringford 2018 blk.g. | AUS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$31,855 | 1200-1300 | |
[Li'l Cashy by Keltrice] | |||||||||
209 | Shez Shamus (NZ) 2019 b.f. | NZ | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | NZ$13,370 | 1200 | |
[Waterberg (NZ) by Tavistock (NZ)] | |||||||||
210 | Shifty Shamus 2016 br.g. | AUS | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | A$76,975 | 1100-1400 | |
[Catch a Thief (NZ) by One Cool Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
211 | Short Stories 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2 | A$120,710 | 1300-1600 | |
[Ravaged Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
212 | Shylock 2016 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | A$56,705 | 1400-2000 | |
[Catrille by Catrail (USA)] | |||||||||
213 | Siam Royal Orchid 2015 br.g. | SIN | 31 | 5 | 5 | 5 | S$232,582 | 1200 | |
[Chaotic by King of Kings (IRE)] | |||||||||
214 | Sienna's Award 2017 b.f. | AUS | 60 | 6 | 8 | 8 | A$156,925 | 1350-1600 | |
[Tattyam (NZ) by Yamanin Vital (NZ)] | |||||||||
215 | Silent Alert 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$32,200 | 1100 | |
[Cosmic Alert by Star Witness] | |||||||||
216 | Sister Kathleen 2016 b.f. | AUS | 39 | 3 | 6 | 4 | A$91,410 | 1200-1350 | |
[Jessphine by Octagonal (NZ)] | |||||||||
217 | Solvus 2017 br.g. | AUS | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$15,950 | 1200 | |
[Solvini (NZ) by Bertolini (USA)] | |||||||||
218 | Sophie's Award 2019 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$22,830 | 1400 | |
[Sedated Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
219 | Stay in Your Lane 2018 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | A$58,945 | 1600-2200 | |
[Intergalactic by Astronomer Royal (USA)] | |||||||||
220 | Stolen Away (NZ) 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$44,400 | 1400-1600 | |
[Caserta by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
221 | Streets of Suemori 2016 br.f. | AUS | 45 | 3 | 4 | 3 | A$60,885 | 1000-1100 | |
[Suemori by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
222 | Strike Award 2018 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$38,510 | 870 | |
[Cosmic Strike by Made of Gold (USA)] | |||||||||
223 | Sugartown 2017 br.f. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 5 | 5 | A$117,700 | 1000-1100 | |
[Dinkum Diamond by Keep the Faith] | |||||||||
224 | Swift Tercel 2017 br.c. | AUS | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5 | A$36,580 | 1000 | |
[Rapere by Belong to Me (USA)] | |||||||||
225 | Symphony of Colour 2021 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$236,525 | 1000 | |
[Nediym's Glow by General Nediym] | |||||||||
4th 2024 SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
226 | Talent Award 2015 br.g. | AUS | 50 | 2 | 1 | 4 | A$49,370 | 1400-1600 | |
[Talent by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
227 | Tango Tino 2017 br.f. | AUS | 42 | 5 | 10 | 6 | A$89,655 | 1200-1700 | |
[Seriously by Zeditave] | |||||||||
228 | Techno Awards 2017 br.g. | AUS | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$40,851 | 1220-1350 | |
[Rainbow's End by Sebring] | |||||||||
229 | The Black Cloud 2020 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | A$294,800 | 1000-1100 | |
[Containment by Krupt] | |||||||||
230 | The Coat Hanger 2019 b.f. | AUS | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$74,100 | 1600-1605 | |
[Harbour Bridge by Big Brown (USA)] | |||||||||
231 | The Dramatist 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | A$287,315 | 1200-1500 | |
[Bring a Gazelle by Sebring] | |||||||||
232 | The Markle Sparkle 2017 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$28,025 | 1200 | |
[Potential Princess by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
233 | Theresa Maree 2015 br.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$20,940 | 1200 | |
[Snip of a Girl by Snippetson] | |||||||||
234 | Threatening 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$41,500 | 1300 | |
[Coerced Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
235 | Thrilling Award 2019 br.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$28,075 | 1200 | |
[Legal Thrills by Indian Danehill (IRE)] | |||||||||
236 | Thunder Award 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$43,780 | 1200 | |
[Just Been Lucky by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
237 | Torowoto 2015 b. or br.g. | AUS | 41 | 5 | 5 | 3 | A$120,865 | 1400-2100 | |
[Celtic Bloom by Celtic Swing (GB)] | |||||||||
238 | Trapio 2015 br.g. | SIN | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | S$163,246 | 1200-1400 | |
[Solvini (NZ) by Bertolini (USA)] | |||||||||
239 | Troubadour 2017 br.c. | PHI | 18 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1200-1400 | |
[Tycoon Princess (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
240 | Undefeated 2015 b.g. | HK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | HK$551,190 | 1200 | |
[Attractive (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
241 | Valadyium 2016 br.f. | AUS | 81 | 12 | 7 | 10 | A$171,890 | 1300-2000 | |
[Be Happy by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
242 | Very Shamus 2017 b.f. | AUS | 41 | 4 | 1 | 5 | A$89,520 | 975-1100 | |
[Vee by Sebring] | |||||||||
243 | Vivacious Award 2017 b.f. | AUS | 36 | 5 | 7 | 5 | A$145,180 | 1000-1800 | |
[Intergalactic by Astronomer Royal (USA)] | |||||||||
244 | Vulture Street 2018 br.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$10,090 | 1000 | |
[Scavenger by Undoubtedly] | |||||||||
245 | Walk of Shamus 2016 br.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$11,050 | 1600 | |
[But One Regret by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
246 | Wango Award 2019 b.f. | AUS | 20 | 4 | 5 | 1 | A$131,120 | 1000-1400 | |
[Dasoudi (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)] | |||||||||
247 | Watchmen 2015 b.g. | AUS | 26 | 4 | 2 | 5 | A$72,450 | 800-1350 | |
[Kicken Vixen (USA) by Vindication (USA)] | |||||||||
248 | We Will Remember 2017 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | A$65,425 | 1200-1600 | |
[Dawn Sun (USA) by Gone West (USA)] | |||||||||
249 | Weja 2016 br.g. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$55,445 | 1600-1800 | |
[Tiger Tess by Hold That Tiger (USA)] | |||||||||
250 | Where's My Boy 2017 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$14,850 | 1200 | |
[Express Central by Undoubtedly] | |||||||||
251 | Whipcracker Way 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | A$229,875 | 1000-1217 | |
[Zombie Dancer by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
252 | Willaidow 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | A$274,825 | 1100-1400 | |
[Stimulated by Casino Prince] | |||||||||
253 | Without Shame 2017 br.g. | AUS | 39 | 4 | 9 | 9 | A$118,540 | 1200 | |
[Withoutme (NZ) by Lonhro] | |||||||||
254 | Woodlander 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$47,200 | 1200 | |
[Wooden Take It by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
255 | Worsfold 2016 b.g. | AUS | 28 | 5 | 4 | 2 | A$245,425 | 1400-1600 | |
[Eagles Destiny by Snippetson] | |||||||||
256 | Xylina Warrior 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | A$59,525 | 2418 | |
[Seraphee by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
257 | Pop Rock - Youthful Spirits (H. K.) 2019 b.g. | HK | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | HK$3,369,300 | 1000 | |
AUS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$38,175 | 1000 | |||
[Rocket Baby by Danzero] | |||||||||
258 | Andor 2017 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$7,575 | ||
[Montparnasse (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)] | |||||||||
259 | Battle Award 2018 br.f. | AUS | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | A$25,525 | ||
[Battle Hardened by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
260 | Bless You Toby 2016 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$14,465 | ||
[Toby Bess by King of Kings (IRE)] | |||||||||
261 | Cafe Award 2020 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$13,370 | ||
[Caffeina by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)] | |||||||||
262 | Celtic Pride 2017 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,200 | ||
[La Belle Aurore by Carnegie (IRE)] | |||||||||
263 | Code of Silence 2019 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$12,300 | ||
[Caesour's Dream (NZ) by Nicconi] | |||||||||
264 | Defiant Award 2017 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | A$14,245 | ||
[Pentatonic (NZ) by Pentire (GB)] | |||||||||
265 | Defiant Caesour 2017 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$5,540 | ||
[Perfect Promise (SAF) by Caesour (USA)] | |||||||||
266 | Denali Kai 2019 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | A$8,200 | ||
[Cosmic Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
267 | First Fleet 2016 br.g. | AUS | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$37,255 | ||
[Australia Day by Sebring] | |||||||||
268 | Flanagan 2020 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$9,075 | ||
[Okaylah by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
269 | Frenetico 2019 br.c. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,375 | ||
[Princess Seven by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
270 | Give Her a Medal 2020 br.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$13,430 | ||
[Royal Raine (NZ) by Thorn Park] | |||||||||
271 | Hasta la Wizard 2018 blk. or brg. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$11,100 | ||
[Princess Snooze by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
272 | He is Lucky 2017 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$750 | ||
[Just Been Lucky by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
273 | Heavenly Award 2016 br.f. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,660 | ||
[Angels by Quest for Fame (GB)] | |||||||||
274 | Hollywood Epic 2020 b. or br.c. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | A$24,800 | ||
[American Joy by Americain (USA)] | |||||||||
275 | Hurling 2017 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$1,725 | ||
[Honor's Emma by Opera Prince] | |||||||||
276 | Irish Accolade 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$19,275 | ||
[Princess Seven by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
277 | Irish Falcon 2018 b.g. | AUS | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$30,250 | ||
[Wings of Prey by Hawk Wing (USA)] | |||||||||
278 | Irlandais 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$11,975 | ||
[Princess Paris by Krupt] | |||||||||
279 | Klipspringer 2020 br.g. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$11,250 | ||
[Savannabeel by Savabeel] | |||||||||
280 | Koa Miss 2018 blk. or brf. | AUS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$14,795 | ||
[Lana Star by Lonhro] | |||||||||
281 | Koitaki Miss 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,100 | ||
[Roseneath by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
282 | Littlebirdie 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,600 | ||
[Cotillard by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
283 | McKeyla 2021 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,360 | ||
[Cherief's Choice by Redoute's Choice] | |||||||||
284 | Monaco Award 2019 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$10,685 | ||
[Typhoon Monaco by Monaco Consul (NZ)] | |||||||||
285 | News Award 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,360 | ||
[Bee in Her Bonnet by Green Perfume (USA)] | |||||||||
286 | Orcym Busby 2018 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$10,300 | ||
[Any Joy by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
287 | Our Sallyann 2021 b. or br.f. | NZ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | NZ$7,000 | ||
[Street Impact by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
288 | Overwatch 2021 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$9,075 | ||
[Vigilance by Sepoy] | |||||||||
289 | Piper's Reward 2015 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,870 | ||
[Partygoer by Mossman] | |||||||||
290 | Prized Benefit 2018 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$9,218 | ||
[Expediency by Success Express (USA)] | |||||||||
291 | Pure Dream 2018 gr.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,625 | ||
[Buchanan Girl by Lion Hunter] | |||||||||
292 | Railway Avenue 2018 br.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$7,475 | ||
[Two Penny Blue by Zizou] | |||||||||
293 | Raven Scout 2018 br.g. | AUS | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | A$28,675 | ||
[Miss Lavender by Stratum] | |||||||||
294 | Sammaan City 2021 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$18,750 | ||
[Vivacity by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
295 | Shameless Image 2018 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$10,410 | ||
[Goldie's Image by Ready's Image (USA)] | |||||||||
296 | Shamus Eagle 2020 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$7,860 | ||
[Belavynshi (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
297 | Shani Award 2018 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$15,450 | ||
[Quick Circuit by Snippetson] | |||||||||
298 | Son of Shamus 2017 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$1,935 | ||
[Bisutti by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
299 | Sonic Hollow 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,200 | ||
[Truly Divine by Real Saga] | |||||||||
300 | Supreme Award 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$3,500 | ||
[Auburn Streak by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
301 | Sweet Zoe 2018 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$2,650 | ||
[Endearment (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)] | |||||||||
302 | The Actress 2015 gr.f. | AUS | 28 | 0 | 5 | 2 | A$34,755 | ||
[Purringa by Purrealist] | |||||||||
303 | Threethumbsup 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$16,180 | ||
[Le Quirky by Henrythenavigator (USA)] | |||||||||
304 | Up to Me 2018 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | A$36,600 | ||
[Almost With You by Mosayter (USA)] | |||||||||
305 | Winspear 2015 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$16,005 | ||
[Silverscreen Queen by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
306 | Yamba's Award 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | A$30,250 | ||
[Yamba's Dream by Dylan Thomas (IRE)] | |||||||||
307 | Zephyr Grove 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$5,000 | ||
[Esthermac by Brief Truce (USA)] | |||||||||
308 | Abundantly Blessed 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,725 | ||
[Slipped By by Zeditave] | |||||||||
309 | Awarding 2017 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,000 | ||
[La Bellamour by Danasinga] | |||||||||
310 | Bella Fire 2018 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$985 | ||
[Grassfire by Grass Wonder (USA)] | |||||||||
311 | Benny the Ball 2016 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,275 | ||
[Queen of the East by General Nediym] | |||||||||
312 | Bethafreshair 2018 blk. or brf. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Showusyourcugats by King Cugat (USA)] | |||||||||
313 | Brazen Guy 2017 br.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,575 | ||
[Sassy Gal by Valixir (IRE)] | |||||||||
314 | Brother Quickie 2021 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Special Favour by General Nediym] | |||||||||
315 | Bryan Roy 2015 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,375 | ||
[Lady be Great by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
316 | Button Inthe Plate 2017 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,100 | ||
[The Dark Heavens by Clangalang] | |||||||||
317 | Caesour's Angel 2019 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Perfect Promise (SAF) by Caesour (USA)] | |||||||||
318 | Carrick 2021 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,100 | ||
[Il Sogno by Elvstroem] | |||||||||
319 | Chasing Summer 2015 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,825 | ||
[Ancient Titles by Xaar (GB)] | |||||||||
320 | Cosmic Ranger 2018 br.c. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,725 | ||
[Cosmic Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
321 | Cosmic Rose 2017 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Cosmic Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
322 | Crescendo Award 2018 blk. or brg. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,062 | ||
[Culminate (NZ) by Elnadim (USA)] | |||||||||
323 | Dawn's Reward 2016 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,450 | ||
[Carajillo by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
324 | Delta Reims 2018 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,375 | ||
[My Golden Eye by Street Sense (USA)] | |||||||||
325 | Dusky Eyes 2015 b.f. | NZ | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$1,040 | ||
[Bandolera (JPN) by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
326 | Embedded 2018 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Flying Dansino (NZ) by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
327 | Englewood 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,525 | ||
[Newstar Lass by Royal Academy (USA)] | |||||||||
328 | Express Award 2017 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,705 | ||
[Crafty Joy by Starcraft (NZ)] | |||||||||
329 | Fabulousmrhorse 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Peronalia by Husson (ARG)] | |||||||||
330 | Falcon Award 2015 br.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,200 | ||
[Benessa by Agnes World (USA)] | |||||||||
331 | Famous Shamus 2018 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,450 | ||
[Judge Me Gently by Wonderful World] | |||||||||
332 | Flexi Time 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Timecutter by Ready's Image (USA)] | |||||||||
333 | Game Play 2016 br.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,205 | ||
[Cosmo Gal by Danzero] | |||||||||
334 | Garbenya 2017 br.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,925 | ||
[Tarikah by Excellent Art (GB)] | |||||||||
335 | Grand Award 2015 br.g. | NZ | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$1,500 | ||
[Pride of Encosta by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
336 | Hammoon Award 2017 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Kuan Yin by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
337 | Harpenden 2020 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,125 | ||
[Silvercup Baby (USA) by American Chance (USA)] | |||||||||
338 | Hawksure 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,625 | ||
[Country Fable by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
339 | Heartfelt Award 2019 blk. or brf. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,000 | ||
[Ravaged Heart by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
340 | I'm Very Happy 2018 br.f. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,575 | ||
[Illinois Girl (NZ) by Traditionally (USA)] | |||||||||
341 | Irish Cavalry 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,890 | ||
[Military Training by General Nediym] | |||||||||
342 | Irish Gift 2020 br.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Princess Defiant (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
343 | Jazzy Award 2017 blk. or brf. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$900 | ||
[Jazztrack by Distinctly North (USA)] | |||||||||
344 | Jenny's Rose 2020 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,290 | ||
[Another Rosie by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
345 | La Meme Chose 2015 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,950 | ||
[Ever the Same by Canny Lad] | |||||||||
346 | Lady Award 2017 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,390 | ||
[Lady Larissa by Belong to Me (USA)] | |||||||||
347 | Laialli 2016 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[School Blue by Geiger Counter (USA)] | |||||||||
348 | Lochdowne 2020 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Dame Vassa by Equiano (FR)] | |||||||||
349 | Logo 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,660 | ||
[Emblem of Liberty (SAF) by National Emblem (SAF)] | |||||||||
350 | Louisa 2018 blk. or brf. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Yama Kumo by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)] | |||||||||
351 | Macshamus 2018 br.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$800 | ||
[Esthermac by Brief Truce (USA)] | |||||||||
352 | Mafia Mama 2020 blk.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,025 | ||
[Italian Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
353 | McLovin 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,875 | ||
[Astradiym by General Nediym] | |||||||||
354 | Mimetic Desire 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$725 | ||
[Deposed Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
355 | Miss Macca 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$950 | ||
[Blue Style by Bluebird (USA)] | |||||||||
356 | Miss Playlounge 2021 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Coerced Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
357 | Mr Nadgett 2018 b. or br.c. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$275 | ||
[Chiquita Rose by Any Given Saturday (USA)] | |||||||||
358 | Naughty One 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$800 | ||
[Miss Lillian by Toorak Toff] | |||||||||
359 | Nibiana 2018 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$375 | ||
[Faker (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
360 | Online Award 2018 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,850 | ||
[Sedated Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
361 | Onya Shamus 2018 blk. or brg. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Dane Julia (SAF) by Caesour (USA)] | |||||||||
362 | Our Maxi Lad 2017 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,440 | ||
[Kuitpo Crystal by Southern Halo (USA)] | |||||||||
363 | Pelham 2016 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,975 | ||
[Island Jewel by Krupt] | |||||||||
364 | Princess Dream 2018 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Peggie's Dream by Ihtiram (IRE)] | |||||||||
365 | Prize Tulip 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,075 | ||
[French Elle by Honour and Glory (USA)] | |||||||||
366 | Randalstown 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$810 | ||
[Winterinthewoods (SAF) by Western Winter (USA)] | |||||||||
367 | Rapid Award 2015 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$625 | ||
[Sonnenblume by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
368 | Raposa 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,790 | ||
[Jayjaye (NZ) by Deputy Governor (USA)] | |||||||||
369 | Rawtion 2021 br.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$8,150 | ||
[Sardaaj (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)] | |||||||||
370 | Reojoan 2018 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,570 | ||
[Mellow Elle by Thunder Gulch (USA)] | |||||||||
371 | Rijker 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,400 | ||
[Coastal Breeze by Astronomer Royal (USA)] | |||||||||
372 | Royal Award 2017 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Explosive Charge by Break the Vault] | |||||||||
373 | Salt Award 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$700 | ||
[A Pinch of Salt by Star Witness] | |||||||||
374 | Sedated Award 2017 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$7,150 | ||
[Sedated Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
375 | Shadashi 2021 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,625 | ||
[Dashie de Luxe by Henny Hughes (USA)] | |||||||||
376 | Shady Shamus 2015 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,750 | ||
[Zombie Dancer by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
377 | Shame on Sue 2021 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$810 | ||
[Blessed Sue by Statoblest (IRE)] | |||||||||
378 | Shameful 2021 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Miss Encosta by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
379 | Shamic 2020 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,525 | ||
[Cosmic Impact by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
380 | Shamrock Clover 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,300 | ||
[Sensitivite (USA) by Aptitude (USA)] | |||||||||
381 | Shamus Oh 2017 br.g. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,375 | ||
[Essie's Pride by Murtajill] | |||||||||
382 | Shamus Rocks 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Princess Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
383 | Shamuson 2019 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Shattered Heart (NZ) by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
384 | Shezunreal 2016 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,375 | ||
[Goanna by General Nediym] | |||||||||
385 | Starlet Edition 2021 blk. or brf. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,150 | ||
[Legal Thrills by Indian Danehill (IRE)] | |||||||||
386 | Stolen Kiss 2021 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$12,125 | ||
[Take Heart by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2024 SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
387 | Subtle Mila 2018 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,385 | ||
[Subtle Miss by Nadeed (USA)] | |||||||||
388 | Super Hippogriff 2015 b.g. | HK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Mists of Avalon by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
389 | Super Sleuth 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,175 | ||
[Shebang by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
390 | The Locksmith 2018 br.g. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,955 | ||
[Zombie Queen by Good Journey (USA)] | |||||||||
391 | Titanic Award 2019 blk. or brg. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Princess Titanic (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
392 | Track and Field 2020 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,475 | ||
[Flintoff by Pluck (USA)] | |||||||||
393 | Tullamore Lad 2018 br.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,500 | ||
[Mercurial Miss by Belong to Me (USA)] | |||||||||
394 | Typhoon Award 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$825 | ||
[Typhoon Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
395 | Venga 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,426 | ||
[Sebring's Choice by Sebring] | |||||||||
396 | Venus Fly 2020 blk. or brf. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,425 | ||
[McFly by Perugino (USA)] | |||||||||
397 | Vitch Vendy 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,200 | ||
[Gorgeous Dancer by Grand Lodge (USA)] | |||||||||
398 | Which Ever Way 2015 blk. or brf. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,260 | ||
[Borderline by Royal Academy (USA)] | |||||||||
399 | Witness Award 2018 br.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Coerced Witness by Star Witness] | |||||||||
400 | Yolanda 2016 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$540 | ||
[African Queen by Lion Hunter] | |||||||||
401 | Zella's Heart 2020 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,100 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HK | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAC | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SAF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SIN | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PHI | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NZ | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
MAL | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AUS | 240 | 743 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 24 | 44 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15/16 | 95 | 75 | 58 | 237 | 6 (3) | 15 (7) | 10,193,814 |
16/17 | 89 | 68 | 53 | 197 | 7 (5) | 11 (8) | 14,167,925 |
17/18 | 97 | 78 | 56 | 200 | 6 (4) | 11 (9) | 16,434,859 |
18/19 | 116 | 81 | 41 | 100 | 2 (2) | 3 (2) | 6,166,404 |
19/20 | 50 | 30 | 20 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2,121,566 |
20/21 | 91 | 52 | 25 | 41 | 4 (2) | 6 (3) | 3,205,739 |
21/22 | 121 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 414,551 |
Totals | 659 | 401 | 256 | 820 | 25 (16) | 46 (29) | 52,704,858 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 101 | 27 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 15,699 |
3 | 314 | 156 | 35 | 273 | 15 (12) | 20 (15) | 48,602 |
4 | 296 | 181 | 31 | 519 | 11 (6) | 25 (14) | 121,143 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 206 | 142 | 25 | 464 | 11 (6) | 22 (11) | 152,148 |
Fillies | 195 | 114 | 26 | 356 | 14 (10) | 24 (18) | 109,551 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 180 | 49 | 24 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 19,540 |
1001 - 1200m | 313 | 121 | 38 | 241 | 6 (3) | 9 (4) | 40,087 |
1201 - 1400m | 324 | 132 | 41 | 255 | 5 (3) | 8 (3) | 31,799 |
1401 - 1600m | 242 | 92 | 33 | 141 | 8 (6) | 11 (8) | 34,257 |
1601 - 1800m | 143 | 31 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 28,777 |
1801 - 2000m | 73 | 17 | 9 | 24 | 4 (4) | 6 (6) | 55,468 |
2001 - 2200m | 62 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 3 (2) | 3 (2) | 31,347 |
2201 - 2400m | 27 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 (4) | 4 (4) | 216,061 |
> 2400m | 13 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 (2) | 2 (2) | 162,007 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/19 (296) | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,798 |
19/20 (238) | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6,526 |
20/21 (-) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 743 |
21/22 (291) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 776 |
22/23 (214) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18,577 |
23/24 (63) | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1(1) | 2(2) | 425,112 |
24/25 (71) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,817 |
Totals | 6 | 3 | 40 | 6 | 1(1) | 2(2) | 459,349 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17/18 (355) | 22 | 6 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 257,555 |
18/19 (63) | 78 | 37 | 358 | 67 | 3(2) | 3(2) | 2,929,180 |
19/20 (34) | 119 | 67 | 762 | 127 | 4(2) | 4(2) | 5,189,321 |
20/21 (13) | 171 | 89 | 1074 | 157 | 10(8) | 15(13) | 9,246,035 |
21/22 (5) | 187 | 81 | 1221 | 132 | 6(5) | 11(9) | 14,473,272 |
22/23 (32) | 171 | 83 | 1194 | 137 | 4 | 6 | 6,434,169 |
23/24 (32) | 178 | 76 | 1078 | 110 | 4(1) | 5(1) | 6,854,019 |
24/25 (20) | 32 | 6 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 207,270 |
Totals | 382 | 240 | 5766 | 743 | 24(15) | 44(27) | 45,590,821 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 |
2018 | 50 | 19 | 186 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 986,821 |
2019 | 110 | 61 | 618 | 115 | 5(4) | 5(4) | 4,730,398 |
2020 | 161 | 75 | 910 | 135 | 5(3) | 8(5) | 7,234,206 |
2021 | 197 | 93 | 1251 | 165 | 10(8) | 15(13) | 14,097,591 |
2022 | 192 | 92 | 1252 | 158 | 6(3) | 8(4) | 11,401,886 |
2023 | 183 | 79 | 1238 | 134 | 6(1) | 7(1) | 8,946,953 |
2024 | 156 | 56 | 721 | 75 | 3(2) | 3(2) | 5,304,003 |
Totals | 401 | 256 | 6178 | 820 | 25(16) | 46(29) | 52,704,858 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 382 | 240 | 5766 | 743 | 24(15) | 44(27) | 45,590,821 |
Hong Kong | 10 | 8 | 160 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6,041,261 |
New Zealand | 6 | 3 | 40 | 6 | 1(1) | 2(2) | 459,349 |
Singapore | 4 | 3 | 68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 439,184 |
Macau | 1 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 129,224 |
Malaysia | 2 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36,918 |
South Africa | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8,101 |
Philippines | 3 | 3 | 91 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals | 401 | 256 | 6178 | 820 | 25(16) | 46(29) | 52,704,858 |
Sire Nicks Report for SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) 2010 Bay Stallion, by Snitzel (Redoute's Choice) - Sunset Express, by Success Express Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 7 | 567 | 400 | 255 | 819 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 10 | 6% | A$52,678,058 | ||
Star Witness (AUS) 2007 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 308,707 | A Pinch of Luck | 178,052 |
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13% | 1,901,794 | Another Award | 619,475 |
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18% | 3,056,137 | Sovereign Award | 580,475 |
General Nediym (AUS) 1994 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23% | 3,782,655 | Mr Quickie | 2,071,300 |
Sebring (AUS) 2005 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 949,162 | The Dramatist | 287,315 |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 242,920 | Hyland Bay | 104,575 |
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11% | 1,071,695 | Soul Patch | 605,850 |
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1,494,685 | Swats That | 1,393,700 |
Ihtiram (IRE) 1992 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 241,440 | Embolism | 199,775 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1,434,525 | Mimi's Award | 555,275 |
Hard Spun (USA) 2004 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 378,582 | Call Me Shamus | 291,062 |
Savabeel (AUS) 2001 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 101,975 | Miss Winslet | 42,365 |
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 361,411 | Cordilla | 234,335 |
Undoubtedly (AUS) 2002 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 939,340 | Umgawa | 711,375 |
Bernardini (USA) 2003 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 488,735 | Valadyium | 171,890 |
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2,323,080 | Four Leaf Riot - Rising From Ashes (H.K.) | 1,249,664 |
Mossman (AUS) 1995 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1,045,705 | Kiss Sum | 753,995 |
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 378,270 | Malahide | 257,525 |
Astronomer Royal (USA) 2004 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 340,865 | Vivacious Award | 145,180 |
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 248,900 | Flying Award | 116,525 |
Belong to Me (USA) 1989 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 226,335 | Chipson | 115,445 |
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 569,682 | Levi's Storm - Ace One (H.K.) | 546,405 |
Caesour (USA) 1990 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 99,773 | Perfect Award | 73,458 |
Pentire (GB) 1992 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 53,730 | Rockford Files | 39,485 |
Count Dubois (GB) 1998 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2,109,874 | Beauty Live | 1,239,174 |
Elusive City (USA) 2000 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 259,501 | Wango Award | 131,120 |
Danzero (AUS) 1991 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 762,666 | Pop Rock - Youthful Spirits (H. K.) | 693,144 |
Hussonet (USA) 1991 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 170,620 | Gwennybegg | 126,220 |
Zeditave (AUS) 1985 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 160,120 | Tango Tino | 89,655 |
King Cugat (USA) 1997 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 82,900 | Gennikay | 53,950 |
Made of Gold (USA) 1989 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 255,520 | Cosmic Award | 94,000 |
Domesday (AUS) 2002 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1,981,240 | Packing Award | 1,663,041 |
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66% | 1,441,225 | El Patroness | 1,246,200 |
Snippetson (AUS) 2001 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 321,245 | Worsfold | 245,425 |
Krupt (Aus) 2005 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 433,310 | The Black Cloud | 294,800 |
Nicconi (AUS) 2005 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 108,229 | Black Samurai - Fatal Attraction (Mal.) | 63,704 |
Pins (AUS) 1996 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 96,870 | Irish Dancer | 61,085 |
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 84,750 | Mount Hotham | 35,500 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,191 | Streets of Suemori | 60,885 |
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 62,345 | Eilrahc | 50,600 |
Royal Academy (USA) 1987 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 44,755 | Royal Sky | 39,970 |
El Moxie (USA) 1986 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 653,465 | Shamino | 562,445 |
Bertolini (USA) 1996 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 201,969 | Trapio | 171,460 |
Geiger Counter (USA) 1982 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 695,050 | True Detective | 694,050 |
King of Kings (IRE) 1995 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 355,319 | Siam Royal Orchid | 240,309 |
Lonhro (AUS) 1998 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 191,730 | Without Shame | 118,540 |
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 132,610 | Judge Jeanine | 104,585 |
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 114,825 | Par Avion | 95,525 |
Dehere (USA) 1991 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 85,390 | Funny Legs | 55,080 |
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 72,555 | Incorruptibility | 44,400 |
Indian Danehill (IRE) 1996 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 57,655 | Legal Award | 28,430 |
Blevic (AUS) 1991 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 297,520 | Rondino | 297,520 |
Zizou (AUS) 2004 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 296,974 | Corcra - Noir Rider (H.K.) | 289,499 |
Purrealist (AUS) 2004 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 62,360 | The Actress | 34,755 |
Starcraft (NZ) 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 30,970 | Hooray Henry | 28,265 |
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,630 | Winspear | 16,005 |
Elnadim (USA) 1994 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,062 | Crescendo Award | 6,062 |
Brief Truce (USA) 1989 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,800 | Zephyr Grove | 5,000 |
Break the Vault (AUS) 2001 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,000 | Royal Award | 1,000 |
Johannesburg (USA) 1999 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4,168,715 | Duais | 4,005,715 |
Celtic Swing (GB) 1992 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 998,465 | It's Me | 877,600 |
Choisir (AUS) 1999 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 132,965 | No Shame | 102,305 |
Keltrice (AUS) 1990 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 120,580 | Keep on Bopping | 88,725 |
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 274,825 | Willaidow | 274,825 |
Grass Wonder (USA) 1995 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 177,430 | Point Blaze | 176,445 |
Valixir (Ire) 2001 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 130,440 | Music Award | 128,865 |
Opera Prince (AUS) 1976 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 124,615 | Scottish Soldier | 122,890 |
Statoblest (IRE) 1986 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 119,765 | Blessed Award | 118,955 |
Zabeel (NZ) 1986 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 103,236 | Undefeated | 103,236 |
Octagonal (NZ) 1992 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 91,410 | Sister Kathleen | 91,410 |
Kahal (GB) 1994 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 90,845 | Rizzoli | 90,845 |
Pivotal (GB) 1993 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 86,470 | Lennon | 86,470 |
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 75,370 | Award Me | 61,940 |
Vindication (USA) 2000 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 72,450 | Watchmen | 72,450 |
Gone West (USA) 1984 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 65,425 | We Will Remember | 65,425 |
Deputy Governor (USA) 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 61,630 | Havana Heat | 58,840 |
Secret Savings (USA) 1991 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 59,255 | Double Award | 59,255 |
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 56,200 | Woodlander | 45,900 |
Wanted (AUS) 2006 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 52,690 | Cellar Champ | 52,690 |
Danasinga (AUS) 1991 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 51,970 | Shamamour | 49,970 |
Dundeel (NZ) 2009 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,025 | Finnhugh | 32,025 |
Manton (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 26,240 | Chance Reward | 26,240 |
Orientate (USA) 1998 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,730 | Frozen Award | 23,730 |
Murtajill (AUS) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,800 | Congratulate | 18,425 |
God's Own (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 18,084 | Bull n Rum | 18,084 |
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,410 | Walk of Shamus | 11,050 |
Ready's Image (USA) 2005 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,410 | Shameless Image | 10,410 |
Success Express (USA) 1985 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,218 | Prized Benefit | 9,218 |
Montjeu (IRE) 1996 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,575 | Andor | 7,575 |
Lion Hunter (AUS) 1992 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,165 | Pure Dream | 6,625 |
Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,650 | Sweet Zoe | 2,650 |
Henny Hughes (USA) 2003 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,625 | Shadashi | 1,625 |
Pluck (USA) 2008 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,475 | Track and Field | 1,475 |
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,100 | Carrick | 1,100 |
Toorak Toff (AUS) 2007 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 800 | Naughty One | 800 |
Equiano (FR) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 675 | Lochdowne | 675 |
Any Given Saturday (USA) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 275 | Mr Nadgett | 275 |
Iglesia (AUS) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 5,743,300 | Incentivise | 5,743,300 |
Johar (USA) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 1,042,530 | Irish Songs | 1,042,530 |
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 389,590 | Dollar Magic | 389,590 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 329,800 | Causeway Girl | 329,800 |
Generous (IRE) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 276,330 | Classic Weiwei | 276,330 |
Rory's Jester (AUS) 1982 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 251,285 | Sausedge | 251,285 |
Bon Hoffa (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 237,415 | Big Watch | 237,415 |
Shaft (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 233,805 | Russley Crown | 233,805 |
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 222,055 | Rich and Shameless | 222,055 |
Machiavellian (USA) 1987 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 163,870 | Gumshoe | 163,870 |
Yamanin Vital (NZ) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 156,925 | Sienna's Award | 156,925 |
Uncle Mo (USA) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 149,020 | A Samurai Mind | 149,020 |
Magnus (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 148,150 | Little Beginnings | 148,150 |
Manner Hill (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 137,664 | Dream to Me | 137,664 |
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 136,275 | Jillette | 136,275 |
Denman (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 135,640 | Leg Work | 135,640 |
Freeze (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 134,495 | Maddiara | 134,495 |
Smart Strike (CAN) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 127,050 | Saban | 127,050 |
Keep the Faith (Aus) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 117,700 | Sugartown | 117,700 |
Personal Flag (USA) 1983 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 91,750 | Blue Guitar | 91,750 |
West Quest (CAN) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 88,750 | Prince Prawn | 88,750 |
Delago Brom (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 79,175 | Dresden | 79,175 |
One Cool Cat (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 76,975 | Shifty Shamus | 76,975 |
Big Brown (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 74,100 | The Coat Hanger | 74,100 |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,350 | Irish Exchange | 67,350 |
Danerich (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 64,085 | Diamond Dagger | 64,085 |
Danehill Star (AUS) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 60,495 | Go Gadget | 60,495 |
Catrail (USA) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 56,705 | Shylock | 56,705 |
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 55,445 | Weja | 55,445 |
Empire Maker (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 50,300 | Guerite | 50,300 |
Trusting (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 48,420 | Distrustful Award | 48,420 |
French Deputy (USA) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,700 | Combat Order | 45,700 |
Hector Protector (USA) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,265 | Road Storm | 39,265 |
Dexter (Gb) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 38,850 | Really Really Good | 38,850 |
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,350 | Award Knight | 37,350 |
Strada (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 34,995 | Almorah | 34,995 |
Orpen (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,655 | Shammos | 32,655 |
Excites (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 31,900 | Freight Train | 31,900 |
Beneteau (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 31,660 | Laureus | 31,660 |
Myboycharlie (IRE) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 29,740 | Seven Sundae | 29,740 |
Kbenjar (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 29,260 | Loaded Gun | 29,260 |
Commands (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,250 | Boss Cheyenne | 23,250 |
Nayef (USA) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 19,650 | Boys Home | 19,650 |
Sessions (AUS) 2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,800 | Bonnaroo | 16,800 |
Tavistock (NZ) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,123 | Shez Shamus | 12,123 |
Mosayter (USA) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 36,600 | Up to Me | 36,600 |
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 30,250 | Yamba's Award | 30,250 |
Hawk Wing (USA) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 30,250 | Irish Falcon | 30,250 |
Stratum (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 28,675 | Raven Scout | 28,675 |
Americain (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 24,800 | Hollywood Epic | 24,800 |
Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,180 | Threethumbsup | 16,180 |
Monaco Consul (NZ) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,685 | Monaco Award | 10,685 |
Sepoy (AUS) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,075 | Overwatch | 9,075 |
Iffraaj (GB) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,150 | Rawtion | 8,150 |
Honour and Glory (USA) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,075 | Prize Tulip | 5,075 |
Good Journey (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,955 | The Locksmith | 4,955 |
National Emblem (SAF) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,660 | Logo | 4,660 |
Carnegie (IRE) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,200 | Celtic Pride | 4,200 |
Real Saga (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,200 | Sonic Hollow | 4,200 |
Excellent Art (GB) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,925 | Garbenya | 3,925 |
Green Perfume (USA) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,360 | News Award | 3,360 |
Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,570 | Reojoan | 2,570 |
Grand Lodge (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,200 | Vitch Vendy | 2,200 |
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,950 | La Meme Chose | 1,950 |
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,935 | Son of Shamus | 1,935 |
Xaar (GB) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,825 | Chasing Summer | 1,825 |
Traditionally (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,575 | I'm Very Happy | 1,575 |
Wonderful World (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,450 | Famous Shamus | 1,450 |
Southern Halo (USA) 1983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,440 | Our Maxi Lad | 1,440 |
Perugino (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,425 | Venus Fly | 1,425 |
Nadeed (USA) 1983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,385 | Subtle Mila | 1,385 |
Street Sense (USA) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,375 | Delta Reims | 1,375 |
Aptitude (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,300 | Shamrock Clover | 1,300 |
Agnes World (USA) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,200 | Falcon Award | 1,200 |
American Chance (USA) 1989 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,125 | Harpenden | 1,125 |
Clangalang (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,100 | Button Inthe Plate | 1,100 |
Bluebird (USA) 1984 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 950 | Miss Macca | 950 |
Distinctly North (USA) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 900 | Jazzy Award | 900 |
Western Winter (USA) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 810 | Randalstown | 810 |
Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 500 | Louisa | 500 |
Husson (ARG) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Fabulousmrhorse | 0 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results