War Front - Moon Queen by Sadler
Standing at: Kooringal Stud
2024 fee: $6,600 inc. GST
Fee history: 2022: $0, 2020: $0, 2019: $6,600, 2018: $8,800, 2017: $9,900, 2015: $11,000,
Hypothetical Mating
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
THE BROTHERS WAR (USA) 2010 Bay colt
by War Front - Moon Queen, by Sadler's Wells
WAR FRONT (USA) B. 2002 GW 4 wins f:896 r:735 w:542 SW:104 | Danzig B. 1977 Wnr 3 wins f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198 | Northern Dancer B. 1961 GW 14 wins f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147 | Nearctic | Nearco | 4 | |||||
Lady Angela | 14 | |||||||||
Natalma | Native Dancer | 5 | ||||||||
Almahmoud | 2 | |||||||||
Pas de Nom Br. 1968 GW 9 wins f:11 r:8 w:4 | Admiral's Voyage | Crafty Admiral | 8 | |||||||
Olympia Lou | 4 | |||||||||
Petitioner | Petition | 16 | ||||||||
Steady Aim | 7 | |||||||||
Starry Dreamer R. or Gr. 1994 SW 6 wins f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:5 | Rubiano Gr. 1987 GW 13 wins f:501 r:435 w:356 SW:33 | Fappiano | Mr. Prospector | 13 | ||||||
Killaloe | 16 | |||||||||
Ruby Slippers | Nijinsky | 8 | ||||||||
Moon Glitter | 3 | |||||||||
Lara's Star B. 1981 Wnr 1 win f:11 r:11 w:10 SW:3 | Forli | Aristophanes | 9 | |||||||
Trevisa | 3 | |||||||||
True Reality | Round Table | 2 | ||||||||
Secret Promise | 4 | |||||||||
MOON QUEEN (IRE) Gr. 1998 GW 4 wins f:8 r:8 w:7 SW:2 | Sadler's Wells B. 1981 GW 6 wins f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291 | Northern Dancer B. 1961 GW 14 wins f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147 | Nearctic | Nearco | 4 | |||||
Lady Angela | 14 | |||||||||
Natalma | Native Dancer | 5 | ||||||||
Almahmoud | 2 | |||||||||
Fairy Bridge B. 1975 Wnr 2 wins f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4 | 1 | Bold Reason | Hail to Reason | 4 | ||||||
Lalun | 19 | |||||||||
Special | Forli | 3 | ||||||||
Thong | 5 | |||||||||
Infamy Gr. 1984 GW 7 wins f:14 r:13 w:11 SW:4 | Shirley Heights B. 1975 GW 6 wins f:690 r:535 w:356 SW:60 | Mill Reef | 1 | Never Bend | 19 | |||||
Milan Mill | 22 | |||||||||
Hardiemma | Hardicanute | 3 | ||||||||
Grand Cross | 1 | |||||||||
Seriema Gr. 1975 Wnr 1 win f:11 r:10 w:4 SW:1 | Petingo | Petition | 16 | |||||||
Alcazar | 22 | |||||||||
Sunbittern | Sea Hawk | 3 | ||||||||
Pantoufle | 9 |
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 3m x 3m
Forli (ARG) 1963 : 4f x 5f
Petition (GB) 1944 : 5f x 5m
| THE BROTHERS WAR (USA) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay horse | Foaled in 2010 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WAR FRONT (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2007). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.2. Half-brother to SW Teammate. Sire of 735 rnrs, 542 wnrs, 104 SW, inc. War of Will (Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1)
1st dam MOON QUEEN, by Sadler's Wells. 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park The Very One H., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, 2d Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Thiberville, L, Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L. Sister to ROSTROPOVICH, BEAUTY PARLOR (f. by Elusive Quality). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €79,900, US$101,280, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Bordeaux Prix Occitanie, L, 2d Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Polly Girl, 3d Deauville Prix du Perche, 4th Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L. Dam of- L'Indiscret. 2 wins at 8½f, US$98,030, in 2021 in U.S.A. THE BROTHERS WAR (c. by War Front). 3 wins. See below. Sound of Summer (f. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins at 2000m, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai, L. Dam of- Wonder Boy. 9 wins from 1200m to 1700m, €167,770, to 2022, Deauville Prix du Jury, ParisLongchamp Handicap de la Fete Nationale, Deauville Prix RCC en Cheval de Dressage, Prix du Cap de la Hague, 2d Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de Sainte-Maxime, 3d Chantilly Prix de la Route d'Auteuil. Hersound Fal. 5 wins from 1400m to 1850m in 2022 in Morocco. Sound of Glory Fal. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1700m to 2021 in Morocco. Dijsummer Fal. Winner at 1300m in 2022 in Morocco. Brooklyn Boy (c. by Gone West). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m in France and U.S.A, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Diatome, Prix Tourbillon, 3d Deauville Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, Longchamp Prix Machado. Sire. Talk of the Nation (c. by Empire Maker). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, Deauville Prix de Cormeilles. Helter Helter (f. by Seeking the Gold). 3 wins from 1800m to 2400m in France. Dam of- Topsy Turvy. 19 wins from 1200m to 1900m to 2021-22 in Oman and Qatar, 2d Qatar Barzan Cup. Trafalgar Rock. 5 wins from 13f to 2½m in GB. Astreos. 3 wins to 1300m to 2021 in Greece. Registered Nurse (f. by Unbridled's Song). Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of- Flying Geepee. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1650m, A$119,833, TTC Travel & Cruise Centre H., Devonport RC Dean Walker Designs H., 2d TTC Southern Cross Austereo H., Prospect Vale Golf Club H., 3d TTC RF Fergusson H., Tasmanian Hospitality Association H., Fashions for Fillies H., TRC Hobart Cup Raceday H. Kimpembe. 4 wins from 1600m to 1850m, A$110,240, to 2020-21, BRC Like Nowhere Else H., Toowoomba TC AG Rigging P., 3d BRC XXXX Dry H., Sky Racing H. Seacole. 3 wins to 1500m in 2021-22, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Switch 2YO P. Dark Force. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Aust. Silver Scissors. Winner at 1300m in 2021-22 in Aust. Dakota Queen (f. by War Front). Placed in U.S.A. Dam of- ENOLA GAY (Uncle Mo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6½f, 1m, US$235,990, to 2021, Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Stewart Manor S., L. Flying Fortress. 2 wins at 5½f, 1m to 2022 in U.S.A.
2nd dam INFAMY, by Shirley Heights. 7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £117,365, US$540,773, Woodbine Rothmans International S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Doncaster Sun Princess S., 2d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2. Sister to INNUENDO (Caerleon). 7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £53,589, 120,000fr., US$336,820, Gulfstream Park Orchid H., Gr.2, The Very One H., Gr.3, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, York Galtres S., L, 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Calder La Prevoyante S., Gr.2, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Newmarket Aphrodite S., L, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Yarmouth John Musker Fillies S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.3. Dam of- CRITICISM (Machiavellian). 9 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €132,570, US$632,060, Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3-twice, Gulfstream Park The Very One S., Gr.3, La Coupe de Marseille, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Longueil, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, New York S., Gr.2, Athenia H., Gr.3, Bordeaux Prix Occitanie, L, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, 3d Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly Prix Andre Baboin, L. Dam of- MAGICAL TOUCH (Dubawi). Champion Older Female Stayer in Germany in 2019. 4 wins from 2200m to 2900m in France and Germany, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis des MHWK, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Denisy, L, ParisLongchamp Prix Gold River, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Belle de Nuit, Gr.3. PEACOAT (Doyen). 2 wins at 2000m, Fontainebleau Prix Melisande, L, Chantilly Prix de la Chapelle en Serval, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Celle Saint-Cloud, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2. MOON QUEEN (Sadler's Wells). 4 wins. See above. BARAFAMY (Barathea). Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 1998. 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.3, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.3, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 4th Oaks d'Italia, Gr.1. Producer. ROSTROPOVICH (Sadler's Wells). 7 wins from 1½m to 3m, £113,438, €33,995, 60,000fr., Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Curragh Sallins H., 2d Gowran Park Galmoy Hurdle, Aintree Martell H. Hurdle, 3d Longchamp Prix Hubert de Chaudenay, Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., L, 4th Irish St Leger, Gr.1. Famously. 3 wins from 2650m to 3100m, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bois Barbot. Dam of- More Than Famous. 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m, Clairefontaine Prix Club Marmara Yali Turquie, Chantilly Prix du Defile, 3d Deauville Prix Paris-Turf. Dam of- FAMOUS WOLF (Kendargent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 1950m, €80,320, 7,200sFr, 45,875Dhs, Chantilly Prix Maurice Caillault, L, 3d Frauenfeld Swiss Derby, 4th Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3. Meetyouthere. Winner at 2300m in France. Dam of- RAA ATOLL (Sea the Stars). 3 wins from 2050m to 3200m, £27,570, €77,500, US$8,000 in GB and Germany, Hoppegarten Oleander Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Bet365 S., 3d Curragh Cup, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2. Queen. Winner at 1¼m in Ireland. Dam of- Maharanee. Unplaced. Dam of- SELFIE STAR (Excellent Art). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m in India, Pune Eve Champion Trophy, L, 3d Mumbai Indian Oaks, L, Pune SA Poonawalla Million, L, Idar Gold Trophy, L. SILVER BEAUTY (Aussie Rules). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m in India, Calcutta One Thousand Guineas, L, Calcutta Oaks, L, 2d Calcutta Derby, L, 3d Mumbai Indian Oaks, L. Dam of- WONDERFUL (Excellent Art). Winner at 1600m in 2022 in India, Chennai Guindy Grand Prix, L.
Race Record: 13 Starts 3-3-4 £0, €86,600, US$37,823. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, €86,600, US$37,823, Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Prix des Usages, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Longchamp Prix des Melezes, 3d Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Chantilly Prix Montenica, L, Longchamp Criterium de Vitesse, L. |
Leading Progeny for
WAR FRONT (USA) 2002 Bay colt
by Danzig - Starry Dreamer, by Rubiano
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
890 | 735 | 542 | 1531 | 2528 | 104 (57) | over $108m. | 3.36 |
per foals | 82.6% | 60.9% | 1.7 | 2.8 | 11.7% (6.4%) | $121,426 | |
per starters | 73.7% | 2.1 | 3.4 | 14.1% (7.8%) | $147,033 |
WAR FRONT 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$424,205, Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.2, Belmont Princelet S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Belmont Tom Fool H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector H., Gr.3, Deputy Minister H., Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 2007. Sire of 735 progeny to race, 542 winners (73.0%)
earnings of over $108 million, 104 stakes winners, 77 stakes placegetters, inc.
ROLY POLY (14f, Galileo, Storm Cat). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £474,713, €282,203, US$345, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Marble Hill S., L.
OMAHA BEACH (16c, Seeking the Gold, Dehere). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$1,651,800, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, Rebel S., Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.
U S NAVY FLAG (15c, Galileo, Storm Cat). Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Europe in 2017. Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2018. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2018.5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £705,376, €163,870, A$300,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Where Champions are Made 2YO S., 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L.
AIR FORCE BLUE (13c, Maria's Mon, Seeking the Gold). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2015. Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2015.4 wins at 2, £309,350, €331,420, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Phoenix S., Gr.1, Big Bad Bob 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.
HOMESMAN (14g, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 7 wins from 1600m to 2300m to 2020-21, £2,097, €55,205, US$120,000, A$3,070,500, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, BRC The Q22, Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, JRA Cup, Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, 4th MRC Might And Power S., Gr.1.
THE FACTOR (08c, Miswaki, Icecapade). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$882,180, 146,800Dhs, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Del Mar Pat O'Brien S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Carlos S., Gr.2, San Vicente S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita Ancient Title S., Gr.1.
DECLARATION OF WAR (09c, Rahy, Gone West). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2013 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2013 (Mile/Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2013 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2150m, £752,690, €134,010, US$500,000, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, Curragh Moyglare Stud Trophy, Deauville Midi Prix Habitat, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Curragh Solonaway S., Gr.3.
WAR OF WILL (16c, Sadler's Wells, Riverman). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$1,881,803, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Risen Star S., Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3.
AVENGE (12f, Woodman, Nijinsky). 7 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$868,341, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Ultrafleet S., L, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf, Gr.1.
DATA LINK (08c, Known Fact, Deputy Minister). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$831,335, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Shady Character S., L.
LINES OF BATTLE - HELENE SUPER STAR (H.K.) (10g, Arch, His Majesty). Champion 3YO in UAE in 2012-13 (Intermediate). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2014-15.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £1,148, €66,455, HK$12,621,750, 4,404,000Dhs, HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Curragh Big Bad Bob 2YO S., HKJC Racing Club H., Crooked Island H., 2d Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, HKJC Beijing H., 3d HKJC Cotton Tree H., 4th HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, L.
CIVIL UNION (15f, Unbridled's Song, Arch). 5 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$483,810, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Belmont River Memories S., L, Allowance.
JACK MILTON (10c, Forty Niner, Believe It). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$853,828, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Penn Mile S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3.
SUMMER SOIREE (08f, Mazel Trick, Silver Hawk). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$506,180, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Bourbonette Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Blue Hen S., L, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.
WAR COMMAND (11c, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 4 wins at 2, £316,693, €89,385, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish National Stud Famous Name 2YO S., 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.
HALLADAY (16c, Tapit, Regal Classic). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$565,245, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Derby, L, Sunshine Forever S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, Belmont English Channel S., L, 4th Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3.
AMERICAN PATRIOT (13c, Tiznow, Notebook). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$487,272, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, 3d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 4th Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2.
WAR FLAG (13f, Arch, His Majesty). 5 wins from 1700m to 2000m, €80,300, US$385,200, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Chloé, Gr.3, Prix des Layons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Double Rose, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Grange Aux Belles, Deauville Prix d'Alderney, 3d Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3.
BRAVE ANNA (14f, Sadler's Wells, Danehill Dancer). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2016. Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2016.3 wins at 2, £147,446, €14,798, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Curragh Lester Piggott 2YO Fillies S.
HIT IT A BOMB (13c, Sadler's Wells, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins at 2, €68,010, US$550,345, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Desmond S., Gr.3.
FOG OF WAR (16c, Galileo, Dynaformer). 2 wins at 2, US$204,250, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Manila S., L, 4th Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S., Gr.3.
LANCASTER BOMBER (14c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2018 (Mile & Int.).2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 10½f, £271,360, €205,348, US$641,200, HK$759,000, 367,000Dhs, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2.
PEACE AND WAR (12f, Smart Strike, Gilded Time). 2 wins at 2, £5,938, US$429,650, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, 2d Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Delaware Park Our Mims S., L, 3d Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.
SUMMER FRONT (09c, El Prado, Cherokee Colony). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$1,077,140, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., L, Saratoga Duluth S., L, Aqueduct King Cugat S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.
DEPARTING (10g, Pulpit, Forty Niner). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,968,229, Churchill Downs Firecracker S., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.3, Indiana Grand Michael G Schaefer Memorial S., L, Sam Houston Park Texas Heritage S., L, 2d Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Lukas Classic S., L, Delta Downs Delta Mile S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Governor's S., L, Oaklawn Park Fifth Season S., L, Churchill Downs Homecoming Classic S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Remington Park Oklahoma Derby, Gr.3, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L.
ON LEAVE (13f, A.P. Indy, Spectacular Bid). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,073,470, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park My Charmer S., Gr.3, Belmont Perfect Sting S., L, Saratoga Riskaverse S., L, Laurel All Along S., L, Kentucky Downs One Dreamer S., L, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 3d Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga De La Rose S., L.
CAMBODIA (12f, Smart Strike, Known Fact). 7 wins from 1m to 9f, US$858,913, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3, Laurel Dahlia S., L, Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial S., L, Daisy Devine S., L, 4th Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1.
PONTCHATRAIN (10f, Housebuster, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$446,392, Santa Anita Buena Vista S., Gr.2, Monrovia S., Gr.2, Senator Ken Maddy S., Gr.3, Unzip Me S., L, Del Mar Allowance, 4th Del Mar Sandy Blue H., L.
WAR DANCER (10c, Alydeed, Silver Hawk). 6 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$1,068,925, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Parx Racing PTHA President's Cup, L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Saratoga Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Indiana Grand Centaur S., L, 3d Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.3, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3.
SOLDAT (08c, Coronado's Quest, Apalachee). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$622,760, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.
WAR DECREE (14c, Street Cry, Royal Applause). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 10¾f, £158,305, €90,218, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.
STATE OF PLAY (09c, Procida, Nijinsky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 8½f, US$180,730, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L, 3d Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3.
BATTLEGROUND (18c, Galileo, Intikhab). 2 wins at 2, £89,695, €465, US$170,000, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.
MASTEROFFOXHOUNDS (17c, Galileo, Mozart). 3 wins from 1m to 11f to 2021, €15,747, US$348,000, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Charles Whittingham S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Members H., 3d Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, San Luis Rey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1.
ANNAPOLIS (19c, Unbridled's Song, Langfuhr). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, US$242,600, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.2, 2d Penn Mile S., Gr.2.
SPIRIT OF VALOR (14c, Grindstone, Known Fact). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2018.2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £28,922, €124,418, A$308,800, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Doncaster Park S., Gr.2.
BASHART (11c, Clever Trick, Inverness Drive). 2 wins at 2, US$293,453, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3.
LULL (14f, Tiznow, Quiet American). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$1,005,562, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., L, Kentucky Downs Juvenile Fillies S., L, 2d Del Mar San Clemente H., Gr.2, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., Gr.3, Belmont Soaring Softly S., L, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Woodbine Royal North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Franklin County S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2.
WAR DISPATCH - GREEN DISPATCH (H.K.) (12g, Unbridled's Song, Arch). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1650m to 2000m, €331,550, US$8,910, NZ$6,080, HK$2,968,620, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond du Chene, HKJC Chamber of Commerce Cup, Precision H., Shek O H., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Val Sery, HKJC Fortune Room H., Wong Chuk Wan H., 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, CJC Teltrac Premier H., HKJC Southern Ocean H., Port Shelter H., Ma Tau Kok H.
BLITZKRIEG (15g, Arch, Storm Cat). 6 wins at 6½f, 1m, US$362,957, 266,075Dhs, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S., Gr.3, 2d Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, 3d Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2, City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.
BOMBARD (13g, Distorted Humor, Notebook). 6 wins from 6½f to 9f to 2021, US$556,091, Santa Anita Daytona S., Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, Santa Anita Siren Lure S., L, 2d Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3.
WAR CORRESPONDENT (10c, Rahy, Gone West). 5 wins from 1500m to 2000m, €37,750, US$302,660, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Miami Mile S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix d'Aurigny, 2d Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Deauville Midi Prix du Loir, 3d Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1-twice, Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3.
PEACE PRESERVER (09f, Forty Niner, Believe It). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$382,166, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, Saratoga Riskaverse S., L, Monmouth Desert Vixen S., L, 3d Belmont Mariensky S., L.
HAKAM (12g, Arch, Smart Strike). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022, Ovrevoll Polar Cup, Gr.3, Kempton Betfred Like Us on Facebook H., Lingfield Sun Racing H., 2d Ascot Derek Lucie-Smith Memorial H., Newmarket Alex Scott S., Newcastle Betway Sprint H., 3d Lingfield Sunbets.co.uk S., 4th Jägersro Sprint, L.
FIRE AWAY (12c, Unbridled, Private Account). 7 wins from 1m to 11f, US$613,397, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, Danger's Hour S., L, 3d Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lure S., L.
STOLEN HOLIDAY (17f, Sadler's Wells, Lyphard). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f to 2022, US$228,990, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L.
DREAM AWHILE (14f, Montjeu, Hansel). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1700m, 1900m, €44,100, US$198,680, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Deauville Prix First Waltz, 2d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L, 4th Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3.
LONG ISLAND SOUND (13c, Pulpit, Kris S). 4 wins from 1m to 10¾f, £9,684, €68,565, US$122,300, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3.
NATIVE BOMBSHELL (10f, Pulpit, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$209,064, Woodbine Ontario Fashion S., Gr.3, Ruling Angel S., L.
ANCIENT ROME (19c, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins at 2 in 2021, €213,030, ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Deauville Prix d'Etreham, Prix de Granville, 2d Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.
MUNITIONS (16g, Tapit, Wild Again). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, €116,340, A$59,675, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Prix Bend'or, 2d Deauville Prix Zeddaan, L, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., 4th Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Chantilly Prix Yacowlef, L.
JOURNEY HOME (14f, A.P. Indy, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$225,997, Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Blue Norther S., L.
INTELLIGENCE CROSS (14g, Unbridled's Song, Jade Hunter). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5¾f, 6f, £61,818, €77,208, US$345, A$4,900, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Finest Surprise 2YO S., 2d Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Curragh Belgrave S., L, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Navan Power S., L, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Dundalk Patton S., L.
MILITARY STYLE (18c, Galileo, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Cork Marble Hill S., Gr.3.
HAPPEN (16f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, £6,750, €74,548, US$140,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Tote Irish 2YO Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Saratoga Oaks, L.
ROYAL ARTILLERY (13c, Dynaformer, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 10½f, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Champions Day Marathon S., L, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, 4th Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Heron S., L.
ETOILE (17f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). Winner at 2, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., Gr.3.
His sire sons include Declaration of War (42)
The Factor (32)
Summer Front (11)
War Command (9)
Hit it a Bomb (8)
Console (6)
Air Force Blue (5)
Data Link, Due Diligence, Jack Milton, Sweet Orange, Mosler, State of Play, American Patriot, Long Island Sound, Soldat, War Dancer, Peace and Justice, The Brothers War, War Secretary, etc.
Performance
- Race Record
(in Great Britain, France, U.S.A., Canada)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | €44,050 |
3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | €50,159 |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | €20,303 |
Totals: | 13 | 3 | 3 | 4 | €114,512 |
At 2 : |
Chantilly Prix des Usages (1100m) Deauville Prix de Tancarville (1200m) 3d Longchamp Criterium de Vitesse, L (1000m to Disko Dasko and Strange Magic) |
At 3 : |
Chantilly Prix Sigy, L (1200m beating Complimentor and Linngaro) 3d Chantilly Prix Montenica, L (1300m to Style Vendome and Complimentor) Saratoga Quick Call S., L (5½f to Central Banker and No Distinction) |
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
15/08/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Bandi's Boy (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, Precise Air H., Other, Country Championships Qualifier, Other, Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 3rd: The Barn Dance, Other, Queen Bee Project Sprint, Other, |
|
Asgarda (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Australian Meat Group H., Other, HIB Insurance H., Other, JRC Electrical Services H., Other, Country Championships Final, Other, 2nd: Riverina Wool Testers H., Other, SDRA Country Championships, Other, 3rd: Hutchinson Civil City H., Other, |
|
Sisters Pick (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Liverpool Plains Council H., Other, Kennards Hire H., Other, Reeve Wheeler Memorial H., Other, Soldiers Memorial Club H., Other, 2nd: Qube Agri H., Other, Queen of West H., Other, 3rd: Inland Petroleum H., Other, Brad Edwards Air Conditioning P., Other, |
|
Belleistic Kids (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1425m to 1600m | |
1st: SCB Distributors the Legend of the South H., Other, Nalder Family H., Other, Doyle's Breeding and Racing H., Other, 2nd: Queanbeyan Pre-Mix Concrete H., Other, Weathertex H., Other, Snake Gully Cup, Other, Mudgee Cup, Other, 3rd: Agency Real Estate H., Other, |
|
Powerstone (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1050m to 950m | |
1st: My Moree Maiden H., Other, Kenway & Clark Trophy, Other, Sign Print Stitch H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Landcare Australia Maiden P., Other, Courthouse Hotel Maiden H., Other, Patrons Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grand Hotel Maiden P., Other, Goodness and Gracious H., Other, |
|
Go Ellie Go (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1175m to 1600m | |
1st: Stubb's Contracting and Excavations H., Other, Redi2hire H., Other, Super IGA H., Other, 2nd: Hunter Landale Memorial H., Other, Bakery H., Other, 3rd: Walkers Agnvet H., Other, |
|
Military Manoeuver (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1600m to 2000m | |
1st: Black Swan Hotel Stayers Series P., Other, Terry Bros Carpet Court H., Other, Viewco Xmas Party Cup, Other, 2nd: Harvey Norman H., Other, 3rd: Diageo Australia P., Other, |
|
Foreign Brother (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Barraba Cup, Other, Become a Member H., Other, 2nd: Cannonball H., Other, 3rd: Bingara Cup H., Other, Gulgong Gold Cup, Other, Tom Marshall Tiling H., Other, |
|
Diamond War (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Hospice in the Home H., Other, Traction AG H., Other, 3rd: Corio Waste Management H., Other, |
|
Miller Time (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Boyce H., Other, Town Day May H., Other, 2nd: NSW Jockeys Association H., Other, 3rd: D&S Taber Electrical H., Other, |
|
War of Wisdom (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: RSL Maiden P., Other, Edward Eli Bull Memorial Trophy, Other, 2nd: Rotary Club H., Other, 3rd: Thank You Peter Hodgson H., Other, |
|
Princess Halo (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Trackpix H., Other, 2nd: Riverina Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Jewell Builders H., Other, |
|
Crop Duster (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1250m | |
1st: Davali Easter Yearlings H., Other, HMF Cup, Other, 2nd: RSL Sporties H., Other, 3rd: Horsepower H., Other, Charlesworth Bay H., Other, Bengalla Cup, Other, |
|
Tiz War Bro (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Skyview Windows H., Other, 3rd: Greg Burke Racing H., Other, Junee Prime Lamb H., Other, |
|
Victory at Omaha (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1435m to 1435m | |
1st: Afflick Family Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Hannam Vale Cup, Other, Murrumbidgee Cup, Other, 3rd: Avcon Projects H., Other, |
|
Catchy Tunes (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Social Membership Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Coolmore H., Other, 3rd: Horsepower Feed & Supplement Maiden P., Other, Two Rivers Wines H., Other, |
|
March as One (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Liebke Builders H., Other, |
|
Bluff 'n' Bluster (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Kia Ora Farnan H., Other, |
|
Sunvalley Dreaming (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Sunset Butchery Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sunset Butchery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Class B H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, |
|
Amen Brother (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1460m to 1460m | |
1st: Steve Conroy Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation H., Other, Demolitions H., Other, Heffernan Lending Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Riverina Hotel H., Other, |
|
Kaida Blaze (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: GPE Eletrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Riverina Cranes Super Maiden H., Other, Worksforyou Australia Super Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Nicholas Lucas Life Member Maiden H., Other, Bakery H., Other, |
|
Dispute (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Jenny Reed Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Crockers Fuel & Oils Maiden P., Other, Appoint Recruit Maiden P., Other, Bentleys H., Other, Coola Carpet H., Other, Colonial Supermarket H., Other, 3rd: Brooks Pastoral Maiden P., Other, Doug Geshie Gesch Memorial H., Other, Brodie Agencies H., Other, |
|
Knuckle Warrior (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Milton Ulladulla Exservos H., Other, |
|
Trooper Knuckle (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: TAB Federal H., Other, 2nd: TAB Federal Tony Campbell Memorial Cup H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: TAB Federal H., Other, |
|
Tocasia (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1606m to 1606m | |
1st: Specsavers Benalla Maiden P., Other, |
|
Easy Company (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Hospice in the Home H., Other, Traction AG H., Other, 3rd: Corio Waste Management H., Other, 3rd: Wobbegongs H., Other, Great Southern Inn H., Other, |
|
Sifu (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Kia Ora Farnan H., Other, 3rd: Aqua West H., Other, |
|
Hanibal Hero (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Sunset Butchery Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sunset Butchery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Class B H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Sheep Hills Cup Day 2/9 H., Other, |
|
Lanwar (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Hospice in the Home H., Other, Traction AG H., Other, 3rd: Corio Waste Management H., Other, 3rd: Wobbegongs H., Other, Great Southern Inn H., Other, 2nd: Case IH Maiden H., Other, |
|
Esteemed Lady (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Kia Ora Farnan H., Other, 3rd: Aqua West H., Other, 2nd: Douse Fire Protection H., Other, |
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
All Winners by
THE BROTHERS WAR (USA) 2010 Bay colt
by War Front - Moon Queen, by Sadler's Wells
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | 55 | 25 | 63 | 118 | 1 (0) | over $3.6m. | 0.73 |
per foals | 73.3% | 33.3% | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.3% (0.0%) | $49,298 | |
per starters | 45.5% | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.8% (0.0%) | $67,224 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANCESTRY 2016 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 9 (2) | 0 | 1 | A$539,490 | 955-1200 | |
[Maltese by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2020 VRC Century S., L | |||||||||
1st 2021 MVRC Abell S., L | |||||||||
4th 2021 MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L | |||||||||
2 | Jalmari 2018 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0 | A$73,975 | 1600 | |
[Boolgatta Lass by Vice Admiral (IRE)] | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3 | All in War 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6 | A$134,985 | 1000-1200 | |
[Allisonic by Peintre Celebre (USA)] | |||||||||
4 | Ambari 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$33,235 | 1400-1460 | |
[Janamaz by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
5 | Bandi's Boy 2019 blk.g. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$89,000 | 1100 | |
[Tibidabo by Hinchinbrook] | |||||||||
6 | Bluff 'n' Bluster 2016 b.g. | AUS | 34 | 4 | 5 | 6 | A$267,640 | 1200-1500 | |
[Miss Hathaway by Spectrum (IRE)] | |||||||||
7 | Braddock Down 2016 b.g. | AUS | 38 | 2 | 3 | 2 | A$29,635 | 1200 | |
[Yodalla by Tobougg (IRE)] | |||||||||
8 | Brothers of Antrim 2017 br.g. | AUS | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | A$60,815 | 1000 | |
[Rubypeeptoes by Falvelon] | |||||||||
9 | Eeyore 2016 br.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$21,150 | 1050 | |
[Lockwina Miss by Marwina] | |||||||||
10 | Esteemed Lady 2016 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | A$89,035 | 1000-1100 | |
[Alesteem by Alert (ARG)] | |||||||||
11 | Fighting Pleasure 2017 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$17,345 | 1460 | |
[Evening Pleasures by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
12 | Foreign Brother 2017 b.g. | AUS | 37 | 4 | 5 | 4 | A$73,660 | 1010-1350 | |
[Foreign Secretary by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
13 | Halo Warrior 2016 br.g. | AUS | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | A$92,280 | 1100-1400 | |
[Halo Halo by Lonhro] | |||||||||
14 | Knuckle Warrior 2016 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$29,155 | 1600 | |
[Knucklemania by Mister C (USA)] | |||||||||
15 | Last War 2017 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$21,180 | 1200 | |
[Lazula by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
16 | Not My Fight 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 28 | 1 | 4 | 5 | A$43,509 | 1100 | |
[Sea Stories by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
17 | Pucko 2017 br.g. | AUS | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$45,000 | 1210-1650 | |
[Kerradan Ruby by Bon Hoffa] | |||||||||
18 | Run the Table 2016 b. or br.g. | HK | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | HK$1,657,100 | 1650 | |
[Miss Cacciatore by Snitzel] | |||||||||
19 | Sifu 2016 b.f. | AUS | 20 | 3 | 4 | 3 | A$76,925 | 900-1000 | |
[Rocken Laura by Easy Rocking] | |||||||||
20 | Sisters Esteem 2016 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$17,250 | 900 | |
[Belle Esteem by High Regard] | |||||||||
21 | Cap's Boy - Telecom Fighters (H.K.) 2016 b. or br.g. | HK | 26 | 4 | 4 | 5 | HK$7,828,000 | 1650 | |
AUS | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | A$71,500 | 1020-1800 | |||
[Moorings Capital by Song of Tara (IRE)] | |||||||||
22 | Tiz War Bro 2016 br.g. | AUS | 32 | 1 | 5 | 5 | A$56,020 | 950 | |
[In a Tiz (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)] | |||||||||
23 | Victory at Omaha 2017 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$19,470 | 1405 | |
[Frosty Ebony by Giant's Causeway (USA)] | |||||||||
24 | War at Sea 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$28,710 | 2400 | |
[Sea Stories by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
25 | War Review 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$12,170 | 1200 | |
[Scenic Review by Scenic (IRE)] | |||||||||
26 | Amen Brother 2018 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$5,995 | ||
[Bestwick's Best by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
27 | Bordello 2016 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,055 | ||
[Evening Pleasures by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
28 | Dispute 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,925 | ||
[Shepishir by Shepherd's Field (USA)] | |||||||||
29 | Hanibal Hero 2018 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$7,375 | ||
[Miss Cacciatore by Snitzel] | |||||||||
30 | Hoke's Run 2017 b.g. | AUS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$13,700 | ||
[Bay Alert by Alert (ARG)] | |||||||||
31 | Offensive 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,190 | ||
[Pantops by Dubleo (USA)] | |||||||||
32 | Powerstone 2017 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | A$19,205 | ||
[Oh So Frisky by Stratum] | |||||||||
33 | Queen of War 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$14,750 | ||
[Grail Queen by Lake Coniston (IRE)] | |||||||||
34 | Stars at War 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,625 | ||
[Dark Star by Scenic (IRE)] | |||||||||
35 | Adam's First Pick 2017 br.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,565 | ||
[Miss Ginger Nut by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
36 | Assassin's Arrow 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Jujitzel by Snitzel] | |||||||||
37 | Belleistic Kids 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[She's Belleistic by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
38 | Big Ed 2016 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$875 | ||
[Secret Destiny by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
39 | Bridled Love 2017 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$330 | ||
[Vo Vixen by Carnegie (IRE)] | |||||||||
40 | Brother One 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,225 | ||
[Miss Kitty Kat by Shrewdy] | |||||||||
41 | Cedar Creek 2018 b. or br.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,075 | ||
[Yodalla by Tobougg (IRE)] | |||||||||
42 | Citizen Scientist 2016 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,865 | ||
[All About Timing by Fantastic Light (USA)] | |||||||||
43 | General Ulysses 2016 br.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,215 | ||
[Emma's Magic by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
44 | Lovers' War 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,575 | ||
[Jesse's Miss by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
45 | Military Manoeuver 2018 b. or br.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,275 | ||
[Jesse's Miss by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
46 | Ooh Ha Ha 2017 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$375 | ||
[Scores by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
47 | Silviluvzit 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,200 | ||
[Dark Star by Scenic (IRE)] | |||||||||
48 | Sixth Amendment 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,200 | ||
[Lightning Cross by Cape Cross (IRE)] | |||||||||
49 | Terisiare 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Rubypeeptoes by Falvelon] | |||||||||
50 | Trooper Knuckle 2017 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,600 | ||
[Knucklemania by Mister C (USA)] | |||||||||
51 | Vasbert 2017 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,375 | ||
[Maltese by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
52 | War of Wisdom 2018 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,325 | ||
[Rubypeeptoes by Falvelon] | |||||||||
53 | War on Bling 2019 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Big on Bling by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
54 | Warzula 2016 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,470 | ||
[Lazula by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
55 | Weja Warrior 2018 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,575 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS | 24 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
HK | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16/17 | 32 | 24 | 15 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3,165,262 |
17/18 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 355,730 |
18/19 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95,820 |
19/20 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93,425 |
Totals | 117 | 55 | 25 | 63 | 1 | 2 | 3,710,237 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6,868 |
3 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15,587 |
4 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 85,426 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 36 | 18 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 90,620 |
Fillies | 19 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 23,575 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 39 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 14,156 |
1001 - 1200m | 45 | 13 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 19,266 |
1201 - 1400m | 39 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9,323 |
1401 - 1600m | 19 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15,534 |
1601 - 1800m | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 176,374 |
1801 - 2000m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,035 |
2001 - 2200m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,455 |
2201 - 2400m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19,250 |
> 2400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 750 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/19 (653) | 10 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48,100 |
19/20 (298) | 23 | 9 | 114 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 439,434 |
20/21 (226) | 34 | 11 | 207 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 798,785 |
21/22 (232) | 39 | 15 | 230 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 775,255 |
Totals | 54 | 24 | 580 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 2,061,574 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,400 |
2019 | 13 | 4 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 135,980 |
2020 | 27 | 9 | 172 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 855,434 |
2021 | 39 | 15 | 263 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1,918,324 |
2022 | 36 | 12 | 140 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 793,099 |
Totals | 55 | 25 | 630 | 63 | 1 | 2 | 3,710,237 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 54 | 24 | 580 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 2,061,574 |
Hong Kong | 2 | 2 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,648,663 |
Totals | 55 | 25 | 630 | 63 | 1 | 2 | 3,710,237 |
Sire Nicks Report for THE BROTHERS WAR (USA) 2010 Bay Stallion, by War Front (Danzig) - Moon Queen, by Sadler's Wells Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 4 | 75 | 55 | 25 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1% | A$3,707,237 | ||
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 614,084 | Ancestry | 539,490 |
Snitzel (AUS) 2002 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 301,860 | Run the Table | 293,485 |
Falvelon (AUS) 1996 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 63,140 | Brothers of Antrim | 60,815 |
Dehere (USA) 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,400 | Fighting Pleasure | 17,345 |
Scenic (IRE) 1986 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,995 | War Review | 12,170 |
Spectrum (IRE) 1992 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 267,640 | Bluff 'n' Bluster | 267,640 |
Alert (Arg) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 102,735 | Esteemed Lady | 89,035 |
Lonhro (AUS) 1998 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 92,280 | Halo Warrior | 92,280 |
Volksraad (GB) 1988 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 56,020 | Tiz War Bro | 56,020 |
Tobougg (IRE) 1998 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,710 | Braddock Down | 29,635 |
Mister C (USA) 1983 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 30,755 | Knuckle Warrior | 29,155 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 25,650 | Last War | 21,180 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 19,470 | Victory at Omaha | 19,470 |
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,780 | Adam's First Pick | 3,565 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,850 | Lovers' War | 3,575 |
Bureaucracy (NZ) 1987 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,575 | Weja Warrior | 1,575 |
Song of Tara (IRE) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,426,678 | Cap's Boy - Telecom Fighters (H.K.) | 1,426,678 |
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 134,985 | All in War | 134,985 |
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 89,000 | Bandi's Boy | 89,000 |
Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 76,925 | Sifu | 76,925 |
Vice Admiral (IRE) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 73,975 | Jalmari | 73,975 |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 70,660 | Foreign Brother | 70,660 |
Bon Hoffa (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,000 | Pucko | 45,000 |
Dubawi (IRE) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 33,235 | Ambari | 33,235 |
Marwina (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,150 | Eeyore | 21,150 |
High Regard (AUS) 1984 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 17,250 | Sisters Esteem | 17,250 |
Stratum (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 19,205 | Powerstone | 19,205 |
Lake Coniston (IRE) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 14,750 | Queen of War | 14,750 |
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,200 | Sixth Amendment | 6,200 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,995 | Amen Brother | 5,995 |
Dubleo (USA) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,190 | Offensive | 4,190 |
Shepherd's Field (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,925 | Dispute | 3,925 |
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,865 | Citizen Scientist | 1,865 |
Shrewdy (AUS) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,225 | Brother One | 1,225 |
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 875 | Big Ed | 875 |
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 500 | Belleistic Kids | 500 |
Hussonet (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 375 | Ooh Ha Ha | 375 |
Carnegie (IRE) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 330 | Bridled Love | 330 |
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | War on Bling | 0 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results